List of Commonwealth Games medallists in shooting
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
This is the complete list of Commonwealth Games medallists in shooting from 1966 to 2014.
Men's pistol
10 metre air pistol
Games | Gold | Silver | Bronze | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1982 | George Darling (ENG) | 576 | Phil Adams (AUS) | 573 | Tom Guinn (CAN) | 571 |
1986 | Greg Yelavich (NZL) | 575 | Tom Guinn (CAN) | 574 | Gilbert U (HKG) | 574 |
1990 | Ben Sandstrom (AUS) | 580 | Phil Adams (AUS) | 574 | David Lowe (ENG) | 574 |
1994 | Jean-Pierre Huot (CAN) | 672.4 | Jaspal Rana (IND) | 670.7 | Greg Yelavich (NZL) | 668.5 |
1998 | Mick Gault (ENG) | 679.9 | Jaspal Rana (IND) | 677.4 | Greg Yelavich (NZL) | 677.4 |
2002 | Mick Gault (ENG) | 675.0 | Samaresh Jung (IND) | 674.8 | Jaspal Rana (IND) | 674.7 |
2006 | Samaresh Jung (IND) | 685.4 | Daniel Repacholi (AUS) | 677.6 | Friedhelm Sack (NAM) | 677.2 |
2010 |
Omkar Singh (IND) | 681.8 | Gai Bin (SIN) | 676.2 | Daniel Repacholi (AUS) | 674.0 |
2014 |
Daniel Repacholi (AUS) | 199.5 | Prakash Nanjappa (IND) | 198.2 | Mick Gault (ENG) | 176.5 |
2018 |
Jitu Rai (IND) | 235.1 | Kerry Bell (AUS) | 233.5 | Om Mitharval (IND) | 214.3 |
10 metre air pistol pairs
50 metre free pistol
Games | Gold | Silver | Bronze | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1966 | Charles Sexton (ENG) | 544 | Jules Sobrian (CAN) | 538 | Garfield McMahon (CAN) | 536 |
1974 | Jules Sobrian (CAN) | 549 | Norman Harrison (AUS) | 549 | Laszlo Antal (ENG) | 543 |
1978 | Yvon Trempe (CAN) | 543 | Edward Jans (CAN) | 540 | Bertram Manhin (TRI) | 536 |
1982 | Tom Guinn (CAN) | 553 | Geoffrey Robinson (ENG) | 543 | Phil Adams (AUS) | 540 |
1986 | Greg Yelavich (NZL) | 551 | Phil Adams (AUS) Ho Kar Fai (HKG) |
549 | ||
1990 | Phil Adams (AUS) | 554 | Ben Sandstrom (AUS) | 549 | Gilbert U (HKG) | 549 |
1994 | Mick Gault (ENG) | 654.1 | Phil Adams (AUS) | 647 | Ben Sandstrom (AUS) | 642.5 |
1998 | Mick Gault (ENG) | 646.3 | Francois van Tonder (RSA) | 642.5 | Bruce Quick (AUS) | 640.3 |
2002 | Mick Gault (ENG) | 657.5 | Samaresh Jung (IND) | 652.8 | Daniel van Tonder (RSA) | 644.3 |
2006 | Samaresh Jung (IND) | 650.2 | Mick Gault (ENG) | 645.9 | Roger Daniel (TRI) | 638.9 |
2010 |
Omkar Singh (IND) | 653.6 | Gai Bin (SIN) | 649.6 | Lim Swee Hon Nigel (SIN) | 644.7 |
2014 |
Jitu Rai (IND) | 194.1 | Gurpal Singh (IND) | 187.2 | Daniel Repacholi (AUS) | 166.6 |
2018 |
Daniel Repacholi (AUS) | 227.2 | Shakil Ahmed (BAN) | 220.5 | Om Mitharval (IND) | 201.1 |
50 metre free pistol pairs
25 metre centre fire pistol
Games | Gold | Silver | Bronze | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1966 | James Lee (CAN) | 576 | Tony Clark (ENG) | 575 | Julio Machado (JAM) | 571 |
1982 | John Cooke (ENG) | 580 | James Cairns (SCO) | 579 | Noel Ryan (AUS) | 577 |
1986 | Bob Northover (ENG) | 583 | Phil Adams (AUS) | 582 | Rod Hack (AUS) | 580 |
1990 | Ashok Pandit (IND) | 583 | Surinder Marwah (IND) | 577 | Bruce Quick (AUS) | 576 |
1994 | Jaspal Rana (IND) | 581 | Mick Gault (ENG) | 581 | Greg Yelavich (NZL) | 575 |
1998 | Jaspal Rana (IND) | 581 | Allan McDonald (RSA) | 581 | John Rochon (CAN) | 576 |
2002 | Jaspal Rana (IND) | 583 | Bruce Quick (AUS) | 579 | Irshad Ali (PAK) | 577 |
2006 | On Shaw Ming (SIN) | 578 | Greg Yelavich (NZL) | 578 | Samaresh Jung (IND) | 578 |
2010 |
Harpreet Singh (IND) | 580 | Vijay Kumar (IND) | 574 | Lip Poh (SIN) | 574 |
25 metre centre fire pistol pairs
25 metre rapid fire pistol
Games | Gold | Silver | Bronze | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1966 | Tony Clark (ENG) | 585 | Michael Papps (AUS) | 578 | Jules Sobrian (CAN) | 572 |
1974 | William Hare (CAN) | 586 | Jules Sobrian (CAN) | 583 | Bruce McMillan (NZL) | 581 |
1978 | Jules Sobrian (CAN) | 587 | John Cooke (ENG) | 581 | Jeff Farrell (AUS) | 581 |
1982 | Lee Kui Nang (HKG) | 583 | Jim Timmerman (CAN) | 583 | John Cooke (ENG) | 582 |
1986 | Pat Murray (AUS) | 591 | Adrian Breton (GGY) | 588 | Mark Howkins (CAN) | 585 |
1990 | Adrian Breton (GGY) | 583 | Pat Murray (AUS) | 582 | Michael Jay (WAL) | 579 |
1994 | Michael Jay (WAL) | 670.2 | Robert Dowling (AUS) | 668.4 | Pat Murray (AUS) | 668.1 |
1998 | Metodi Igorov (CAN) | 674.8 | Allan McDonald (RSA) | 669.7 | Bhanwar Dhaka (IND) | 668.9 |
2002 | Metodi Igorov (CAN) | 669.3 | Bruce Quick (AUS) | 667.7 | Allan McDonald (RSA) | 666.3 |
2006 | Vijay Kumar (IND) | 778.2 | Pemba Tamang (IND) | 775.0 | Hasli Izwan (MAS) | 770.4 |
2010 |
Vijay Kumar (IND) | 583 | Hasli Izwan (MAS) | 576 | Gurpreet Singh (IND) | 569 |
2014 |
David Chapman (AUS) | 23 | Harpreet Singh (IND) | 21 | Kristian Callaghan (ENG) | 17 |
2018 |
Anish Bhanwala (IND) | 30 | Sergei Evglevski (AUS) | 28 | Sam Gowin (ENG) | 17 |
25 metre rapid fire pistol pairs
Games | Gold | Silver | Bronze | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1982 | Peter Heuke Alexander Taransky (AUS) |
1160 | James Cairns Hugh Hunter (SCO) |
1152 | Sharad Cahuran Rajinder Kumar Vij (IND) |
1151 |
1986 | England (ENG) Brian Girling Terry Turner |
1169 | Australia (AUS) Pat Murray Jack Mast |
1152 | Canada (CAN) Mark Howkins André Chevrefils |
1150 |
1990 | Australia (AUS) Bruce Favell Pat Murray |
1153 | Canada (CAN) Stanley Wills Mark Howkins |
1138 | England (ENG) Brian Girling John Rolfe |
1133 |
1994 | Pat Murray Robert Dowling (AUS) |
1148 | Richard Craven Michael Jay (WAL) |
1142 | Adrian Breton Graham Le Maitre (GGY) |
1129 |
1998 | Mike Giustiniano Pat Murray (AUS) |
Jason Wakeling Alan Earle (NZL) |
Allan McDonald André van Emmenis (RSA) |
|||
2002 | Bhanwar Lal Dhaka Mukesh Kumar (IND) |
Allan McDonald Frederick van Tonder (RSA) |
Bruce Favell Bruce Quick (AUS) |
|||
2006 | Vijay Kumar (IND) Pemba Tamang (IND) |
David Chapman (AUS) Bruce Favell (AUS) |
Metodi Igorov (CAN) Yuri Movshovich (CAN) |
|||
2010 |
Vijay Kumar Gurpreet Singh (IND) |
Hafiz Adzha Hasli Izwan (MAS) |
David Chapman Bruce Quick (AUS) |
25 metre standard pistol
Games | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
2006 | Mick Gault (ENG) | Irshad Ali (PAK) | Bruce Quick (AUS) |
2010 |
Gai Bin (SIN) | Roger Daniel (TRI) | Samaresh Jung (IND) |
25 metre standard pistol pairs
Games | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
2006 | Samaresh Jung (IND) Ronak Pandit (IND) |
David Moore (AUS) Bruce Quick (AUS) |
Allan Stuart McDonald (RSA) Daniel van Tonder (RSA) |
2010 |
Gai Bin Poh Lip Meng (SIN) |
Samaresh Jung Chandrasekhar Chaudhary (IND) |
Mick Gault Iqbal Ubhi (ENG) |
Men's rifle
10 metre air rifle
Games | Gold | Silver | Bronze | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1982 | Jean-François Sénécal (CAN) | 574 | Matthew Guille (GGY) | 572 | Malcolm Cooper (ENG) | 570 |
1986 | Guy Lorion (CAN) | 588 | Sharon Bowes (CAN) | 583 | Malcolm Cooper (ENG) | 582 |
1990 | Guy Lorion (CAN) | 583 | Chris Hector (ENG) | 578 | Mart Klepp (CAN) | 577 |
1994 | Chris Hector (ENG) | 685.9 | Jean-François Sénécal (CAN) | 683 | Nigel Wallace (ENG) | 680 |
1998 | Chris Hector (ENG) | Mohd Emran Zakaria (MAS) | Zlatko Beneta (AUS) | |||
2002 | Asif Hossain Khan (BAN) | Abhinav Bindra (IND) | Tim Lowndes (AUS) | |||
2006 | Gagan Narang (IND) | Jin Zhang (SIN) | Abhinav Bindra (IND) | |||
2010 |
Gagan Narang (IND) | Abhinav Bindra (IND) | James Huckle (ENG) | |||
2014 |
Abhinav Bindra (IND) | Abdullah Hel Baki (BAN) | Daniel Rivers (ENG) |
10 metre air rifle pairs
10 metre running target
Games | Gold | Silver | Bronze | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1990 | Colin Robertson (AUS) | 539 | John Maddison (ENG) | 539 | Tony Clarke (NZL) | 535 |
1994 | Bryan Wilson (AUS) | 657.9 | Mark Bedlington (CAN) | 656 | Paul Carmine (NZL) | 650.7 |
10 metre running target pairs
Games | Gold | Silver | Bronze | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1990 | New Zealand (NZL) Paul Carmine Tony Clarke |
1091 | Canada (CAN) David Lee Mark Bedlington |
1070 | England (ENG) David Chapman John Maddison |
1064 |
1994 | Mark Bedlington Matthew Bedlington (CAN) |
1088 | Bryan Wilson Peter Zutenis (AUS) |
1088 | Paul Carmine Tony Clarke (NZL) |
1079 |
50 metre small bore rifle prone
Games | Gold | Silver | Bronze | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1966 | Gil Boa (CAN) | 587 | Brian Lacey (NZL) | 585 | John Murphy (AUS) | 584 |
1974 | Yvonne Gowland (AUS) | 594 | Bill Watkins (WAL) | 591 | Alister Allan (SCO) | 591 |
1978 | Alister Allan (SCO) | 1194 | Bill Watkins (WAL) | 1191 | Stewart Watterson (IOM) | 1187 |
1982 | Alan Smith (AUS) | 1184 | Malcolm Cooper (ENG) | 1184 | Bill Watkins (WAL) | 1177 |
1986 | Alan Smith (AUS) | 599 | Alister Allan (SCO) | 598 | Gale Stewart (CAN) John Knowles (SCO) |
597 |
1990 | Roger Harvey (NZL) | 591 | Stephen Petterson (NZL) | 590 | Philip Scanlan (ENG) | 590 |
1994 | Stephen Petterson (NZL) | 698.4 | Jim Cornish (ENG) | 693.9 | Michael Dion (CAN) | 693.6 |
1998 | Stephen Petterson (NZL) | David Moore (IOM) | Gavin van Rhyn (RSA) | |||
2002 | Timothy Lowndes (AUS) | Michael Babb (ENG) | Jaco Henn (RSA) | |||
2006 | David Phelps (WAL) | Michael Babb (ENG) | Sanjeev Rajput (IND) | |||
2010 |
Jonathan Hammond (SCO) | Warren Potent (AUS) | Matthew Hall (NIR) | |||
2014 |
Warren Potent (AUS) | Gagan Narang (IND) | Kenneth Parr (ENG) |
50 metre small bore rifle prone pairs
50 metre small bore rifle three positions
Games | Gold | Silver | Bronze | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1982 | Alister Allan (SCO) | 1146 | Malcolm Cooper (ENG) | 1145 | Guy Lorion (CAN) | 1144 |
1986 | Malcolm Cooper (ENG) | 1170 | Alister Allan (SCO) | 1167 | Jean-François Sénécal (CAN) | 1150 |
1990 | Mart Klepp (CAN) | 1157 | Malcolm Cooper (ENG) | 1154 | Soma Dutta (IND) | 1143 |
1994 | Michael Dion (CAN) | 1234.2 | Wayne Sorensen (CAN) | 1228.7 | Alister Allan (SCO) | 1224.8 |
1998 | Timothy Lowndes (AUS) | Wayne Sorensen (CAN) | Kenny Parr (ENG) | |||
2002 | Charan Singh (IND) | Timothy Lowndes (AUS) | Samuel Wieland (AUS) | |||
2006 | Gagan Narang (IND) | Abhinav Bindra (IND) | Benjamin Burge (AUS) | |||
2010 |
Gagan Narang (IND) | Jonathan Hammond (SCO) | James Huckle (ENG) | |||
2014 |
Daniel Rivers (ENG) | Sanjeev Rajput (IND) | Gagan Narang (IND) |
50 metre small bore rifle three positions pairs
Men's shotgun
Clay pigeon trap
Games | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
1998 | Michael Diamond (AUS) | Ian Peel (ENG) | Des Coe (NZL) |
Clay pigeon trap pairs
Skeet
Games | Gold | Silver | Bronze | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1974 | Harry Willsie (CAN) | 194 | Joe Neville (ENG) | 191 | Robin Bailey (AUS) | 189 |
1978 | John Woolley (NZL) | 193 | Paul Bentley (ENG) | 191 | Joe Neville (ENG) | 190 |
1982 | John Woolley (NZL) | 197 | Ian Hale (AUS) | 196 | Wally Sykes (ENG) | 195 |
1986 | Nigel Kelly (IOM) | 196 | Joe Neville (ENG) Brian Gabriel (CAN) |
195 | ||
1990 | Ken Harman (ENG) | 187 | Georgios Sakellis (CYP) | 187 | Andrew Austin (ENG) | 184 |
1994 | Ian Hale (AUS) | 144 | Christos Kourtellas (CYP) | 143 | Andrew Austin (ENG) | 143 |
1998 | Desmond Davies (WAL) | Joe Trinci (CAN) | David Cunningham (AUS) | |||
2002 | Clayton Miller (CAN) | Michael Thomson (SCO) | Antonis Nikolaidis (CYP) | |||
2006 | Georgios Achilleos (CYP) | Clive Barton (AUS) | Clayton Miller (CAN) | |||
2010 |
Richard Brickell (ENG) | Georgios Achilleos (CYP) | Andreas Chasikos (CYP) | |||
2014 |
Georgios Achilleos (CYP) | Drew Christie (SCO) | Rory Warlow (ENG) |
Skeet pairs
Trap
Games | Gold | Silver | Bronze | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1974 | John Primrose (CAN) | 196 | Brian Bailey (ENG) | 193 | Philip Lewis (WAL) | 191 |
1978 | John Primrose (CAN) | 186 | George Leary (CAN) | 185 | Terry Rumbel (AUS) | 183 |
1982 | Peter Boden (ENG) | 191 | Terry Rumbel (AUS) | 190 | Peter Croft (ENG) | 190 |
1986 | Ian Peel (ENG) | 195 | Peter Boden (ENG) | 192 | Roland Phillips (WAL) | 192 |
1990 | John Maxwell (AUS) | 184 | Kevin Gill (ENG) | 183 | Ian Peel (ENG) | 179 |
1994 | Mansher Singh (IND) | 141 | George Leary (CAN) | 140 | Andreas Angelou (CYP) | 137 |
1998 | Michael Diamond (AUS) | Ian Peel (ENG) | Des Coe (NZL) | |||
2002 | Michael Diamond (AUS) | Adam Vella (AUS) | Anwer Sultan (IND) | |||
2006 | Graeme Ede (NZL) | David Beattie (NIR) | Manavjit Singh Sandhu (IND) | |||
2010 |
Aaron Heading (ENG) | Michael Diamond (AUS) | Manavjit Singh Sandhu (IND) | |||
2014 |
Adam Vella (AUS) | Aaron Heading (ENG) | Manavjit Singh Sandhu (IND) |
Trap pairs
Games | Gold | Silver | Bronze | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1982 | Jim Ellis Terry Rumbel (AUS) |
190 | Peter Croft Peter Boden (ENG) |
186 | James Young Martin Girvan (SCO) |
183 |
1986 | England (ENG) Peter Boden Ian Peel |
185 | Northern Ireland (NIR) Tom Hewitt Eamon Furphy |
183 | Australia (AUS) Terry Rumbel Domingo Diaz |
183 |
1990 | England (ENG) Kevin Gill Ian Peel |
181 | Wales (WAL) Colin Evans James Birkett-Evans |
178 | Australia (AUS) Russell Mark John Maxwell |
178 |
1994 | Tom Hewitt Samuel Allen (NIR) |
188 | Ron Bonotto George Leary (CAN) |
187 | Bob Borsley John Grice (ENG) |
186 |
1998 | Mansher Singh Manavjit Singh Sandhu (IND) |
Michael Diamond Ben Kelley (AUS) |
Bob Borsley Ian Peel (ENG) |
|||
2002 | Michael Diamond Adam Vella (AUS) |
Christopher Dean Ian Peel (ENG) |
James Birkett-Evans Michael Wixey (WAL) |
|||
2006 | Michael Diamond (AUS) Adam Vella (AUS) |
Tye Warner Bietz (CAN) Kirk Reynolds (CAN) |
Trevor Boyles (IOM) David Walton (IOM) |
|||
2010 |
Michael Diamond Adam Vella (AUS) |
Manavjit Singh Sandhu Mansher Singh (IND) |
Aaron Heading Dave Kirk (ENG) |
Double trap
Games | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
2002 | Rajyavardhan Singh Rathore (IND) | Russell Mark (AUS) | William Chetcuti (MLT) |
2006 | Rajyavardhan Singh Rathore (IND) | Byron Swanton (RSA) | William Chetcuti (MLT) |
2010 |
Stevan Walton (ENG) | Ronjan Sodhi (IND) | Tim Kneale (IOM) |
2014 |
Steven Scott (ENG) | Matthew French (ENG) | Mohammed Asab (IND) |
Double trap pairs
Games | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
2002 | India (IND) Moraad Ali Khan Rajyavardhan Singh Rathore |
Australia (AUS) Michael Diamond Russell Mark |
England (ENG) John Bellamy Richard Faulds |
2006 | Australia (AUS) Russell Mark Craig Trembath |
India (IND) Vikram Bhatnagar Rajyavardhan Singh Rathore |
England (ENG) Richard Faulds Stevan Walton |
2010 |
England (ENG) Steven Scott Stevan Walton |
India (IND) Asher Noria Ronjan Sodhi |
Malaysia (MAS) Seng Chye Benjamin Khor |
Mixed events
Full bore Queen's prize individual
Games | Gold | Silver | Bronze | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1966 | Lord John Swansea (WAL) | 394 | Robert Stewart (PNG) | 381 | Tom Sutherland (NZL) | 381 |
1974 | Maurie Gordon (NZL) | 387.26 | Colin McEachran (SCO) | 386.27 | James Spaight (ENG) | 383.35 |
1978 | Desmond Vamplew (CAN) | 391 | James Spaight (ENG) | 388 | Patrick Vamplew (CAN) | 387 |
1982 | Arthur Clarke (SCO) | 387 | Lord John Swansea (WAL) | 385 | Charles Trotter (GGY) | 384 |
1986 | Stan Golinski (AUS) | 396 | Alain Marion (CAN) | 396 | John Bloomfield (ENG) | 395 |
1990 | Colin Mallett (JER) | 394 | Andrew Tucker (ENG) | 390 | James Corbett (AUS) | 390 |
1994 | David Calvert (NIR) | 398 | Geoffrey Smith (NZL) | 398 | Glyn Barnett (ENG) | 397 |
1998 | James Paton (CAN) | Zainal Abidin Md Zain (MAS) | Andrew Luckman (ENG) | |||
2002 | David Calvert (NIR) | David Dodds (RSA) | Diane Collings (NZL) | |||
2006 | Bruce Scott (AUS) | Parag Patel (ENG) | James Corbett (AUS) | |||
2010 | Parag Patel (ENG) | James Corbett (AUS) | David Calvert (NIR) | |||
2014 details |
David Luckman (ENG) | James Paton (CAN) | Parag Patel (ENG) |
Full bore Queen's prize pairs
Women's pistol
25 metre sport pistol
Games | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
1994 | Christine Trefry (AUS) | Margaret Thomas (ENG) | Annette Woodward (AUS) |
1998 | Christine Trefry (AUS) | Bibiana Ng (MAS) | Kim Eagles (CAN) |
2002 | Lalita Yauhleuskaya (AUS) | Linda Ryan (AUS) | Jocelyn Lees (NZL) |
2006 | Lalita Yauhleuskaya (AUS) | Sushma Rana (IND) | Kim Eagles (CAN) |
2010 |
Anisa Sayyed (IND) | Rahi Sarnobat (IND) | Bibiana Ng (MAS) |
2014 |
Rahi Sarnobat (IND) | Anisa Sayyed (IND) | Lalita Yauhleuskaya (AUS) |
25 metre sport pistol pairs
Games | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
1994 | Christine Trefry Annette Woodward (AUS) |
Sharon Cozzarin Helen Smith (CAN) |
Margaret Thomas Carol Page (ENG) |
1998 | Christine Trefry Annette Woodward (AUS) |
Tania Corrigan Jocelyn Lees (NZL) |
Bibiana Ng Norsita Mahmud (MAS) |
2002 | Linda Ryan Lalita Yauhleuskaya (AUS) |
Irina Maharani Bibiana Ng (MAS) |
Tania Corrigan Jocelyn Lees (NZL) |
2006 | Saroja Jhuthu (IND) Sushma Rana (IND) |
Pamela Mckenzie (AUS) Lalita Yauhleuskaya (AUS) |
Avianna Chao (CAN) Kim Eagles (CAN) |
2010 |
Rahi Sarnobat Anisa Sayyed (IND) |
Linda Ryan Lalita Yauhleuskaya (AUS) |
Georgina Geikie Julia Lydall (ENG) |
10 metre air pistol
Games | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
1994 | Helen Smith (CAN) | Annette Woodward (AUS) | Sharon Cozzarin (CAN) |
1998 | Annemarie Forder (AUS) | Christine Trefry (AUS) | Tania Corrigan (NZL) |
2002 | Lalita Yauhleuskaya (AUS) | Dorothy Ludwig (CAN) | Annemarie Forder (AUS) |
2006 | Lalita Yauhleuskaya (AUS) | Dina Aspandiyarova (AUS) | Kim Eagles (CAN) |
2010 |
Bibiana Ng (MAS) | Heena Sidhu (IND) | Dina Aspandiyarova (AUS) |
2014 |
Teo Shun Xie (SIN) | Malaika Goel (IND) | Dorothy Ludwig (CAN) |
10 metre air pistol pairs
Games | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
1994 | Annette Woodward Christine Trefry (AUS) |
Jocelyn Lees Gerd Barkman (NZL) |
Margaret Thomas Carol Page (ENG) |
1998 | Annemarie Forder Christine Trefry (AUS) |
Tania Corrigan Jocelyn Lees (NZL) |
Kamisah Abdul Jalal Suriani Othman (MAS) |
2002 | Kim Eagles Dorothy Ludwig (CAN) |
Shweta Chaudhary Sheila Kanungo (IND) |
Annemarie Forder Lalita Yauhleuskaya (AUS) |
2006 | Dina Aspandiyarova Lalita Yauhleuskaya (AUS) |
Joseline Lee Yean Cheah Bibiana Ng (MAS) |
Georgina Geikie Julia Lydall (ENG) |
2010 |
Heena Sidhu Annu Raj Singh (IND) |
Dina Aspandiyarova Pamela McKinzie (AUS) |
Dorothy Ludwig Lynda Hare (CAN) |
Women's rifle
50 metre small bore rifle prone
Games | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
1994 | Shirley McIntosh (SCO) | Sylvia Purdie (AUS) | Patricia Littlechild (SCO) |
1998 | Roopa Unnikrishnan (IND) | Carrie Quigley (AUS) | Sally Johnston (NZL) |
2002 | Kim Frazer (AUS) | Esmari van Reenen (RSA) | Juliet Etherington (NZL) |
2006 | Sheena Sharp (SCO) | Juliet Etherington (NZL) | Johanne Brekke (WAL) |
2010 |
Jennifer McIntosh (SCO) | Tejaswini Sawant (IND) | Johanne Brekke (WAL) |
2014 |
Sally Johnston (NZL) | Esmari van Reenen (RSA) | Jennifer McIntosh (SCO) |
50 metre small bore rifle prone pairs
Games | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
1994 | Kim Frazer Sylvia Purdie (AUS) |
Shirley McIntosh Patricia Littlechild (SCO) |
Christina Ashcroft Linda Szulga (CAN) |
1998 | Carrie Quigley Kim Frazer (AUS) |
Christina Ashcroft Maureen Spinney (CAN) |
Susan Bell Shirley McIntosh (SCO) |
2002 | Johanne Brekke Ceri Dallimore (WAL) |
Susan Jackson Sheena Sharp (SCO) |
Linda Smallbone Helen Vincent (ENG) |
2006 | Susan Jackson Sheena Sharp (SCO) |
Sharon Lee Helen Spittles (ENG) |
Juliet Etherington Kathryn Mead (NZL) |
2010 |
Jennifer McIntosh Kay Copland (SCO) |
Michelle Smith Sharon Lee (ENG) |
Meena Kumari Tejaswini Sawant (IND) |
50 metre small bore rifle three positions
Games | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
1994 | Sharon Bowes (CAN) | Roopa Unnikrishnan (IND) | Christina Ashcroft (CAN) |
1998 | Sue McCready (AUS) | Sharon Bowes (CAN) | Roslina Bakar (MAS) |
2002 | Anjali Bhagwat (IND) | Raj Kumari (IND) | Roslina Bakar (MAS) |
2006 | Anuja Jung (IND) | Esmari van Reenen (RSA) | Mohamed Nur Suryani Binti (MAS) |
2010 |
Alethea Sedgman (AUS) | Ser Xiang Wei Jasmine (SIN) | Aqilah Binte Sudhir (SIN) |
2014 |
Jasmine Ser (SIN) | Jennifer McIntosh (SCO) | Lajja Goswami (IND) |
50 metre small bore rifle three positions pairs
Games | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
1994 | Sharon Bowes Christina Ashcroft (CAN) |
Karen Morton Lindsay Volpin (ENG) |
Roopa Unnikrishnan Kuheli Gangulee (IND) |
1998 | Sharon Bowes Christina Ashcroft (CAN) |
Val Martin Donna Potgieter (RSA) |
Shirley McIntosh Janis Thomson (SCO) |
2002 | Anjali Bhagwat Raj Kumari (IND) |
Sue McCready Susannah Smith (AUS) |
Sharon Bowes Cari Johnson (CAN) |
2006 | Louise Minett (ENG) Becky Spicer (ENG) |
Anjali Bhagwat (IND) Anuja Jung (IND) |
Mohamed Nur Suryani Binti (MAS) Baharin Nurul Hudda Binti (MAS) |
2010 |
Ser Xiang Wei Jasmine Aqilah Binte Sudhir (SIN) |
Lajja Goswami Tejaswini Sawant (IND) |
Kay Copland Jennifer McIntosh (SCO) |
10 metre air rifle
Games | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
1994 | Photini Theophanous (CYP) | Malini Wickramasinghe (SRI) | Sharon Bowes (CAN) |
1998 | Nurul Huda Baharin (MAS) | Sharon Bowes (CAN) | Louise Minett (ENG) |
2002 | Anjali Bhagwat (IND) | Suma Shirur (IND) | Louise Minett (ENG) |
2006 | Tejaswini Sawant (IND) | Avneet Sidhu (IND) | Yu Zhen Vanessa Yong (SIN) |
2010 |
Ser Xiang Wei Jasmine (SIN) | Ayuni Halim (MAS) | Nur Suryani Taibi (MAS) |
2014 |
Apurvi Chandela (IND) | Ayonika Paul (IND) | Nur Suryani Taibi (MAS) |
10 metre air rifle pairs
Games | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
1994 | Pushpamali Ramanayake Malini Wickramasinghe (SRI) |
Karen Morton Louise Minett (ENG) |
Christina Ashcroft Sharon Bowes (CAN) |
1998 | Christina Ashcroft Sharon Bowes (CAN) |
Belinda Muehlberg Noemi Rostas (AUS) |
Louise Minett Rebecca Spicer (ENG) |
2002 | Anjali Bhagwat Suma Shirur (IND) |
Sharon Bowes Jacklyn Mecredy (CAN) |
Victoria Eaton Louise Minett (ENG) |
2006 | Tejaswini Sawant (IND) Avneet Sidhu (IND) |
Monica Fyfe (CAN) Cynthia Hamulau (CAN) |
Yu Zhen Vanessa Yong (SIN) Jing Zhang (SIN) |
2010 |
Nur Suryani Taibi Ayuni Halim (MAS) |
Ser Xiang Wei Jasmine Cheng Jian Huan (SIN) |
Suma Shirur Kavita Yadav (IND) |
Women's shotgun
Trap
Games | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
2006 | Diane Swanton (RSA) | Rebecca Madyson (MLT) | Teresa Borrell (NZL) |
2010 |
Anita North (ENG) | Shona Marshall (SCO) | Gaby Ahrens (NAM) |
2014 |
Laetisha Scanlan (AUS) | Georgia Konstantinidou (CYP) | Caroline Povey (ENG) |
Trap pairs
Games | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
2006 | Suzanne Balogh (AUS) Deserie Baynes (AUS) |
Cynthia Meyer (CAN) Susan Nattrass (CAN) |
Teresa Borrell (NZL) Nadine Stanton (NZL) |
2010 |
Laetisha Scanlan Stacy Roiall (AUS) |
Abbey Burton Anita North (ENG) |
Cynthia Meyer Susan Nattrass (CAN) |
Clay pigeon trap
Games | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
2002 | Cynthia Meyer (CAN) | Anita North (ENG) | Susan Nattrass (CAN) |
Clay pigeon trap pairs
Games | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
2002 | Nessa Jenkins Diane Reeves (AUS) |
Lesley Goddard Anita North (ENG) |
Cynthia Meyer Susan Nattrass (CAN) |
Double trap
Games | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
2002 | Charlotte Kerwood (ENG) | Nadine Stanton (NZL) | Cynthia Meyer (CAN) |
2006 | Charlotte Kerwood (ENG) | Rachel Parish (ENG) | Cynthia Barbara (CAN) |
2014 |
Charlotte Kerwood (ENG) | Shreyasi Singh (IND) | Rachel Parish (ENG) |
Double trap pairs
Games | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
2002 | Teresa Borrell Nadine Stanton (NZL) |
Cynthia Meyer Susan Nattrass (CAN) |
Suzanne Balogh Susan Trindall (AUS) |
2006 | Charlotte Kerwood Rachel Parish (ENG) |
Cynthia Meyer Susan Nattrass (CAN) |
Suzanne Balogh Susan Trindall (AUS) |
Skeet
Games | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
2002 | Lauryn Ogilvie (AUS) | Natalia Rahman (AUS) | Edith Barnes (SCO) |
2006 | Andri Eleftheriou (CYP) | Lauryn Mark (AUS) | Pinky Le Grelle (ENG) |
2014 |
Laura Coles (AUS) | Elena Allen (WAL) | Andri Eleftheriou (CYP) |
Skeet pairs
Games | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
2002 | Lauryn Ogilvie Natalia Rahman (AUS) |
none awarded[a] | none awarded[a] |
2006 | Lauryn Mark Natalia Rahman (AUS) |
Andri Eleftheriou Louiza Theophanous (CYP) |
Pinky Le Grelle Elena Little (ENG) |