Template:Swan 45 World Championship medallists
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Gold | Silver | Bronze | |
---|---|---|---|
2006 Key West 16 Boats |
USA - Bellicosa Sailing Team Massimo Ferragamo |
ITA - DSK-Comifin Sailing Team Danilo Salsi (ITA) |
USA 45454 - Goombay Smash Sailing Team William Douglass (USA) |
2007 Cowes 21 Boats |
USA 52059 - Plenty Sailing Team]] Alexander Roepers (USA) |
USA 45454 - Goombay Smash Sailing Team William Douglass (USA) |
GBR 945R - Fever Sailing Team Klaus Diederichs (GER) Grant Gordon (GBR) |
2008 Porto Cervo 21 Boats |
GER 5245 - Earlybird Sailing Team Christian Nagel (GER) Hendrik Brandis (GER) |
GBR 945R - Fever Sailing Team Klaus Diederichs (GER) Grant Gordon (GBR) |
ITA 45019 - Atlantica Sailing Team Carlo Perrone (ITA) |
2009 Argentario | Charisma Sailing Team (NED) Nico Poons |
No Limit Sailing Team (NED) Rientz Bol |
Earlybird Sailing Team (GER) Christian Nagel Hendrik Brandis |
2010 Porto Cervo | GER 5245 - Earlybird Sailing Team Christian Nagel (GER) Hendrik Brandis (GER) |
Blue Nights Sailing Team (FIN) Tea Ekengrensauren |
Samantaga Duvel (BEL) Philippe Moorgat Patrick Van Henr |
2012 Porto Cervo | Earlybird Sailing Team (GER) Christian Nagel Hendrik Brandis |
Talj Sailing Team (ITA) Vittorio Ruggiero |
Stefano Piccolo|ITA}} |
2013 Cowes 8 Boats[1] |
BEL 4528 - SAMANTAGA Philippe Moortgat Patrick Van Heurck |
ITA 14519 - VANUDEN | GBR 45R - WISC Glynn Williams |
2014 Porto Cervo | Earlybird Sailing Team (GER) Christian Nage Hendrik Brandis |
GER 6845 - Elena Nova Christian Plump (GER) |
No Limits (NED) R. W. Bol (NED) |
2015 Cowes Boats |
ITA 14519 - VanUDEN Benodet Stichting |
NED 14545 - Motions Lennard Van Oeveren (NED) |
Earlybird |
2016 Porto Cervo 16 Boats |
GER 6845 - Elena Nova Christian Plump (GER) |
NED 8888 - ESTHEC R. W. Bol (NED) |
GER 5245 - EARLYBIRD Dr. Hendrik Brandis (GER) |
2017 Palma 9 Boats[2] |
ESP Porrón IX Luís Senís (ESP) |
NED Motions Lennard Van Oeveren (NED) |
ITA Aphrodite Pier Drancesco di Giuseppe (ITA) |
2018 Porto Cervo 9 Boats[3] |
ESP 10222 - PORRON IX Luis Senus (ESP) |
GER 6845 - Elena Nova Christian Plump (GER) |
NED 14545 - Motions Lennard Van Oeveren (NED) |
2019 7 Boats[4] |
Fever Klaus Diederich (GER) |
Motions Lennard van Oeveren (NED) |
Blue Nights Tea Ekengren-Sauren (FIN) |
2020 Scarlino 5 Boats[5] |
NED 14545 - Motions Lennard van Oeveren (NED) |
NED 18 - K-Force Jan de Kraker (NED) |
SUI 15000 - Ange Trasparent Valter Pizzoli (SUI) |
- ^ http://72.87.86.251/resultsse13.htm
- ^ https://www.yachtsandyachting.com/news/199061/Inaugural-Nations-Trophy-in-Palma-overall
- ^ http://www.yccsfiles.com/results/rsc18/45_g.html
- ^ https://www.sailing.org/news/89374.php#.X3nIR1KSlPY
- ^ https://intranet.federvela.it/sites/default/files/S%2045%20Final%20results.pdf