The purpose of this template is to collect source text used in several articles in one place, in order to minimize maintenance and storage space. This is semi-final 2 in the women's goalball tournament of the 2012 Summer Paralympics . The template is typically used in the articles covering the involved nations' participation in the Games, and in the article covering the tournament as a whole.
The template takes one parameter: bgc (background color, no default), which is passed to the handballbox template.
6 September 2012 15:00
Sweden
3 – 4 (a.e.t.)
Japan
Copper Box , London Referees: Dina Murdie (GBR), Launel Scott (CAN)
Gustavsson 1 Jälmestål 1 Wåglund 1
Report
Komiya 2 Adachi 1 Urata 1
To view or edit other convenience templates for the 2012 Summer Paralympics goalball tournaments, expand the navbox below.
Men's tournament
Standings Games
Preliminary round
Group A
Game A1 (Lithuania–Great Britain)
A2 (Finland–Brazil)
A3 (Turkey–Sweden)
A4 (Lithuania–Finland)
A5 (Great Britain–Turkey)
A6 (Brazil–Sweden)
A7 (Turkey–Finland)
A8 (Sweden–Great Britain)
A9 (Brazil–Lithuania)
A10 (Great Britain–Finland)
A11 (Sweden–Lithuania)
A12 (Turkey–Brazil)
A13 (Finland–Sweden)
A14 (Great Britain–Brazil)
A15 (Lithuania–Turkey)
Group B
Game B1 (China–Iran)
B2 (South Korea–Algeria)
B3 (Canada–Belgium)
B4 (China–South Korea)
B5 (Iran–Canada)
B6 (Algeria–Belgium)
B7 (Canada–South Korea)
B8 (Belgium–Iran)
B9 (Algeria–China)
B10 (Iran–South Korea)
B11 (Belgium–China)
B12 (Canada–Algeria)
B13 (South Korea–Belgium)
B14 (Iran–Algeria)
B15 (China–Canada)
Knockout stage
Quarter-finals
Game C1 (Turkey–Algeria)
C2 (China–Lithuania)
C3 (Brazil–Belgium)
C4 (Iran–Finland)
Medal round
Semi-finals
Game D1 (Turkey–Finland)
D2 (Brazil–Lithuania)
Bronze medal game Gold medal game
Rosters
Women's tournament
Standings Games
Preliminary round
Group C
Game A1 (China–Great Britain)
A2 (Denmark–Brazil)
A3 (Finland–Great Britain)
A4 (Brazil–China)
A5 (Denmark–Finland)
A6 (Great Britain–Brazil)
A7 (China–Denmark)
A8 (Brazil–Finland)
A9 (Great Britain–Denmark)
A10 (Finland–China)
Group D
Game B1 (United States–Sweden)
B2 (Australia–Japan)
B3 (Canada–Sweden)
B4 (Japan–United States)
B5 (Australia–Canada)
B6 (Sweden–Japan)
B7 (United States–Australia)
B8 (Japan–Canada)
B9 (Sweden–Australia)
B10 (Canada–United States)
Knockout stage
Quarter-finals
Game C1 (China–United States)
C2 (Japan–Brazil)
C3 (Great Britain–Sweden)
C4 (Canada–Finland)
Medal round
Semi-finals Bronze medal game Gold medal game
Rosters