Tirnavia Ice Cup
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
The Tirnavia Edea Ice Cup is an international figure skating competition held in Trnava, Slovakia. Medals are awarded in men's and ladies' singles on the senior (beginning in 2019), junior, novice, and lower levels (including basic novice, juvenile, and pre-juvenile). The event formerly included ice dancing.
Senior medalists
Men
Senior men | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Year | Gold | Silver | Bronze | Details |
2019 | Nurullah Sahaka | David Gouvela | Marco Klepoch | [1] |
2021 | Adam Hagara | Beat Shuemperli | Micha Steffen | [2] |
2022 | Adam Hagara | Alexander Zlatkov | Beat Shuemperli | [3] |
Ladies
Senior ladies | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Year | Gold | Silver | Bronze | Details |
2019 | Stefanie Pesendorfer | Vera Stolt | Shaline Ruegger | [1] |
2021 | Kristen Spours | Alexandra Michaela Filcová | Stefanie Pesendorfer | [2] |
2022 | Stefanie Pesendorfer | Shaline Ruegger | Barbora Vránková | [3] |
Junior medalists
Men
Junior men | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Year | Gold | Silver | Bronze | Details |
2009 | Jakub Štróbl | Yakov Godorozha | Petr Coufal | [4] |
2010 | Vitali Luchanok | Yakov Godorozha | Igor Reznichenko | [5] |
2011 | Alexander Schöpke | Juho Pirinen | Vincent Hey | [6] |
2012 | Tomáš Kupka | Jan Kurník | Marco Klepoch | [7] |
2013 | Marco Klepoch | Marco Zandron | Jakub Kršňák | [8] |
2014 | Jiří Bělohradský | Matyáš Bělohradský | Jakub Kršňák | [9] |
2015 | Máté Böröcz | Jakub Kršňák | Filip Ščerba | [10] |
2016 | Ryszard Gurtler | Julian Donica | Jakub Kršňák | [11] |
2017 | Filip Scerba | Daniel Mrazek | Jakub Kršňák | [12] |
2018 | No contestants | |||
2019 | Marko Piliar | Dominik HortoBagyi | Jacob Casey | [1] |
2021 | Lukas Vaclavik | Nico Steffen | Georgii Pavlov | [2] |
2022 | Vadym Novikov | Marko Piliar | Daniel Korabelnik | [3] |
Ladies
Junior ladies | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Year | Gold | Silver | Bronze | Details |
2009 | Karolína Sýkorová | Monika Simančíková | Patricia Gleščič | [4] |
2010 | Karolína Sýkorová | Alina Biletska | Krista Pitkäniemi | [5] |
2011 | Anne Zetzsche | Erika Víteková | Laura Raszyková | [6] |
2012 | Lutricia Bock | Anna Khnychenkova | Natalia Fartushina | [7] |
2013 | Lea Johanna Dastich | Klára Světlíková | Dorka Havasi | [8] |
2014 | Ivett Tóth | Fruzsina Medgyesi | Elif Erdem | [9] |
2015 | Michaela Lucie Hanzlíková | Anna Litvinenko | Nina Letenayová | [10] |
2016 | Elodie Eudine | Michaela Lucie Hanzlíková | Laura Karhunen | [11] |
2017 | Anna Litvinenko | Linnea Ceder | Lizaveta Malinouskaya | [12] |
2018 | Anna Litvinenko | Genevieve Somerville | Agata Bacova | [13] |
2019 | Regina Schermann | Dorotea Partonjic | Sophie-Lauren Guenther | [1] |
2021 | Rosa Reponen | Sarina Joos | Vanesa Selmekova | [2] |
2022 | Minja Peltonen | Hannah Frank | Siqi Liu | [3] |
Pairs
Junior pairs | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Year | Gold | Silver | Bronze | Details |
2021 | Barbora Kocianova / Lukas Vochozka | Margareta Muskova / Oliver Kubacak | No other competitors | [2] |
No competition held in 2022 |
Ice dancing
Junior ice dancing | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Year | Gold | Silver | Bronze | Details |
2009 | Dóra Turóczi / Balázs Major | Maria Nosulia / Yevhen Kholoniuk | Karolína Procházková / Michal Češka | [4] |
2010 | Lolita Yermak / Alexander Liubchenko | Anastasia Karnaushchenko / Alexei Khimich | Shari Koch / Christian Nüchtern | [5] |
No competition held since 2010 |
Advanced novice medalists
Men
Advanced novice men | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Year | Gold | Silver | Bronze | Details |
2009 | Michael Christian Martinez | Krzysztof Gała | Peter Novella | [4] |
2010 | Ivan Pavlov | Marco Klepoch | Cătălin Dimitrescu | [5] |
2011 | Francesco Bellomo | Jakub Kršňák | Artsiom Tseluiko | [6] |
2012 | Faris Heritz | Jiří Bělohradský | Alexander Borovoj | [7] |
2013 | Matyáš Bělohradský | Martin Bidař | Matej Gregorc | [8] |
2014 | Adam Siao Him Fa | Georgy Markov | Filip Ščerba | [9] |
2015 | Georgy Markov | no other competitors | [10] | |
2016 | Daniel Mrázek | Lukáš Buksa | Szymon Derechowski | [11] |
2017 | Lukas Vaclavik | Oliver Kubacak | Luka Logar | [12] |
2018 | Ilia Gogitidze | Marko Piliar | Adam Hagara | [13] |
2021 | Aurelian Chervet | Dean Mihajlov | Yoanis Apostolu | [2] |
2022 | Tadeas Vaclavik | Luka Imedashvili | Deyan Mihaylov | [3] |
Ladies
Advanced novice ladies | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Year | Gold | Silver | Bronze | Details |
2009 | Goda Butkutė | Lana Bagen | Kristýna Vašíčková | [4] |
2010 | Eline Anthonissen | Emilia Toikkanen | Elle Koivunotko | [5] |
2011 | Ivett Tóth | Lutricia Bock | Lea Johanna Dastich | [6] |
2012 | Joanna Kallela | Lea Johanna Dastich | Paula Mikolajczyk | [7] |
2013 | Michaela Lucie Hanzlíková | Julia Batori | Natálie Kratěnová | [8] |
2014 | Lara Guček | Nina Polšak | Lucie Reiche | [9] |
2015 | Kia Elizabeth Blackburn | Alexia McGrath | Emese Csizser | [10] |
2016 | Lizaveta Malinouskaya | Dora Nagy | Denisa Cimlová | [11] |
2017 | Regina Schermann | Csenge Raab | Ema Doboszova | [12] |
2018 | Isold Fonn Vilhjalmsdottir | Jana Ochrankova | Ginerva Negrello | [13] |
2021 | Noemi Joos | Leandra Tzimpoukakis | Lia Ljubenova | [2] |
2022 | Noemi Joos | Anastasia Brandenburg | Alica Lengyelova | [3] |
Ice dancing
Advanced novice ice dancing | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Year | Gold | Silver | Bronze | Details |
2009 | Jana Bryndová / Alexandr Sinicyn | Szilvia Magyar / Dániel Illés | Kateřina Koníčková / Matěj Lang | [4] |
2010 | Anastasia Skoptsova / Nikita Nazarov | Lyndsay Pousset / Louis Thauron | Ekaterina Lautova / Sergei Alexandrov | [5] |
No competition held since 2010 |
References
External links
- Slovak Figure Skating Association (in Slovak)