LHSAA athletic districts in Louisiana
|
District |
Schools
|
District 1-5A |
Airline High School, Bossier City Benton High School, Benton C. E. Byrd High School, Shreveport Captain Shreve High School, Shreveport Haughton High School, Haughton Natchitoches Central High School, Natchitoches Parkway High School, Bossier City Southwood High School, Shreveport
|
District 2-5A |
Alexandria Senior High School, Alexandria Ouachita Parish High School, Monroe Pineville High School, Pineville Ruston High School, Ruston West Monroe High School, West Monroe West Ouachita High School, West Monroe
|
District 3-5A |
Acadiana High School, Lafayette A. M. Barbe High School, Lake Charles Carencro High School, Lafayette Lafayette High School, Lafayette New Iberia Senior High School, New Iberia Ovey Comeaux High School, Lafayette Sam Houston High School, Moss Bluff Southside High School, Youngsville Sulphur High School, Sulphur
|
District 4-5A |
Baton Rouge High School, Baton Rouge Catholic High School, Baton Rouge Central High School, Central Liberty Magnet High School, Baton Rouge Scotlandville Magnet High School, Baton Rouge St Joseph's Academy, Baton Rouge Woodlawn High School, Baton Rouge Zachary High School, Zachary
|
District 5-5A |
Denham Springs High School, Denham Springs Dutchtown High School, Geismar East Ascension High School, Gonzales Live Oak High School, Watson St. Amant High School, St. Amant Walker High School, Walker
|
District 6-5A |
Covington High School, Covington Fontainebleau High School, Mandeville Hammond High School, Hammond Mandeville High School, Mandeville Northshore High School, Slidell Ponchatoula High School, Ponchatoula St. Paul's School, Covington Slidell High School, Slidell
|
District 7-5A |
Central Lafourche High School, Raceland Destrehan High School, Destrehan East St. John High School, Reserve Hahnville High School, Boutte H. L. Bourgeois High School, Gray Terrebonne High School, Houma Thibodaux High School, Thibodaux
|
District 8-5A |
Alfred Bonnabel High School, Kenner Chalmette High School, Chalmette East Jefferson High School, Metairie Grace King High School, Metairie John Ehret High School, Marrero West Jefferson High School, Harvey
|
District 9-5A (New Orleans Catholic League) |
Archbishop Chapelle High School, Metairie Archbishop Rummel High School, Metairie Brother Martin High School, New Orleans Edna Karr High School, New Orleans Holy Cross High School, New Orleans Jesuit High School, New Orleans John Curtis Christian High School, River Ridge Mount Carmel Academy, New Orleans St. Augustine High School, New Orleans St. Mary's Dominican High School, New Orleans
|
District 1-4A |
Booker T. Washington High School, Shreveport Bossier High School, Bossier City Caddo Magnet High School, Shreveport Evangel Christian Academy, Shreveport Huntington High School, Shreveport Minden High School, Minden North DeSoto High School, Stonewall Northwood High School, Shreveport Woodlawn High School, Shreveport
|
District 2-4A |
Franklin Parish High School, Winnsboro Grant High School, Dry Prong Neville High School, Monroe Peabody Magnet High School, Alexandria Tioga High School, Tioga
|
District 3-4A |
DeRidder High School, DeRidder Eunice High School, Eunice LaGrange High School, Lake Charles Leesville High School, Leesville Rayne High School, Rayne Washington-Marion Magnet High School, Lake Charles
|
District 4-4A |
David Thibodaux STEM Magnet Academy, Lafayette Lafayette Christian Academy, Lafayette North Vermilion High School, Maurice Northside High School, Lafayette St. Thomas More School, Lafayette Teurlings Catholic High School, Lafayette Westgate High School, New Iberia
|
District 5-4A |
Beau Chene High School, Arnaudville Breaux Bridge High School, Breaux Bridge Cecilia High School, Cecilia Livonia High School, Livonia Opelousas Senior High School, Opelousas
|
District 6-4A |
Belaire High School, Baton Rouge Broadmoor High School, Baton Rouge Brusly High School, Brusly Istrouma High School, Baton Rouge McKinley High School, Baton Rouge Plaquemine Senior High School, Plaquemine St. Michael the Archangel High School, Baton Rouge Tara High School, Baton Rouge West Feliciana High School, St. Francisville
|
District 7-4A |
Assumption High School, Napoleonville Ellender Memorial High School, Houma Lutcher High School, Lutcher Morgan City High School, Morgan City South Lafourche High School, Galliano South Terrebonne High School, Bourg Vandebilt Catholic High School, Houma
|
District 8-4A |
Archbishop Hannan High School, St. Benedict Franklinton High School, Franklinton Lakeshore High School, Mandeville Loranger High School, Loranger Pearl River High School, Pearl River St. Scholastica Academy, Covington Salmen High School, Slidell
|
District 9-4A |
Booker T. Washington High School, New Orleans De La Salle High School, New Orleans Eleanor McMain Secondary School, New Orleans Kenner Discovery Health Sciences Academy, Kenner Lusher Charter School, New Orleans Riverdale High School, Jefferson
|
District 10-4A |
Academy of Our Lady, Marrero Archbishop Shaw High School, Marrero Belle Chasse High School, Belle Chasse Helen Cox High School, Harvey L.W. Higgins High School, Marrero Landry-Walker College and Career Preparatory High School, New Orleans New Orleans Military and Maritime Academy, New Orleans
|
District 11-4A |
Abramson Sci Academy, New Orleans Benjamin Franklin High School, New Orleans Cabrini High School, New Orleans Frederick A. Douglass High School, New Orleans G.W. Carver Collegiate Academy, New Orleans McDonogh 35 High School, New Orleans Warren Easton High School, New Orleans
|
District 1-3A |
Bastrop High School, Bastrop Carroll High School, Monroe North Webster High School, Springhill Richwood High School, Monroe Sterlington High School, Sterlington Union Parish High School, Farmerville Wossman High School, Monroe
|
District 2-3A |
Bolton High School, Alexandria Buckeye High School, Buckeye Bunkie High School, Bunkie Caldwell Parish High School, Columbia Jena High School, Jena Marksville High School, Marksville
|
District 3-3A |
Iowa High School, Iowa Jennings High School, Jennings Kinder High School, Kinder Lake Charles College Prep, Lake Charles St. Louis Catholic High School, Lake Charles South Beauregard High School, Longville Westlake High School, Westlake
|
District 4-3A |
Church Point High School, Church Point Iota High School, Iota Mamou High School, Mamou Northwest High School, Opelousas Pine Prairie High School, Pine Prairie Port Barre High School, Port Barre Ville Platte High School, Ville Platte, Louisiana
|
District 5-3A |
Abbeville High School, Abbeville Crowley High School, Crowley Erath High School, Erath Kaplan High School, Kaplan St. Martinville Senior High School, St. Martinville
|
District 6-3A |
Collegiate Baton Rouge, Baton Rouge Doyle High School, Livingston Glen Oaks High School, Baton Rouge Madison Preparatory Academy, Baton Rouge Mentorship Academy of Digital Arts, Baton Rouge Parkview Baptist High School, Baton Rouge Port Allen High School, Port Allen University Laboratory High School, Baton Rouge
|
District 7-3A |
Albany High School, Albany Amite High School, Amite Bogalusa High School, Bogalusa Jewel Sumner High School, Tangipahoa Pine Senior High School, Franklinton
|
District 8-3A |
Berwick High School, Berwick Donaldsonville High School, Donaldsonville Edward Douglas White Catholic High School, Thibodaux Patterson High School, Patterson St. James High School, St. James
|
District 9-3A |
Academy of the Sacred Heart, New Orleans Haynes Academy for Advanced Studies, Metairie John F. Kennedy High School, New Orleans Livingston Collegiate Academy, New Orleans Morris Jeff Community School, New Orleans New Orleans Charter Science and Mathematics High School, New Orleans Patrick F. Taylor Science and Technology Academy, Jefferson Sarah T. Reed High School, New Orleans Sophie B. Wright Charter School, New Orleans Ursuline Academy, New Orleans
|
District 1-2A |
Calvary Baptist Academy, Shreveport D'Arbonne Woods Charter School, Farmerville Green Oaks High School, Shreveport Lakeside High School, Sibley Loyola College Prep, Shreveport North Caddo High School, Vivian
|
District 2-2A |
Beekman Charter School, Bastrop Ferriday High School, Ferriday General Trass High School, Lake Providence Madison High School, Tallulah Mangham High School, Mangham Oak Grove High School, Oak Grove Rayville High School, Rayville Vidalia High School, Vidalia
|
District 3-2A |
Jonesboro-Hodge High School, Jonesboro Lakeview High School, Campti Mansfield High School, Mansfield Many High School, Many Red River Senior High School, Coushatta Winnfield Senior High School, Winnfield
|
District 4-2A |
Avoyelles High School, Moreauville Glenmora High School, Glenmora Holy Savior Menard Central High School, Alexandria Oakdale High School, Oakdale Pickering High School, Leesville Rosepine High School, Rosepine
|
District 5-2A |
DeQuincy High School, DeQuincy Grand Lake High School, Grand Lake Lake Arthur High School, Lake Arthur Notre Dame High School, Crowley Vinton High School, Vinton Welsh High School, Welsh
|
District 6-2A |
Baker High School, Baker Capitol High School, Baton Rouge The Dunham School, Baton Rouge East Feliciana High School, Jackson Episcopal High School, Baton Rouge Northeast High School, Zachary
|
District 7-2A |
French Settlement High School, French Settlement Independence High School, Independence Northlake Christian School, Covington Pope John Paul II High School, Slidell Springfield High School, Springfield St. Helena College and Career Academy, Greensburg St. Thomas Aquinas High School, Hammond
|
District 8-2A |
Acadiana Renaissance Charter Academy High School, Youngsville Ascension Episcopal School, Lafayette Catholic High School, New Iberia Delcambre High School, Delcambre Franklin Senior High School, Franklin Loreauville High School, Loreauville West St. Mary High School, Baldwin
|
District 9-2A |
Fisher High School, Jean Lafitte Houma Christian School, Houma Jefferson RISE Charter School, Harvey Rosenwald Collegiate Academy, New Orleans South Plaquemines High School, Port Sulphur Thomas Jefferson High School, Gretna
|
District 10-2A |
Dr. King Charter School, New Orleans International High School of New Orleans, New Orleans Isidore Newman School, New Orleans Metairie Park Country Day School, Metairie St. Charles Catholic High School, Laplace St. Mary's Academy, New Orleans
|
District 1-1A |
Arcadia High School, Arcadia Glenbrook School, Minden Haynesville Senior High School, Haynesville Homer High School, Homer Magnolia School of Excellence, Shreveport Plain Dealing High School, Plain Dealing Ringgold High School, Ringgold
|
District 2-1A |
Cedar Creek School, Ruston Lincoln Preparatory School, Grambling Ouachita Christian School, Monroe River Oaks School, Monroe St. Frederick High School, Monroe
|
District 3-1A |
La Salle High School, Olla Logansport High School, Logansport Montgomery High School, Montgomery Northwood High School, Lena St. Mary's High School, Natchitoches
|
District 4-1A |
Block High School, Jonesville Delhi High School, Delhi Delta Charter School, Ferriday Sicily Island High School, Sicily Island Tensas High School, St. Joseph
|
District 5-1A |
Basile High School, Basile East Beauregard High School, Dry Creek Elton High School, Elton Gueydan High School, Gueydan Hamilton Christian Academy, Lake Charles Merryville High School, Merryville Oberlin High School, Oberlin
|
District 6-1A |
Catholic High School of Pointe Coupee, New Roads False River Academy, New Roads North Central High School, Lebeau Opelousas Catholic School, Opelousas Sacred Heart High School, Ville Platte St. Edmund High School, Eunice Westminster Christian Academy, Opelousas
|
District 7-1A |
Centerville High School, Centerville Central Catholic High School, Morgan City Covenant Christian Academy, Houma Hanson Memorial High School, Franklin Highland Baptist Christian School, New Iberia Jeanerette Senior High School, Jeanerette Vermilion Catholic High School, Abbeville
|
District 8-1A |
Ascension Catholic High School, Donaldsonville Ascension Christian High School, Gonzales East Iberville High School, St. Gabriel St. John High School, Plaquemine White Castle High School, White Castle
|
District 9-1A |
Central Private School, Central Kentwood High School, Kentwood Slaughter Community Charter School, Slaughter Southern University Laboratory School, Baton Rouge Thrive Academy, Baton Rouge
|
District 10-1A |
Cohen College Prep High School, New Orleans Crescent City Christian School, Metairie Ecole Classique, Metairie McGehee School, New Orleans Ridgewood Preparatory School, Metairie Riverside Academy, Reserve St. Katharine Drexel Preparatory School, New Orleans St. Martin's Episcopal School, Metairie Varnado High School, Varnado West St. John High School, Edgard
|
District 1-B |
Castor High School, Castor Doyline High School, Doyline Quitman High School, Quitman Weston High School, Weston
|
District 2-B |
Choudrant High School, Choudrant Downsville High School, Downsville Forest High School, Forest Simsboro High School, Simsboro
|
District 3-B |
Converse High School, Converse Florien High School, Florien Negreet High School, Negreet Stanley High School, Logansport Zwolle High School, Zwolle
|
District 4-B |
Anacoco High School, Anacoco Elizabeth High School, Elizabeth Hicks High School, Leesville Oak Hill High School, Hineston Pitkin High School, Pitkin
|
District 5-B |
Alexandria Country Day University Academy, Alexandria Avoyelles Public Charter School, Mansura Grace Christian School, Alexandria Harrisonburg High School, Harrisonburg Monterey High School, Monterey Rapides High School, Lecompte
|
District 6-B |
Academy of the Sacred Heart, Grand Coteau Bell City High School, Bell City Episcopal School of Acadiana, Cade Hathaway High School, Hathaway JS Clark Leadership Academy, Opelousas Lacassine High School, Lacassine Midland High School, Midland
|
District 7-B |
Christ Episcopal School, Covington Cristo Rey Baton Rouge Franciscan High School, Baton Rouge Holden High School, Holden Maurepas High School, Maurepas Mount Hermon School, Mount Hermon
|
District 1-C |
Claiborne Christian School, West Monroe Epps High School, Epps Family Community Christian School, Winnsboro Gibsland-Coleman Complex, Gibsland Kilbourne High School, Kilbourne New Living Word School, Ruston Summerfield High School, Summerfield
|
District 2-C |
Atlanta High School, Atlanta Calvin High School, Calvin Central High School, Jonesville Dodson High School, Dodson Georgetown High School, Georgetown Saline High School, Saline
|
District 3-C |
Ebarb School, Ebarb Evans High School, Evans Hornbeck High School, Hornbeck Pleasant Hill High School, Pleasant Hill Simpson High School, Simpson
|
District 4-C |
Hackberry High School, Hackberry Johnson Bayou High School, Johnson Bayou Singer High School, Singer South Cameron High School, Creole Starks High School, Starks
|
District 5-C |
Fairview High School, Grant Northside Christian High School, Crowley Plainview High School, Glenmora Reeves High School, Reeves St. Joseph School, Plaucheville
|
District 6-C |
Baton Rouge International School, Baton Rouge Family Christian Academy, Baton Rouge First Baptist Christian School, Slidell Jehovah-Jireh Christian Academy, Baton Rouge Louisiana School for the Deaf, Baton Rouge Louisiana School for the Visually Impaired, Baton Rouge
|
District 7-C |
Grand Isle High School, Grand Isle Lutheran High School, Metairie Phoenix High School, Braithwaite St. Thérèse Academy, Metairie
|