List of Asian Games medalists in cue sports
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
This is the complete list of Asian Games medalists in cue sports from 1998 to 2010.
Men
Three-cushion singles
Games | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
1998 Bangkok | Akio Shimada (JPN) | Ryuji Umeda (JPN) | Kim Jung-gyu (KOR) |
2002 Busan | Hwang Deuk-hee (KOR) | Lee Sang-chun (KOR) | Akio Shimada (JPN) |
2006 Doha | Ryuji Umeda (JPN) | Dương Anh Vũ (VIE) | Kim Kyung-roul (KOR) |
2010 Guangzhou | Tsuyoshi Suzuki (JPN) | Joji Kai (JPN) | Dương Anh Vũ (VIE) |
Lý Thế Vinh (VIE) |
Partie libre singles
Games | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
2002 Busan | Trần Đình Hòa (VIE) | Dương Hoàng Anh (VIE) | Nobuaki Kobayashi (JPN) |
English billiards singles
Games | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
1998 Bangkok | Ashok Shandilya (IND) | Geet Sethi (IND) | Praprut Chaithanasakun (THA) |
2002 Busan | Praprut Chaithanasakun (THA) | Kyaw Oo (MYA) | Geet Sethi (IND) |
2006 Doha | Pankaj Advani (IND) | Ashok Shandilya (IND) | Peter Gilchrist (SIN) |
2010 Guangzhou | Pankaj Advani (IND) | Nay Thway Oo (MYA) | Kyaw Oo (MYA) |
Peter Gilchrist (SIN) |
English billiards doubles
Games | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
1998 Bangkok | Geet Sethi and Ashok Shandilya (IND) |
Praprut Chaithanasakun and Mongkhon Kanfaklang (THA) |
Devendra Joshi and Balachandra Bhaskar (IND) |
2002 Busan | Praprut Chaithanasakun and Mongkhon Kanfaklang (THA) |
Geet Sethi and Alok Kumar (IND) |
Kyaw Oo and Aung San Oo (MYA) |
2006 Doha | Praprut Chaithanasakun and Udon Khaimuk (THA) |
Aung San Oo and Kyaw Oo (MYA) |
Geet Sethi and Ashok Shandilya (IND) |
Eight-ball singles
Games | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
1998 Bangkok | Chao Fong-pang (TPE) | Tan Tiong Boon (SIN) | Kunihiko Takahashi (JPN) |
2002 Busan | Hsia Hui-kai (TPE) | Huang Kun-chang (TPE) | Efren Reyes (PHI) |
2006 Doha | Satoshi Kawabata (JPN) | Antonio Gabica (PHI) | Huang Kun-chang (TPE) |
2010 Guangzhou | Kuo Po-cheng (TPE) | Ibrahim Amir (MAS) | Irsal Nasution (INA) |
Alok Kumar (IND) |
Eight-ball doubles
Games | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
1998 Bangkok | Lai Chia-hsiung and Chang Hao-ping (TPE) |
Yang Ching-shun and Chao Fong-pang (TPE) |
Kunihiko Takahashi and Satoshi Kawabata (JPN) |
Nine-ball singles
Games | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
1998 Bangkok | Yang Ching-shun (TPE) | Kunihiko Takahashi (JPN) | Chao Fong-pang (TPE) |
2002 Busan | Yang Ching-shun (TPE) | Warren Kiamco (PHI) | Jeong Young-hwa (KOR) |
2006 Doha | Antonio Gabica (PHI) | Jeff de Luna (PHI) | Yang Ching-shun (TPE) |
2010 Guangzhou | Dennis Orcollo (PHI) | Warren Kiamco (PHI) | Jeong Young-hwa (KOR) |
Ko Pin-yi (TPE) |
Nine-ball doubles
Games | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
1998 Bangkok | Gandy Valle and Romeo Villanueva (PHI) |
Lai Chia-hsiung and Chang Hao-ping (TPE) |
Anan Terananon and Worawit Suriyasriwan (THA) |
2002 Busan | Francisco Bustamante and Antonio Lining (PHI) |
Jeong Young-hwa and Kim Won-suk (KOR) |
Khaled Al-Mutairi and Aref Al-Awadhi (KUW) |
Snooker singles
Games | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
1998 Bangkok | Shokat Ali (PAK) | Sam Chong (MAS) | Chan Kwok Ming (HKG) |
2002 Busan | Ding Junhui (CHN) | Supoj Saenla (THA) | Chan Kwok Ming (HKG) |
2006 Doha | Ding Junhui (CHN) | Liang Wenbo (CHN) | Atthasit Mahitthi (THA) |
2010 Guangzhou | Marco Fu (HKG) | Ding Junhui (CHN) | Aditya Mehta (IND) |
Dechawat Poomjaeng (THA) |
Snooker doubles
Games | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
1998 Bangkok | Sam Chong and Ooi Chin Kay (MAS) |
Phaitoon Phonbun and Noppadon Noppachorn (THA) |
Shokat Ali and Saleh Mohammad (PAK) |
2002 Busan | Yasin Merchant and Rafat Habib (IND) |
Marco Fu and Au Chi Wai (HKG) |
Saleh Mohammad and Naveen Perwani (PAK) |
2006 Doha | Ding Junhui and Tian Pengfei (CHN) |
Chan Wai Ki and Marco Fu (HKG) |
Atthasit Mahitthi and Phaitoon Phonbun (THA) |
Snooker team
Women
Eight-ball singles
Games | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
2006 Doha | Lin Yuan-chun (TPE) | Kim Ga-young (KOR) | Pan Xiaoting (CHN) |
2010 Guangzhou | Liu Shasha (CHN) | Kim Ga-young (KOR) | Chang Shu-han (TPE) |
Chou Chieh-yu (TPE) |
Nine-ball singles
Games | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
2006 Doha | Liu Shin-mei (TPE) | Esther Kwan (MAS) | Pan Xiaoting (CHN) |
2010 Guangzhou | Pan Xiaoting (CHN) | Chou Chieh-yu (TPE) | Fu Xiaofang (CHN) |
Lin Yuan-chun (TPE) |
Six-red snooker singles
Games | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
2010 Guangzhou | Chen Siming (CHN) | Lai Hui-shan (TPE) | Bi Zhuqing (CHN) |
Ng On Yee (HKG) |
Six-red snooker team
Games | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
2010 Guangzhou | Hong Kong (HKG) Jaique Ip Ng On Yee So Man Yan |
China (CHN) Bi Zhuqing Chen Siming Chen Xue |
Thailand (THA) Suweenut Maungin Nicha Pathomekmongkhon Maliwan Sangklar |
Chinese Taipei (TPE) Chan Ya-ting Lai Hui-shan Liu Shin-mei |