List of Apiaceae genera
(Redirected from Azorelloideae)
This is the complete list of genera belonging to the family Apiaceae, as per the Germplasm Resources Information Network. This listing contains 454 genera, and is divided up into sub-taxa.[1]
Not assigned to a subfamily
- Actinanthus Ehrenb.
- Adenosciadium H. Wolff
- Aframmi C. Norman
- Afrosison H. Wolff
- Agasyllis Spreng.
- Angoseseli Chiov.
- Apodicarpum Makino
- Asciadium Griseb.
- Austropeucedanum Mathias & Constance
- Bonannia Guss.
- Brachyscias J. M. Hart & Henwood
- Canaria Jim.Mejías & P.Vargas
- Caropsis (Rouy & E. G. Camus) Rauschert
- Cephalopodum Korovin
- Chaetosciadium Boiss.
- Dactylaea Fedde ex H. Wolff
- Dethawia Endl.
- Elaeoselinum W. D. J. Koch ex DC.
- Ergocarpon C. C. Towns.
- Eriosynaphe DC.
- Erythroselinum Chiov.
- Froriepia K. Koch
- Glia Sond.
- Grafia Rchb.
- Guillonea Coss.
- Gymnosciadium Hochst.
- Haplosciadium Hochst.
- Homalosciadium Domin
- Horstrissea Greuter et al.
- Karnataka P. K. Mukh. & Constance
- Klotzschia Cham.
- Krasnovia Popov ex Schischk.
- Korovinia Nevski & Vved.
- Kundmannia Scop.
- Kuramosciadium Pimenov et al.
- Ladyginia Lipsky
- Lecokia DC.
- Lereschia Boiss.
- Leutea Pimenov
- Margotia Boiss.
- Mastigosciadium Rech. f. & Kuber
- Microsciadium Boiss.
- Neogaya Meisn.
- Neoplatytaenia Geld.
- Neosciadium Domin
- Oliveria Vent.
- Ormosciadium Boiss.
- Palimbia Besser ex DC.
- Paraselinum H. Wolff
- Pastinacopsis Golosk.
- Pedinopetalum Urb. & H. Wolff
- Physotrichia Hiern
- Pinacantha Gilli
- Pinda P. K. Mukh. & Constance
- Polyzygus Dalzell
- Portenschlagiella Tutin
- Pseudoselinum C. Norman
- Pterygopleurum Kitag.
- Ptychotis W. D. J. Koch
- Registaniella Rech. f.
- Rhopalosciadium Rech. f.
- Rouya Coincy
- Rutheopsis A. Hansen & G. Kunkel
- Sclerochorton Boiss.
- Scrithacola Alava
- Sphenocarpus Korovin
- Spuriodaucus C. Norman
- Stenotaenia Boiss.
- Stewartiella Nasir
- Thamnosciadium Hartvig
- Trachysciadium Eckl. & Zeyh.
- Trachyspermum Link
- Transcaucasia M. Hiroe
- Tricholaser Gilli
- Uldinia J. M. Black
- Xatardia Meisn. & Zeyh.
Subfamily Apioideae
The NCBI Taxonomy Browser lists the tribes Saniculeae and Steganotaenieae in a separate subfamily, Saniculoideae.[2]
- Not assigned to a tribe
- Acronema Falc. ex Edgew.
- Alococarpum Riedl & Kuber
- Arcuatopterus M.L.Sheh & R.H.Shan
- Azilia Hedge & Lamond
- Bilacunaria Pimenov & V.N.Tikhom
- Cachrys L.
- Cenolophium W.D.J.Koch
- Conioselinum Hoffm.
- Conium L.
- Diplolophium Turcz.
- Diplotaenia Boiss.
- Ferulago W.D.J.Koch
- Halosciastrum Koidz.
- Hansenia Turcz.
- Haplosphaera Hand.-Mazz.
- Harrysmithia H.Wolff
- Heptaptera Margot & Reut.
- Keraymonia Farille
- Krubera Hoffm.
- Levisticum Hill
- Ligusticopsis Leute
- Ligusticum L.
- Lithosciadium Turcz.
- Lomatocarpa Pimenov
- Macrosciadium V.N.Tikhom. & Lavrova
- Magydaris W.D.J.Koch ex DC.
- Meeboldia H.Wolff
- Meum Mill.
- Mutellina Wolf
- Neocryptodiscus Hedge & Lamond
- Opopanax W.D.J.Koch
- Pachypleurum Ledeb.
- Paraligusticum V.N.Tikhom.
- Paulita Soják
- Petroedmondia Tamamsch.
- Physospermopsis H.Wolff
- Pleurospermopsis C.Norman
- Prangos Lindl.
- Pternopetalum Franch.
- Seselopsis Schischk.
- Silaum Mill.
- Sinocarum H.Wolff ex R.H.Shan & F.T.Pu
- Sinodielsia H.Wolff
- Sinolimprichtia H.Wolff
- Smyrniopsis Boiss.
- Stefanoffia H.Wolff
- Tilingia Regel
- Tongoloa H.Wolff
- Trochiscanthes W.D.J.Koch
- Vvedenskya Korovin
- Tribe Aciphylleae
- Aciphylla Forst
- Anisotome Hook
- Gingidia Dawson
- Lignocarpa Dawson
- Scandia Dawson
- Tribe Annesorhizeae
- Annesorhiza Cham. & Schltdl.
- Astydamia DC.
- Chamarea Eckl. & Zeyh.
- Ezosciadium B.L.Burtt
- Itasina Raf.
- Molopospermum W.D.J.Koch
- Tribe Apieae
- Ammi L.
- Anethum L.
- Apium L.
- Billburttia Magee & B.-E.van Wyk
- Deverra DC.
- Foeniculum Mill.
- Naufraga Constance & Cannon
- Petroselinum Hill
- Pseudoridolfia Reduron et al.
- Ridolfia Moris
- Sclerosciadium W.D.J.Koch ex DC.
- Stoibrax Raf.
- Visnaga Mill.
- Tribe Bupleureae
- Bupleurum L.
- Hohenackeria Fisch. & C.A.Mey.
- Tribe Careae
- Aegokeras Raf.
- Aegopodium L.
- Carum L.
- Chamaele Miq.
- Chamaesciadium C.A.Mey.
- Falcaria Fabr.
- Gongylosciadium Rech.f.
- Grammosciadium DC.
- Hladnikia Rchb.
- Rhabdosciadium Boiss.
- Selinopsis Coss. & Durieu ex Batt. & Trab.
- Tribe Chamaesieae
- Chamaesium H.Wolff
- Tribe Choritaenieae
- Choritaenia Benth.
- Tribe Coriandreae[3]
- Bifora Hoffm.
- Coriandrum L.
- Fuernrohria K.Koch
- Kosopoljanskia Korovin
- Lipskya (Koso-Pol.) Nevski
- Schrenkia Fisch. & C.A.Mey.
- Schtschurowskia Regel & Schmalh.
- Sclerotiaria Korovin
- Tribe Echinophoreae
- Anisosciadium DC.
- Dicyclophora Boiss.
- Echinophora L.
- Mediasia Pimenov
- Nirarathamnos Balf.f.
- Pycnocycla Lindl.
- Rughidia M.F.Watson & E.L.Barclay, nom. inval.
- Tribe Erigenieae
- Erigenia Nutt.
- Tribe Heteromorpheae
- Andriana B.-E.van Wyk
- Anginon Raf.
- Anisopoda Baker
- Cannaboides B.-E.van Wyk
- Dracosciadium Hilliard & B.L.Burtt
- Heteromorpha Cham. & Schltdl.
- Oreofraga M.F.Watson & E.L.Barclay, nom. inval.
- Polemannia Eckl. & Zeyh.
- Pseudocannaboides B.-E.van Wyk
- Pseudocarum C. Norman
- Tana B.-E.van Wyk
- Tribe Komarovieae
- Calyptrosciadium Rech.f. & Kuber
- Changium H.Wolff
- Chuanminshen M.L.Sheh & R.H.Shan
- Cyclorhiza M.L.Sheh & R.H.Shan
- Komarovia Korovin
- Parasilaus Leute
- Sphaerosciadium Pimenov & Kljuykov
- Tribe Lichtensteinieae
- Lichtensteinia Cham. & Schltdl.
- Tribe Marlothielleae
- Marlothiella H.Wolff
- Tribe Oenantheae
- Atrema DC.
- Berula W.D.J.Koch
- Cicuta L.
- Cryptotaenia DC.
- Cynosciadium DC.
- Daucosma Engelm. & A.Gray
- Harperella Rose
- Helosciadium W. D. J. Koch
- Lilaeopsis Greene
- Limnosciadium Mathias & Constance
- Neogoezia Hemsl.
- Oenanthe L.
- Oxypolis Raf.
- Perideridia Rchb.
- Ptilimnium Raf.
- Sium L.
- Tiedemannia DC.
- Trepocarpus Nutt. ex DC.
- Tribe Phlyctidocarpeae
- Phlyctidocarpa Cannon & W.L.Theob.
- Tribe Pimpinelleae
- Aphanopleura Boiss.
- Arafoe Pimenov & Lavrova
- Bubon L.
- Demavendia Pimenov
- Frommia H.Wolff
- Haussknechtia Boiss.
- Nothosmyrnium Miq.
- Opsicarpium Mozaff.
- Phellolophium Baker
- Pimpinella L.
- Psammogeton Edgew.
- Spuriopimpinella (H.Boissieu) Kitag.
- Zeravschania Korovin
- Tribe Pleurospermeae
- Aulacospermum Ledeb.
- Eleutherospermum K.Koch
- Eremodaucus Bunge
- Hymenidium Lindl.
- Hymenolaena DC.
- Kamelinia F.O.Khass. & I.I.Malzev
- Korshinskia Lipsky
- Physospermum Cusson
- Pleurospermum Hoffm.
- Pseudotrachydium Kljuykov & Pimenov
- Pterocyclus Klotzsch
- Trachydium Lindl.
- Tribe Pyramidoptereae
- Ammoides Adans.
- Astomaea Rchb.
- Bunium L.
- Crithmum L.
- Cyclospermum Lag.
- Elaeosticta Fenzl
- Galagania Lipsky
- Gongylotaxis Pimenov & Kljuykov
- Hellenocarum H. Wolff
- Hyalolaena Bunge
- Indoschulzia Pimenov & Kljuykov
- Lagoecia L.
- Mogoltavia Korovin
- Muretia Boiss.
- Notiosciadium Speg.
- Oedibasis Koso-Pol.
- Oreoschimperella Rauschert
- Ormopterum Schischk.
- Postiella Kljuykov
- Pyramidoptera Boiss.
- Scaligeria DC.
- Schulzia Spreng.
- Sison L.
- Tamamschjanella Pimenov & Kljuykov
- Tribe Saniculeae
- Actinolema Fenzl
- Alepidea F. Delaroche
- Arctopus L.
- Astrantia L.
- Eryngium L.
- Hacquetia Neck. ex DC.
- Petagnaea Caruel
- Sanicula L.
- Tribe Scandiceae
- Artedia L.
- Glaucosciadium B.L.Burtt & P.H.Davis
- Tribe Scandiceae subtribe Daucinae
- Agrocharis Hochst.
- Ammodaucus Coss. & Durieu
- Cuminum L.
- Daucus L.
- Laser Borkh. ex G.Gaertn. et al.
- Laserpitium L.
- Melanoselinum Hoffm.
- Monizia Lowe
- Orlaya Hoffm.
- Pachyctenium Maire & Pamp.
- Polylophium Boiss.
- Pseudorlaya Murb.
- Thapsia L.
- Tornabenea Parl.
- Tribe Scandiceae subtribe Ferulinae
- Autumnalia Pimenov
- Dorema D.Don
- Fergania Pimenov
- Ferula L.
- Kafirnigania Kamelin & Kinzik.
- Tribe Scandiceae subtribe Scandicinae
- Anthriscus Pers.
- Athamanta L.
- Chaerophyllopsis H.Boissieu
- Chaerophyllum L.
- Conopodium W.D.J.Koch
- Geocaryum Coss.
- Kozlovia Lipsky
- Myrrhis Mill.
- Osmorhiza Raf.
- Scandix L.
- Sphallerocarpus Besser ex DC.
- Todaroa Parl.
- Tribe Scandiceae subtribe Torilidinae [4]
- Astrodaucus Drude
- Caucalis L.
- Glochidotheca Fenzl
- Lisaea Boiss.
- Szovitsia Fisch. & C.A.Mey.
- Torilis Adans.
- Turgenia Hoffm.
- Turgeniopsis Boiss.
- Yabea Koso-Pol.
- Tribe Selineae
- Aethusa L.
- Aletes J.M.Coult. & Rose
- Ammoselinum Torr. & A.Gray
- Angelica L.
- Apiastrum Nutt. ex Torr. & A.Gray
- Arracacia Bancr.
- Carlesia Dunn
- Cervaria Wolf
- Chymsydia Albov
- Cnidiocarpa Pimenov
- Cnidium Cusson
- Coaxana J.M.Coult. & Rose
- Cortia DC.
- Cortiella C. Norman
- Cotopaxia Mathias & Constance
- Coulterophytum B.L.Rob.
- Cyathoselinum Benth.
- Cymopterus Raf.
- Dahliaphyllum Constance & Breedlove
- Dichoropetalum Fenzl
- Dimorphosciadium Pimenov
- Donnellsmithia J.M.Coult. & Rose
- Dystaenia Kitag.
- Enantiophylla J.M.Coult. & Rose
- Endressia J. Gay
- Eriocycla Lindl.
- Eurytaenia Torr. & A.Gray
- Exoacantha Labill.
- Ferulopsis Kitag.
- Glehnia F.Schmidt ex Miq.
- Harbouria J.M.Coult. & Rose
- Imperatoria L.
- Johrenia DC.
- Kadenia Lavrova & V.N.Tikhom.
- Kailashia Pimenov & Kljuykov
- Karatavia Pimenov & Lavrova
- Kedarnatha P.K.Mukh. & Constance
- Kitagawia Pimenov
- Ledebouriella H.Wolff
- Libanotis Haller ex Zinn
- Lomatium Raf.
- Lomatopodium Fisch. & C.A.Mey.
- Magadania Pimenov & Lavrova
- Mathiasella Constance & C.L.Hitchc.
- Musineon Raf.
- Myrrhidendron J.M.Coult. & Rose
- Neonelsonia J.M.Coult. & Rose
- Neoparrya Mathias
- Niphogeton Schltdl.
- Oligocladus Chodat & Wilczek
- Oreocome Edgew.
- Oreonana Jeps.
- Ormosolenia Tausch
- Orogenia S.Watson
- Ottoa Kunth
- Perissocoeleum Mathias & Constance
- Peucedanum L.
- Phlojodicarpus Turcz. ex Ledeb.
- Pilopleura Schischk.
- Podistera S.Watson
- Polytaenia DC.
- Prionosciadium S.Watson
- Rhodosciadium S.Watson
- Rumia Hoffm.
- Sajanella Soják
- Saposhnikovia Schischk.
- Selinum L.
- Seseli L.
- Shoshonea Evert & Constance
- Spermolepis Raf.
- Sphaenolobium Pimenov
- Sphenosciadium A.Gray
- Stenocoelium Ledeb.
- Taenidia (Torr. & A.Gray) Drude
- Tauschia Schltdl.
- Thaspium Nutt.
- Thecocarpus Boiss.
- Tommasinia Bertol.
- Trinia Hoffm.
- Vicatia DC.
- Xanthogalum Avé-Lall.
- Zizia W.D.J.Koch
- Tribe Smyrnieae
- Tribe Steganotaenieae
- Polemanniopsis B.L.Burtt
- Steganotaenia Hochst.
- Tribe Tordylieae
- Afroligusticum C.Norman
- Afrosciadium P.J.D.Winter
- Capnophyllum Gaertn.
- Cymbocarpum DC. ex C.A.Mey.
- Cynorhiza Eckl. & Zeyh.
- Dasispermum Neck. ex Raf.
- Ducrosia Boiss.
- Lefebvrea A.Rich.
- Nanobubon Magee
- Notobubon B.-E.van Wyk
- Scaraboides Magee & B.-E.van Wyk
- Stenosemis E.Mey. ex Sond.
- Tribe Tordylieae subtribe Tordyliinae
- Heracleum L.
- Kandaharia Alava
- Lalldhwojia Farille
- Malabaila Hoffm.
- Mandenovia Alava
- Pastinaca L.
- Semenovia Regel & Herder
- Symphyoloma C. A.Mey.
- Tetrataenium (DC.) Manden.
- Tordyliopsis DC.
- Tordylium L.
- Trigonosciadium Boiss.
- Vanasushava P.K.Mukh. & Constance
- Zosima Hoffm.
Subfamily Azorelloideae
- Asteriscium Cham. & Schltdl.
- Azorella Lam.
- Bolax Comm. ex Juss.
- Bowlesia Ruiz & Pav.
- Dichosciadium Domin
- Dickinsia Franch.
- Diplaspis Hook. f.
- Diposis DC.
- Domeykoa Phil.
- Drusa DC.
- Eremocharis Phil.
- Gymnophyton Clos
- Hermas L.
- Homalocarpus Hook. & Arn.
- Huanaca Cav.
- Laretia Gillies & Hook.
- Mulinum Pers.
- Oschatzia Walp.
- Pozoa Lag.
- Schizeilema (Hook. f.) Domin
- Spananthe Jacq.
Subfamily Mackinlayoideae
- Actinotus Labill.
- Apiopetalum Baill.
- Centella L.
- Chlaenosciadium C. Norman
- Mackinlaya F. Muell.
- Micropleura Lag.
- Pentapeltis (Endl.) Bunge
- Platysace Bunge
- Schoenolaena Bunge
- Xanthosia Rudge
References
- ^ "Genera in GRIN for family". Archived from the original on 2015-09-24. Retrieved 2015-09-02.
- ^ "Taxonomy browser (Saniculoideae)".
- ^ Terentieva, Elena I.; Valiejo-Roman, C. M.; Samigullin, Tahir H; Pimenov, Michael; Tilney, Patricia (January 2015). "Molecular phylogenetic and morphological analyses of the traditional tribe Coriandreae (Umbelliferae-Apioideae)". Phytotaxa. 195 (4): 251–271. doi:10.11646/phytotaxa.195.4.1.
- ^ Byoungyoon, Lee (1998). A Phylogenetic Study of Apiaceae Tribe Caucalideae (Thesis). University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign. Retrieved 31 December 2021.
Caucalidinae (Astrodaucus, Turgeniopsis, Szovitsia, Torilis, Yabea, Caucalis, Turgenia and Lisaea)