Line
|
Route
|
KBS[1]
|
Frequency
|
Operator
|
Material
|
Image
|
IRE 1
|
Hamburg Hbf - Hamburg-Harburg - Lüneburg - Uelzen - Salzwedel - Stendal - Berlin-Spandau - Berlin Zoologischer Garten - Berlin Hbf - Berlin Ostbahnhof
|
|
2x per day
|
DB Regio Nordost
|
|
|
RE 1
|
Magdeburg – Brandenburg – Potsdam – Berlin – Frankfurt (Oder) (– Cottbus)
|
201, 211, 260
|
60 min (Magdeburg-Brandenburg) 30 min (Brandenburg-Frankfurt)
|
DB Regio Nordost
|
DB Class 182 + 5x Double deck stock
|
|
RE 4
|
Halle (Saale) Hauptbahnhof – Könnern – Belleben – Sandersleben – Aschersleben – Frose – Nachterstedt-Hoym – Gatersleben – Halberstadt – Heudeber-Danstedt – Wernigerode – Ilsenburg – Vienenburg – Goslar
|
330 353
|
120 min
|
Abellio Rail Mitteldeutschland
|
1648
|
|
RE 6
|
Magdeburg Hauptbahnhof – Magdeburg-Neustadt – Haldensleben – Oebisfelde – Wolfsburg Hauptbahnhof
|
308
|
|
Abellio Rail Mitteldeutschland
|
1648
|
|
RE 7
|
Dessau Hauptbahnhof – Roßlau – Jeber-Bergfrieden – Medewitz – Wiesenburg – Bad Belzig – Baitz – Brück – Borkheide – Beelitz-Heilstätten – Seddin – Michendorf – Wilhelmshorst – Potsdam-Rehbrücke – Potsdam Medienstadt Babelsberg – Berlin-Wannsee – Berlin-Charlottenburg – Berlin Zoologischer Garten – Berlin Hauptbahnhof – Berlin Friedrichstraße – Berlin Alexanderplatz – Berlin Ostbahnhof – Berlin Ostkreuz – Flughafen Berlin-Schönefeld – Blankenfelde – Dahlewitz – Rangsdorf – Dabendorf – Zossen – Wünsdorf-Waldstadt
|
207 200 240
|
120 min (Dessau-Bad Belzig) 60 min (Bad Belzig–Wünsdorf-Waldstadt)
|
DB Regio Nordost
|
442
|
|
RE 8
|
Halle (Saale) Hauptbahnhof – Röblingen am See – Lutherstadt Eisleben – Wolferode – Sangerhausen – Berga-Kelbra – Nordhausen – Wolkramshausen – Bleicherode Ost – Sollstedt – Leinefelde
|
590 600 611
|
|
Abellio Rail Mitteldeutschland
|
9442
|
|
RE 9
|
Halle (Saale) Hauptbahnhof – Röblingen am See – Lutherstadt Eisleben – Wolferode – Blankenheim – Sangerhausen – Wallhausen – Bennungen – Roßla – Berga-Kelbra – Görsbach – Heringen – Nordhausen – Wolkramshausen – Bleicherode Ost – Leinefelde – Heilbad Heiligenstadt – Eichenberg – Witzenhausen Nord – Hann. Münden – Kassel-Wilhelmshöhe
|
590 600 611
|
60 min (Halle-Nordhausen) 120 min (Nordhausen-Kassel)
|
Abellio Rail Mitteldeutschland
|
9442
|
|
RE 10
|
Magdeburg Hauptbahnhof – Schönebeck (Elbe) – Staßfurt – Güsten – Sandersleben – Hettstedt – Klostermansfeld – Sangerhausen – Oberröblingen – Voigtstedt – Artern – Reinsdorf – Griefstedt – Leubingen – Sömmerda – Großrudestedt – Stotternheim – Erfurt Ost – Erfurt Hauptbahnhof
|
340 330 590 335 595
|
120 min
|
Abellio Rail Mitteldeutschland
|
1648
|
|
RE 11
|
Magdeburg Hauptbahnhof – Magdeburg-Buckau – Oschersleben (Bode) – Nienhagen – Halberstadt – Wegeleben – Ditfurt – Quedlinburg – Neinstedt – Thale Musestieg – Thale Hauptbahnhof
|
315
|
|
Abellio Rail Mitteldeutschland
|
1648
|
|
EBx 12
|
Leipzig Hauptbahnhof – Leipzig-Plagwitz – Leipzig-Knauthain – Groß Dalzig – Pegau – Profen – Zeitz – Wetterzeube – Crossen Ort – Bad Köstritz – Gera-Langenberg – Gera Hauptbahnhof – Gera-Süd – Gera-Zwötzen – Weida – Niederpöllnitz – Triptis – Neustadt – Pößneck ob Bf – Saalfeld (Saale)
|
550 555
|
120 min
|
Erfurter Bahn
|
650
|
|
RE 13
|
Magdeburg Hauptbahnhof – Magdeburg-Neustadt – Biederitz – Königsborn – Gommern – Zerbst – Rodleben – Roßlau (Elbe) – Dessau Hauptbahnhof – Wolfen – Bitterfeld – Delitzsch unterer Bahnhof – Leipzig Hauptbahnhof
|
201 254 251
|
120 min
|
DB Regio Südost
|
1442
|
|
RE 14
|
Dessau Hauptbahnhof – Roßlau – Coswig – Lutherstadt Wittenberg-Piesteritz – Lutherstadt Wittenberg Altstadt – Lutherstadt Wittenberg Hauptbahnhof – Lutherstadt Wittenberg-Labetz – Mühlanger – Elster – Jessen – Annaburg – Fermerswalde – Falkenberg (Elster)
|
228
|
Infrequent
|
DB Regio Südost
|
1442
|
|
SE 15
|
Leipzig Hauptbahnhof – Leipzig-Möckern – Leipzig-Leutzsch – Leipzig-Rückmarsdorf – Leipzig-Miltitz – Markranstädt – Großlehnau – Kötzschau – Bad Dürrenberg – Großkorbetha – Weißenfels – Naumburg (Saale) Hauptbahnhof – Bad Kösen – Camburg – Dornburg – Porstendorf – Jena-Zwätzen – Jena Saalbahnhof – Jena Paradies – Jena-Göschwitz – Rothenstein – Kahla – Orlamünde – Zeutzsch – Uhlstädt – Rudolstadt – Rudolstadt-Schwarza – Saalfeld (Saale)
|
582 581 560
|
|
Abellio Rail Mitteldeutschland
|
9442
|
|
RE 16
|
Erfurt Hauptbahnhof – Weimar – Apolda – Großheringen – Bad Kösen – Naumburg (Saale) Hauptbahnhof – Weißenfels – Merseburg – Halle (Saale) Hauptbahnhof
|
581
|
|
Abellio Rail Mitteldeutschland
|
9442
|
|
RE 17
|
Naumburg Hauptbahnhof – Bad Kösen – Bad Sulza – Apolda – Weimar – Erfurt Hauptbahnhof
|
581
|
|
Abellio Rail Mitteldeutschland
|
9442
|
|
RE 18
|
Halle (Saale) Hauptbahnhof – Merseburg – Weißenfels – Naumburg (Saale) Hauptbahnhof – Bad Kösen – Jena Paradies – Jena-Göschwitz
|
581 560
|
|
DB Regio Südost
|
|
|
RE 20
|
Magdeburg Hauptbahnhof – Magdeburg-Neustadt – Wolmirstedt – Tangerhütte – Stendal – Hohenwulsch – Salzwedel – Schnega – Soltendieck – Wieren – Stederdorf – Uelzen
|
305
|
120 min
|
DB Regio Südost
|
DBAG Class 146 + 3x Double deck stock
|
|
RE 30
|
Magdeburg Hauptbahnhof – Magdeburg-Buckau – Magdeburg Südost – Schönebeck – Schönebeck-Felgeleben – Gnadau – Calbe (Saale) Ost – Sachsendorf – Wulfen – Köthen – Arensdorf – Weißandt-Gölzau – Stumsdorf – Niemberg – Zöberitz – Halle (Saale) Hauptbahnhof
|
340
|
60 min
|
DB Regio Südost
|
DBAG Class 146 + 3x Double deck stock
|
|
RE 31
|
Magdeburg Hauptbahnhof – Magdeburg-Buckau – Oschersleben (Bode) – Nienhagen – Halberstadt – Halberstadt Oststraße – Halberstadt-Spiegelsberge – Langenstein – Börnecke – Blankenburg (Harz)
|
315 328
|
|
Abellio Rail Mitteldeutschland
|
1648
|
|
RB 32
|
Stendal - Steinfeld (Stendal) - Kläden (Stendal) - Hohenwulsch - Brunau-Packebusch - Fleetmark - Pretzier (Altm) - Salzwedel
|
305
|
11x per day
|
DB Regio Südost
|
|
|
RB 33
|
Stendal - Stendal Vorbahnhof - Bindfelde - Miltern - Tangermünde West - Tangermünde
|
269
|
1x per hour
|
HANS
|
|
|
RB 34
|
Stendal – Hämerten – Schönhausen (Elbe) – Großwudicke – Rathenow
|
301
|
Every 2 hours
|
HANS
|
|
|
RB 35
|
Wolfsburg Hbf - Oebisfelde - Miesterhorst - Mieste - Solpke - Gardelegen - Jävenitz - Uchtspringe - Vinzelberg - Möringen (Altm) - Stendal
|
301
|
Every 2 hours
|
DB Regio Südost
|
Siemens Desiro (642)
|
|
RB 36
|
Wolfsburg Hbf - Oebisfelde - Bösdorf (Sachs-Anh) - Rätzlingen - Wegenstedt - Flechtingen - Haldensleben - Vahldorf - Groß Ammensleben - Meitzendorf - Barleben - Magdeburg-Eichenweiler - Magdeburg-Neustadt - Magdeburg Hbf
|
308
|
|
DB Regio Südost
|
Siemens Desiro (642)
|
|
RB 40
|
Braunschweig Hbf - Weddel (Braunschw) - Schandelah - Königslutter - Frellstedt - Helmstedt - Marienborn - Wefensleben - Eilsleben (b Magdeburg) - Ovelgünne - Dreileben-Drackenstedt - Ochtmersleben - Wellen (Magdeburg) - Niederndodeleben - Magdeburg-Sudenburg - Magdeburg Hbf - Magdeburg-Neustadt - Magdeburg Herrenkrug - Biederitz - Gerwisch - Möser - Burg (Magdeburg) - Güsen (b Genthin) - Genthin
|
260, 310
|
|
DB Regio Südost
|
|
|
RB 41
|
Magdeburg Hauptbahnhof – Schönebeck (Elbe) – Schönebeck-Bad Salzelmen – Eggersdorf – Eickendorf – Förderstedt – Staßfurt – Neundorf – Güsten – Giersleben – Schierstedt – Aschersleben
|
340 335 334
|
120 min
|
Abellio Rail Mitteldeutschland
|
1648
|
|
RB 48
|
Magdeburg Hauptbahnhof – Magdeburg-Buckau – Schönebeck (Elbe) – Calbe (Saale) Ost – Calbe (Saale) Stadt – Calbe (Saale) West – Nienburg (Saale) – Bernburg-Strenzfeld – Bernburg-Waldau – Bernburg
|
340 335 340
|
|
DB Regio Südost
|
642
|
|
RB 50
|
Dessau Hauptbahnhof – Dessau-Alten – Dessau-Mosigkau – Elsnigk (Anh) – Osternienburg – Köthen – Frenz – Biendorf – Baalberge – Bernburg-Friedenshall – Bernburg – Ilberstedt – Güsten – Giersleben – Schierstedt – Aschersleben
|
334
|
|
Abellio Rail Mitteldeutschland
|
1648
|
|
RB 51
|
Dessau Hbf - Roßlau (Elbe) - Meinsdorf - Klieken - Coswig (Anh) - Griebo - Lutherstadt Wittenberg-Piesteritz - Lutherstadt Wittenberg Altstadt - Lutherstadt Wittenberg Hbf - Lutherstadt Wittenberg-Labetz - Mühlanger - Elster (Elbe) - Jessen (Elster) - Annaburg - Fermerswalde - Falkenberg (Elster)
|
203, 216, 250
|
|
DB Regio Südost
|
|
|
RB 59
|
Sangerhausen – Artern – Reinsdorf – Bretleben – Heldrungen – Etzleben – Griefstedt – Leubingen – Sömmerda – Großrudestedt – Stotternheim – Erfurt Ost – Erfurt Hauptbahnhof
|
595
|
|
Abellio Rail Mitteldeutschland
|
9442
|
|
RB 75
|
Halle (Saale) Hauptbahnhof – Halle Rosengarten – Halle-Silberhöhe – Halle Südstadt – Angersdorf – Zscherben – Teutschenthal Ost – Teutschenthal – Wansleben am See – Amsdorf – Röblingen am See – Erdeborn – Lutherstadt Eisleben
|
590
|
|
Abellio Rail Mitteldeutschland
|
9442
|
|
RB 76
|
Weißenfels - Weißenfels West - Langendorf - Prittitz - Teuchern - Deuben (Zeitz) - Luckenau - Theißen - Zeitz
|
551
|
|
Burgenlandbahn
|
DBAG Class 672
|
|
RB 77
|
Wangen (Unstrut) - Nebra - Reinsdorf (bei Nebra) - Karsdorf - Kirchscheidungen - Laucha (Unstrut) - Balgstädt - Freyburg (Unstrut) - Kleinjena - Naumburg-Roßbach - Naumburg (Saale) Hbf - Naumburg (Saale) Ost
|
585
|
|
Burgenlandbahn
|
DBAG Class 672
|
|
RB 78
|
Querfurt - Nemsdorf-Göhrendorf - Langeneichstädt - Mücheln (Geiseltal) - Mücheln (Geiseltal) Stadt - Krumpa - Braunsbedra - Braunsbedra Ost - Frankleben - Beuna (Geiseltal) - Merseburg Bergmannsring - Merseburg
|
586
|
|
Burgenlandbahn
|
DBAG Class 672
|
|