2022 New Hampshire House of Representatives election
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
| ||||||||||||||||||||||
All 400 seats in the New Hampshire House of Representatives 201 seats needed for a majority | ||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ||||||||||||||||||||||
|
Elections in New Hampshire |
---|
The 2022 New Hampshire House of Representatives election will be held in the U.S. state of New Hampshire on November 8, 2022, to elect all 400 members of the House of Representatives of the 168th New Hampshire General Court.
A primary election will be held in many districts on September 13, 2022.[1] The election will coincide with the election of the other house of the General Court, the New Hampshire Senate, and other elections.
Summary of results
District | Incumbent | Party | District | Elected representative | Party | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Belknap | 1 | Tom Ploszaj | Rep | Belknap | 1 | ||||
2 | Glen Aldrich | Rep | 2 | ||||||
Harry Bean | Rep | ||||||||
Jonathan Mackie | Rep | 3 | |||||||
Norm Silber | Rep | 4 | |||||||
3 | Mike Bordes | Rep | 5 | ||||||
Gregg Hough | Rep | ||||||||
Dawn Johnson | Rep | ||||||||
Richard Littlefield | Rep | ||||||||
4 | Juliet Harvey-Bolia | Rep | 6 | ||||||
Timothy Lang Sr. | Rep | ||||||||
5 | Paul Terry | Rep | |||||||
Peter Varney | Rep | ||||||||
6 | Douglas Trottier | Rep | 7 | ||||||
Michael Sylvia | Rep | ||||||||
7 | Barbara Comtois | Rep | |||||||
8 | Vacant[a] | 8 | |||||||
9 | Travis O'Hara | Rep | |||||||
Carroll | 1 | Anita Burroughs | Dem | Carroll | 1 | ||||
2 | Tom Buco | Dem | |||||||
Karen Umberger | Rep | ||||||||
Stephen Woodcock | Dem | 2 | |||||||
3 | Jerry Knirk | Dem | |||||||
Mark McConkey | Rep | 3 | |||||||
4 | Glenn Cordelli | Rep | |||||||
Karel Crawford | Rep | 4 | |||||||
5 | Lino Avellani | Rep | |||||||
Jonathan Smith | Rep | 5 | |||||||
Bill Nelson | Rep | 6 | |||||||
6 | Brodie Deshaies | Rep | |||||||
John MacDonald | Rep | 7 | |||||||
7 | Chris McAleer | Dem | 8 | ||||||
8 | William Marsh | Dem[b] | |||||||
Cheshire | 1 | Michael Abbott | Dem | Cheshire | 1 | ||||
Paul Berch | Dem | 2 | |||||||
Cathryn Harvey | Dem | 3 | |||||||
Lucy Weber | Dem | 4 | |||||||
2 | John Mann | Dem | 5 | ||||||
3 | Dan Eaton | Dem | 6 | ||||||
4 | Lawrence Welkowitz | Dem | |||||||
5 | John Bordenet | Dem | 7 | ||||||
6 | Dru Fox | Dem | 8 | ||||||
7 | Sparky Von Plinsky | Dem | 9 | ||||||
8 | Donovan Fenton | Dem | 10 | ||||||
9 | Richard Ames | Dem | |||||||
Andrew Maneval | Dem | 11 | |||||||
10 | Lucius Parshall | Dem | 12 | ||||||
11 | John B. Hunt | Rep | 13 | ||||||
Jim Qualey | Rep | 14 | |||||||
12 | Barry Faulkner | Dem | 15 | ||||||
Jennie Gomarlo | Dem | ||||||||
13 | Ben Kilanski | Rep | 16 | ||||||
14 | Matthew Santonastaso | Rep | 17 | ||||||
15 | Jennifer Rhodes | Rep | 18 | ||||||
16 | Joe Schapiro | Dem | |||||||
Amanda Toll | Dem | Seat abolished | |||||||
Coös | 1 | Vacant [c] | Coös | 1 | |||||
Dennis Thompson | Rep | ||||||||
2 | Arnold Davis | Rep | 2 | ||||||
3 | Larry Laflamme | Dem | 3 | ||||||
Eamon Kelly | Dem | 4 | |||||||
Robert Theberge | Rep | 5 | |||||||
4 | Kevin Craig | Rep | |||||||
5 | Edith Tucker | Dem | 6 | ||||||
6 | William Hatch | Dem | 7 | ||||||
7 | Troy Merner | Rep | Seat abolished | ||||||
Grafton | 1 | Joseph DePalma | Rep | Grafton | 1 | ||||
Linda Massimilla | Dem | ||||||||
2 | Timothy Egan | Dem | |||||||
3 | Vacant[d] | 2 | |||||||
4 | Rick Ladd | Rep | 3 | ||||||
5 | Bonnie Ham | Rep | 4 | ||||||
6 | Gail Sanborn | Rep | 5 | ||||||
7 | Mark Alliegro | Rep | |||||||
8 | Sallie Fellows | Dem | 6 | ||||||
Suzanne Smith | Dem | 7 | |||||||
Joyce Weston | Dem | 8 | |||||||
9 | Ned Gordon | Rep | |||||||
Lex Berezhny | Rep | ||||||||
10 | Roger Dontonville | Dem | 9 | ||||||
11 | Beth Folsom | Rep | 10 | ||||||
12 | Mary Hakken-Phillips | Dem | 11 | ||||||
Richard Abel | Dem | 12 | |||||||
Russell Muirhead | Dem | ||||||||
James M. Murphy | Dem | ||||||||
13 | Sharon Nordgren | Dem | |||||||
Susan Almy | Dem | 13 | |||||||
Laurel Stavis | Dem | 14 | |||||||
George Sykes | Dem | 15 | |||||||
14 | Matthew Simon | Rep | 16 | ||||||
15 | David Binford | Rep | 17 | ||||||
16 | Jeffrey Greeson | Rep | 18 | ||||||
17 | Joshua Adjutant | Dem | Seat abolished | ||||||
Hillsborough | 1 | Jim Feldofi | Rep | Hillsborough | 1 | ||||
Marjorie Porter | Dem | ||||||||
2 | Keith Erf | Rep | |||||||
Gary Hopper | Rep | ||||||||
Leah Cushman | Rep | 2 | |||||||
3 | Vacant[e] | ||||||||
4 | Jim Kofalt | Rep | |||||||
Lisa Post | Rep | ||||||||
5 | William Foster | Rep | |||||||
Gerald Griffin | Rep | ||||||||
6 | Joe Alexander | Rep | |||||||
Barbara Griffin | Rep | 3 | |||||||
Vacant[f] | |||||||||
Fred Plett | Rep | ||||||||
Claire Rouillard | Rep | 4 | |||||||
7 | Catherine Rombeau | Dem | |||||||
Ted Gorski | Rep | ||||||||
Linda Gould | Rep | 5 | |||||||
John Graham | Rep | ||||||||
Sue Mullen | Dem | ||||||||
Niki Kelsey | Rep | 6 | |||||||
8 | Jeff Goley | Dem | |||||||
Diane Langley | Dem | ||||||||
9 | Linda DiSilvestro | Dem | 7 | ||||||
Iz Piedra | Dem | ||||||||
10 | Jean Jeudy | Dem | |||||||
Pat Long | Dem | 8 | |||||||
11 | Donald Bouchard | Dem | |||||||
Nicole Klein-Knight | Dem | ||||||||
12 | Amanda Bouldin | Dem | 9 | ||||||
Vacant[g] | |||||||||
13 | Larry Gagne | Rep | |||||||
William Infantine | Rep | 10 | |||||||
14 | Mary Freitas | Dem | |||||||
Mary Heath | Dem | ||||||||
15 | Erika Conners | Dem | 11 | ||||||
Mark Warden | Rep | ||||||||
16 | Vacant[h] | ||||||||
Joshua Query | Dem | 12 | |||||||
17 | Heidi Hamer | Dem | |||||||
Timothy Smith | Dem | ||||||||
18 | Patricia Cornell | Dem | |||||||
Willis Griffith | Dem | ||||||||
19 | Dick Marston | Rep | |||||||
Kendall Snow | Dem | ||||||||
20 | Ralph Boehm | Rep | |||||||
Richard Lascelles | Rep | 13 | |||||||
21 | Melissa Blasek | Rep | |||||||
Bill Boyd | Rep | ||||||||
Bob Healey | Rep | ||||||||
Mary Mayville | Rep | ||||||||
Rosemarie Rung | Dem | ||||||||
Jeanine Notter | Rep | 14 | |||||||
Maureen Mooney | Rep | ||||||||
Vacant[i] | 15 | ||||||||
22 | Megan Murray | Dem | |||||||
Daniel Veilleux | Dem | 16 | |||||||
Vacant[j] | |||||||||
23 | Bill King | Rep | 17 | ||||||
Vanessa Sheehan | Rep | ||||||||
Maria Perez | Dem | 18 | |||||||
Peter Petrigno | Dem | ||||||||
24 | Peter Leishman | Dem | 19 | ||||||
Ivy Vann | Dem | ||||||||
25 | Diane Kelley | Rep | 20 | ||||||
Paul Somero | Rep | ||||||||
26 | John Lewicke | Rep | 21 | ||||||
Diane Pauer | Rep | ||||||||
27 | Susan Homola | Rep | 22 | ||||||
Kat McGhee | Dem | ||||||||
28 | Bruce Cohen | Dem | 23 | ||||||
Tom Lanzara | Rep | ||||||||
Janice Schmidt | Dem | 24 | |||||||
29 | Paul Bergeron | Dem | |||||||
Ray Newman | Dem | 25 | |||||||
Sue Newman | Dem | ||||||||
30 | Patricia Klee | Dem | 26 | ||||||
Sherry Dutzy | Dem | ||||||||
Suzanne Vail | Dem | 27 | |||||||
31 | David Cote | Dem | 28 | ||||||
Manny Espitia | Dem | ||||||||
Stacie-Marie Laughton | Dem | 29 | |||||||
32 | Allison Nutting-Wong | Dem | |||||||
Michael Pedersen | Dem | ||||||||
Dan Toomey | Dem | ||||||||
33 | Efstathia Booras | Dem | 30 | ||||||
Mark King | Dem | ||||||||
Fran Nutter-Upham | Dem | ||||||||
34 | Melbourne Moran | Dem | 31 | ||||||
Catherine Sofikitis | Dem | 32 | |||||||
Deb Stevens | Dem | ||||||||
35 | Vacant[k] | ||||||||
Latha Mangipudi | Dem | 33 | |||||||
Laura Telerski | Dem | ||||||||
36 | Linda Harriott-Gathright | Dem | 34 | ||||||
Marty Jack | Dem | ||||||||
Michael O'Brien | Dem | ||||||||
37 | Vacant[l] | 35 | |||||||
Alicia Lekas | Rep | ||||||||
Tony Lekas | Rep | 36 | |||||||
Vacant[m] | |||||||||
Vacant[n] | 37 | ||||||||
Vacant[o] | 38 | ||||||||
Andrew Prout | Rep | ||||||||
Andrew Renzullo | Rep | 39 | |||||||
Kimberly Rice | Rep | ||||||||
Denise Smith | Rep | 40 | |||||||
Jordan Ulery | Rep | ||||||||
38 | Jim Creighton | Rep | |||||||
Vacant[p] | |||||||||
39 | John Burt | Rep | 41 | ||||||
40 | Keith Ammon | Rep | |||||||
41 | Laurie Sanborn | Rep | |||||||
42 | Jacqueline Chretien | Dem | 42 | ||||||
Matthew Wilhelm | Dem | ||||||||
43 | Benjamin Baroody | Dem | |||||||
Chris Herbert | Dem | 43 | |||||||
Amy Bradley | Dem | ||||||||
44 | Mark McLean | Rep | |||||||
Ross Berry | Rep | ||||||||
45 | Jane Beaulieu | Dem | 44 | ||||||
Connie Van Houten | Dem | ||||||||
New seat | 45 | ||||||||
Merrimack | 1 | Louise Andrus | Rep | Merrimack | 1 | ||||
2 | James Mason | Rep | 2 | ||||||
Dave Testerman | Rep | 3 | |||||||
3 | Greg Hill | Rep | |||||||
Kenna Cross | Rep | 4 | |||||||
4 | Tom Schamberg | Dem | |||||||
5 | Karen Ebel | Dem | 5 | ||||||
Dan Wolf | Rep | ||||||||
6 | Tony Caplan | Dem | 6 | ||||||
Rod Pimentel | Dem | 7 | |||||||
7 | Margaret Kennedy | Rep | |||||||
8 | Carolette Alicea | Dem | 8 | ||||||
9 | Jose Cambrils | Rep | |||||||
Michael Moffett | Rep | ||||||||
10 | David Luneau | Dem | 9 | ||||||
Mel Myler | Dem | ||||||||
Mary Jane Wallner | Dem | ||||||||
11 | Steve Shurtleff | Dem | |||||||
12 | Connie Lane | Dem | 10 | ||||||
13 | Beth Richards | Dem | |||||||
14 | Jim MacKay | Dem | |||||||
15 | Eric Gallager | Dem | |||||||
16 | Timothy Soucy | Dem | 11 | ||||||
17 | Safiya Wazir | Dem | 12 | ||||||
18 | Kris Schultz | Dem | |||||||
19 | Christy Bartlett | Dem | 13 | ||||||
20 | Nick White | Rep | |||||||
Dianne Schuett | Dem | 14 | |||||||
Brian Seaworth | Rep | 15 | |||||||
21 | James Allard | Rep | 16 | ||||||
John Klose | Rep | 17 | |||||||
22 | Matthew Pitaro | Rep | 18 | ||||||
23 | Samantha Fox | Dem | 19 | ||||||
Mary Beth Walz | Dem | 20 | |||||||
Gary Woods | Dem | 21 | |||||||
24 | Stephen Boyd | Rep | 22 | ||||||
John Leavitt | Rep | 23 | |||||||
Thomas Walsh IV | Rep | 24 | |||||||
Michael Yakubovich | Rep | 25 | |||||||
25 | Natalie Wells | Rep | 26 | ||||||
26 | Howard Pearl | Rep | 27 | ||||||
27 | Art Ellison | Dem | |||||||
Rebecca McWilliams | Dem | 28 | |||||||
28 | Vacant[q] | 29 | |||||||
29 | Carol McGuire | Rep | 30 | ||||||
Rockingham | 1 | Paul Tudor | Rep | Rockingham | 1 | ||||
2 | Alan Bershtein | Rep | |||||||
James Spillane | Rep | ||||||||
Kevin Verville | Rep | 2 | |||||||
3 | Paul Ayer | Rep | |||||||
Dustin Dodge | Rep | ||||||||
Kevin Pratt | Rep | 3 | |||||||
4 | Jess Edwards | Rep | 4 | ||||||
Oliver Ford | Rep | ||||||||
Jason Osborne | Rep | ||||||||
Chris True | Rep | 5 | |||||||
Tony Piemonte | Rep | ||||||||
5 | Al Baldasaro | Rep | 6 | ||||||
Tom Dolan | Rep | 7 | |||||||
David Lundgren | Rep | 8 | |||||||
Betsy McKinney | Rep | 9 | |||||||
Sherman Packard | Rep | ||||||||
Wayne MacDonald | Rep | 10 | |||||||
Doug Thomas | Rep | ||||||||
6 | Jodi Nelson | Rep | |||||||
Erica Layon | Rep | 11 | |||||||
David Love | Rep | ||||||||
Phyllis Katsakiores | Rep | ||||||||
David Milz | Rep | ||||||||
Mary Ann Kimball | Rep | 12 | |||||||
Katherine O'Brien | Rep | ||||||||
Stephen Pearson | Rep | 13 | |||||||
John Potucek | Rep | ||||||||
Richard Tripp | Rep | ||||||||
7 | Bob Lynn | Rep | |||||||
Vacant[r] | |||||||||
Julius Soti | Rep | ||||||||
Charles McMahon | Rep | ||||||||
8 | Daryl Abbas | Rep | |||||||
Joe Sweeney | Rep | ||||||||
Susan Vandecasteele | Rep | ||||||||
Fred Doucette | Rep | 14 | |||||||
Bob Elliott | Rep | ||||||||
Betty Gay | Rep | 15 | |||||||
John Janigian | Rep | ||||||||
Everett McBride | Rep | 16 | |||||||
John Sytek | Rep | ||||||||
9 | Sean Morrison | Rep | |||||||
Cody Belanger | Rep | ||||||||
10 | Dennis Acton | Rep | |||||||
11 | Melissa Litchfield | Rep | |||||||
12 | Scott Wallace | Rep | |||||||
13 | Dennis Green | Rep | 17 | ||||||
Joe Guthrie | Rep | ||||||||
David Welch | Rep | ||||||||
Kenneth Weyler | Rep | ||||||||
14 | Debra DeSimone | Rep | 18 | ||||||
Robert Harb | Rep | ||||||||
Norman Major | Rep | 19 | |||||||
Peter Torosian | Rep | 20 | |||||||
15 | Charles Melvin | Rep | |||||||
16 | JD Bernardy | Rep | |||||||
17 | Michael Cahill | Dem | 21 | ||||||
Charlotte DiLorenzo | Dem | 22 | |||||||
Ellen Read | Ind[s] | 23 | |||||||
18 | Mark Paige | Dem | 24 | ||||||
Vacant[t] | |||||||||
Gaby Grossman | Dem | 25 | |||||||
Julie Gilman | Dem | ||||||||
19 | Patrick Abrami | Rep | |||||||
Debra Altschiller | Dem | ||||||||
20 | Tim Baxter | Rep | |||||||
Tina Harley | Rep | ||||||||
Aboul Khan | Rep | ||||||||
21 | Tracy Emerick | Rep | |||||||
Vacant[u] | |||||||||
Mike Edgar | Dem | 26 | |||||||
Tom Loughman | Dem | 27 | |||||||
22 | Jim Maggiore | Dem | 28 | ||||||
23 | Dennis Malloy | Dem | 29 | ||||||
24 | Jaci Grote | Dem | |||||||
Kate Murray | Dem | ||||||||
25 | Laura Pantelakos | Dem | |||||||
26 | Rebecca McBeath | Dem | 30 | ||||||
27 | Peter Somssich | Dem | |||||||
28 | Gerry Ward | Dem | 31 | ||||||
29 | David Meuse | Dem | |||||||
30 | Jacqueline Cali-Pitts | Dem | 32 | ||||||
31 | Joan Hamblet | Dem | 33 | ||||||
32 | Terry Roy | Rep | 34 | ||||||
33 | Josh Yokela | Rep | 35 | ||||||
34 | Mark Pearson | Rep | 36 | ||||||
35 | Deborah Hobson | Rep | 37 | ||||||
36 | Alexis Simpson | Dem | 38 | ||||||
37 | Max Abramson | Rep | 39 | ||||||
New seat | 40 | ||||||||
Strafford | 1 | Peter Hayward | Rep | Strafford | 1 | ||||
Glenn Bailey | Rep | ||||||||
2 | James Horgan | Rep | 2 | ||||||
Joseph Pitre | Rep | ||||||||
3 | Michael Harrington | Rep | |||||||
Kurt Wuelper | Rep | 3 | |||||||
4 | Cassandra Levesque | Dem | 4 | ||||||
Len Turcotte | Rep | ||||||||
5 | Jeffrey Salloway | Dem | |||||||
6 | Timothy Horrigan | Dem | 5 | ||||||
Cam Kenney | Dem | 6 | |||||||
Marjorie Smith | Dem | 7 | |||||||
Judith Spang | Dem | 8 | |||||||
Janet Wall | Dem | 9 | |||||||
7 | Timothy Fontneau | Dem | 10 | ||||||
8 | Donna Ellis | Dem | |||||||
9 | Clifford Newton | Rep | |||||||
10 | Aidan Ankarberg | Rep | |||||||
11 | Chuck Grassie | Dem | 11 | ||||||
12 | Mac Kittredge | Rep | |||||||
13 | Casey Conley | Dem | |||||||
14 | Kristina Fargo | Dem | 12 | ||||||
15 | Ariel Oxaal | Dem | |||||||
16 | Sherry Frost | Dem | |||||||
17 | Peter Bixby | Dem | |||||||
Susan Treleaven | Dem | 13 | |||||||
Kenneth Vincent | Dem | 14 | |||||||
18 | Gerri Cannon | Dem | 15 | ||||||
Wendy Chase | Dem | 16 | |||||||
Cecilia Rich | Dem | 17 | |||||||
19 | Peter B. Schmidt | Dem | 18 | ||||||
20 | Tom Southworth | Dem | 19 | ||||||
21 | Catt Sandler | Dem | |||||||
22 | Thomas Kaczynski Jr. | Rep | |||||||
23 | Fenton Groen | Rep | 20 | ||||||
24 | Susan DeLemus | Rep | 21 | ||||||
25 | Amanda Gourgue | Dem | |||||||
New seat | |||||||||
Sullivan | 1 | Lee Oxenham | Dem | Sullivan | 1 | ||||
Brian Sullivan | Dem | 2 | |||||||
2 | Sue Gottling | Dem | 3 | ||||||
3 | Andrew O'Hearne | Dem | |||||||
4 | Gary Merchant | Dem | |||||||
5 | Walter Stapleton | Rep | 4 | ||||||
6 | John Callum | Rep | 5 | ||||||
Skip Rollins | Rep | 6 | |||||||
7 | Judy Aron | Rep | |||||||
8 | Walter Spilsbury | Rep | |||||||
9 | Linda Tanner | Dem | 7 | ||||||
10 | John Cloutier | Dem | 8 | ||||||
11 | Steven D. Smith | Rep |
- ^ Republican Raymond Howard resigned July 18, 2022.
- ^ Elected as a Republican in 2020.
- ^ Republican Donald Dostie resigned October 27, 2021.
- ^ Democrat Dennis Ruprecht resigned December 17, 2021.
- ^ Democrat Dan Pickering resigned November 12, 2021.
- ^ Republican Michael Gunski resigned July 27, 2021.
- ^ Democrat Andrew Bouldin resigned August 10, 2022.
- ^ Democrat Barbara Shaw died December 22, 2021.
- ^ Republican Lindsey Tausch resigned February 15, 2022.
- ^ Independent Tony Labranche (elected as a Democrat in 2020) resigned August 8, 2022.
- ^ Democrat Skip Cleaver resigned June 1, 2022.
- ^ Republican Bob Greene resigned May 27, 2022.
- ^ Republican Hershel Nunez resigned August 30, 2022.
- ^ Republican Lynn Ober resigned July 27, 2021.
- ^ Republican Russell Ober resigned July 27, 2021.
- ^ Democrat Stephanie Hyland resigned January 24, 2022.
- ^ Democrat Katherine Rogers died April 10, 2022.
- ^ Republican Mary Griffin died June 15, 2022.
- ^ Elected as a Democrat in 2020
- ^ Democrat Lisa Bunker resigned September 11, 2022.
- ^ Democrat Renny Cushing died March 7, 2022.
Retiring incumbents
94 incumbent Representatives (58 Democrats, 35 Republicans and one Independent) will not be seeking reelection in 2022:
- Note: Districts shown are pre-redistricting
- Belknap 2: Jonathan Mackie (R)
- Belknap 2: Timothy Lang Sr. (R) (running for State Senate)
- Carroll 8: William Marsh (D) (running for State Senate)
- Cheshire 2: John Manner (D)
- Cheshire 4: Lawrence Welkowitz (D)
- Cheshire 7: Sparky Von Plinsky (D)
- Cheshire 8: Donovan Fenton (D) (running for State Senate)
- Cheshire 9: Andrew Maneval (D)
- Cheshire 12: Jennie Gomarlo (D)
- Cheshire 13: Ben Kilanski (R)
- Cheshire 16: William Pearson (D)
- Coös 1: Dennis Thompson (D)
- Coös 3: Larry Laflamme (D)
- Coös 3: Robert Theberge (R) (running for County Commissioner)
- Coös 4: Kevin Craig (R)
- Coös 5: Edith Tucker (D) (running for State Senate)
- Grafton 1: Joseph DePalma (R)
- Grafton 8: Suzanne Smith (D)
- Grafton 8: Joyce Weston (D)
- Grafton 9: Ned Gordon (R)
- Grafton 10: Roger Dontonville (D)
- Grafton 11: Beth Folsom (R)
- Grafton 12: Richard Abel (D)
- Grafton 15: David Binford (R)
- Hillsborough 1: Marjorie Porter (D)
- Hillsborough 7: Barbara Griffin (R) (running for State Senate)
- Hillsborough 7: John Graham (R)
- Hillsborough 7: Sue Mullen (D)
- Hillsborough 7: Niki Kelsey (R)
- Hillsborough 9: Iz Piedra (D)
- Hillsborough 11: Nicole Klein-Knight (D)
- Hillsborough 15: Erika Conner (D)
- Hillsborough 17: Timothy Smith (D)
- Hillsborough 18: Willis Griffith (D)
- Hillsborough 19: Kendall Snow (D)
- Hillsborough 25: Paul Somero (R)
- Hillsborough 28: Bruce Cohen (D)
- Hillsborough 28: Janice Schmidt (D)
- Hillsborough 29: Paul Bergeron (D)
- Hillsborough 30: Patricia Klee (D)
- Hillsborough 31: Manny Espitia (D)
- Hillsborough 32: Dan Toomey (D)
- Hillsborough 33: Mark King (D)
- Hillsborough 34: Melbourne Moran (D)
- Hillsborough 34: Deb Stevens (D)
- Hillsborough 37: Andrew Renzullo (R)
- Hillsborough 37: Kim Rice (R)
- Hillsborough 37: Denise Smith (R)
- Hillsborough 39: John Burt (R)
- Hillsborough 45: Connie Van Houten (D)
- Merrimack 6: Rod Pimentel (D)
- Merrimack 8: Carolette Alicea (D)
- Merrimack 17: Safiya Wazir (D)
- Merrimack 19: Christy Bartlett (D)
- Merrimack 23: Samantha Fox (D)
- Merrimack 23: Mary Beth Walz (D)
- Merrimack 23: Gary Woods (D)
- Merrimack 24: Michael Yakubovich (R) (running for State Senate)
- Merrimack 26: Howard Pearl (R) (running for State Senate)
- Rockingham 2: Alan Bershtein (R)
- Rockingham 3: Paul Ayer (R)
- Rockingham 3: Dustin Dodge (R)
- Rockingham 5: Al Baldasaro (R)
- Rockingham 5: Betsy McKinney (R)
- Rockingham 6: Mary Ann Kimball (R)
- Rockingham 8: Daryl Abbas (R) (running for State Senate)
- Rockingham 8: Bob Elliott (R)
- Rockingham 8: Everett McBride (R)
- Rockingham 9: Sean Morrison (R)
- Rockingham 13: David Welch (R)
- Rockingham 14: Norman Major (R)
- Rockingham 14: Peter Torosian (R) (running for State Senate)
- Rockingham 17: Ellen Read (I)
- Rockingham 19: Debra Altschiller (D) (running for State Senate)
- Rockingham 21: Tom Loughman (D)
- Rockingham 25: Laura Pantelakos (D)
- Rockingham 27: Peter Somssich (D)
- Strafford 1: Peter Hayward (R)
- Strafford 5: Jeffrey Salloway (D)
- Strafford 6: Judith Spang (D)
- Strafford 7: Timothy Fontneau (D)
- Strafford 8: Donna Ellis (D)
- Strafford 13: Casey Conley (D)
- Strafford 14: Kristina Fargo (D)
- Strafford 15: Ariel Oxaal (D)
- Strafford 16: Sherry Frost (D)
- Strafford 13: Casey Conley (D)
- Strafford 18: Wendy Chase (D)
- Strafford 21: Catt Sandler (D)
- Strafford 24: Susan DeLemus (R) (running for County Commissioner)
- Strafford 25: Amanda Gourgue (D)
- Sullivan 1: Lee Oxenham (D)
- Sullivan 2: Sue Gottling (D)
- Sullivan 6: John Callum (R)
Defeated incumbents
- Belknap 4: Mike Sylvia (R)
- Belknap 6: Glen Aldrich (R)
- Belknap 6: Gregg Hough (R)
- Belknap 6: Norm Silber (R)
- Cheshire 7: John Bordenet (D)
Detailed results
References
- ^ "2022 State Primary Election Dates and Filing Deadlines". www.ncsl.org. Retrieved 2022-06-21.