2022–23 Championnat National 3
Season | 2022–23 |
---|---|
Dates | 28 August 2022 to 4 June 2023 |
Biggest home win | Strasbourg (res) 7–1 Jarville Group F, Game week 2, 4 September 2022 |
Biggest away win | Cannet Rocheville 0–7 Marseille (res) Group D, Game week 5, 29 October 2022 |
Highest scoring | Strasbourg (res) 7–1 Jarville Group F, Game week 2, 4 September 2022 Jura Dolois 5–3 Besançon Football Group E, Game week 4, 1 October 2022 Longueau 2–6 Lens (res) Group I, Game week 4, 2 October 2022 |
← 2021–22 2023–24 →
All statistics correct as of 20:10, 29 October 2022 (UTC). |
The 2022-23 Championnat National 3 is the sixth season of the fifth tier in the French football league system in its current format. The competition is contested by 168 clubs split geographically across 12 groups of 14 teams. The teams include amateur clubs (although a few are semi-professional) and the reserve teams of professional clubs. The competition starts on 28 August 2022 and is scheduled to end on 4 June 2023.[1]
Teams
On 13 July 2022, the FFF ratified the constitution of the competition, and published the groups, although there were still some issues to be resolved at the time of publishing.[2]
Changes from 2021 to 2022 season were as follows:
- Teams joining the division
- Plabennec, Vitré, Schiltigheim, Lens (res), Entente SSG, Rumilly-Vallières, Marseille (res), Montpellier (res), Colomiers and Mont-de-Marsan finished in the relegation positions in 2021–22 Championnat National 2.
- Béziers were relegated from the Championnat National 2 by the Direction Nationale du Contrôle de Gestion for financial mismanagement.[3]
- 36 teams gained promotion from the various Régional 1 leagues.
Region | Team | Method of qualification |
---|---|---|
Nouvelle-Aquitaine | Guéret or La Rochelle | Champion, R1 Group A[4] |
Portes Entre-Deux-Mers | Champion, R1 Group B[5] | |
Pau (res) | Champion, R1 Group C[6] | |
Pays de la Loire | Saint-Nazaire | Champion, R1 Group A[7] |
La Roche-sur-Yon | Champion, R1 Group B[7] | |
Beaucouze | Best runner-up[8] | |
Centre-Val de Loire | Tours | Champion, R1[9] |
Dreux | Second, R1[10] | |
Chambray | Third, R1[10] | |
Corse | FC Balagne | Champion, R1 Corse[7] |
Méditerranée | Carnoux | Champion, R1 Méditerranée[7] |
EUGA Ardziv | Second, R1 Méditerranée[11] | |
Bourgogne-Franche-Comté | Cosne-sur-Loire | Champion, R1 Group A[12] |
Mâcon | Champion, R1 Group B[5] | |
Quetigny | Champion, R1 Group C[13] | |
Grand Est | Reims Sainte-Anne | Champion, R1 Group A. Promoted via playoffs.[14] |
Jarville | Champion, R1 Group C. Promoted via playoffs.[15] | |
Champigneulles | Champion, R1 Group B. Promoted via playoffs.[15] | |
Occitanie | Bagnols Pont | Champion, R1 Group A[14] |
Union Saint-Jean | Champion, R1 Group B[6] | |
Onet-le-Château | Champion, R1 Group C[6] | |
Hauts-de-France | Longueau | Champion, R1 Group A[13] |
Lambres-lez-Douai | Champion, R1 Group B[13] | |
Compiègne | Champion, R1 Group C[16] | |
Normandy | Gonfreville | Champion, R1 Group A[5] |
Grand-Quevilly | Champion, R1 Group B[5] | |
Mont-Gaillard | Best Runner-up[17] | |
Brittany | US Montagnarde | Champion, R1 Group A[7] |
Cesson | Champion, R1 Group B[6] | |
Dol-de-Bretagne | Champion, R1 Group C[6] | |
Paris Île-de-France | Montrouge | Champion, R1 Group A[17] |
Vitry-sur-Seine | Champion, R1 Group B[17] | |
Le Mée | Best Runner-up[17] | |
Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes | Domérat | Champion, R1 Group A[6] |
Feurs | Champion, R1 Group B[13] | |
Aix-les-Bains | Champion, R1 Group C[13] |
- Teams leaving the division
- Stade Bordelais, Saumur, Vierzon, Furiani-Agliani, Racing Besançon, Colmar, Alès, Wasquehal, Évreux, Rennes (res), Racing Club and Thonon Évian finished in the promotion places in 2021–22 Championnat National 3
- Bressuire, Cognac, Tartas, La Châtaigneraie, Sautron, Déols, Amilly, Istres, Athlético Marseille, Marseille Endoume, Saint-Jean Beaulieu, Mandelieu, Paron, Valdahon-Vercel, Saint-Louis Neuweg, Amnéville, Blagnac, Nîmes (res), Muret, Fabrègues, Saint-Omer, Boulogne (res), Le Touquet, Romilly, Bayeux, Stade Pontivyen, Plouzané, Guipry Messac, Trégunc, Créteil (res), Mantes, Meaux Academy, Velay, Aurillac and Moulins finished in the relegation zones and were relegated to Régional 1 for the 2022–23 season.
- Mulhouse were relegated by the DNCG for financial reasons and subsequently entered receivership.[18][19]
- Narbonne were relegated by the Occitanie league after receiving a points deduction for not fielding junior teams in competitions as required by the regulations..[20][21]
- Other changes
- The merger of Marignane Gignac F.C. and Côte Bleue meant the second team of the new club, Marignane GCB (res), took the place of Côte Bleue in group D.[22]
Promotion and relegation
If eligible, the top team in each group is promoted to Championnat National 2. If a team finishing top of the group is ineligible, or declines promotion, the next eligible team in that group is promoted.
This season, five teams will be relegated from each group to their respective top regional league, subject to reprieves, as a result of the restructuring of the French leagues.[23] Extra teams are relegated from a group if more than one team is relegated to that group from Championnat National 2. In the case that no teams are relegated to a group from Championnat National 2, one less team is relegated from that group to the regional league.[24]
Reserve teams whose training centres are categorised as category 2B or lower cannot be promoted to Championnat National 2 by the rules of the competition.
League tables
Group A: Nouvelle-Aquitaine
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Promotion or relegation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Poitiers | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 0 | +9 | 13 | Promotion to National 2 |
2 | Chauvigny | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 9 | 5 | +4 | 11 | |
3 | Bordeaux (res) | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 8 | 5 | +3 | 11 | |
4 | Libourne | 6 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 13 | 7 | +6 | 9 | |
5 | Bayonne | 6 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 9 | 6 | +3 | 9 | |
6 | Guéret | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 8 | −1 | 8 | |
7 | Anglet | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 8 | 10 | −2 | 8 | |
8 | Portes Entre-Deux-Mers | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 9 | −3 | 7 | |
9 | Neuville | 5 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 6 | 5 | +1 | 7 | |
10 | Châtellerault | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 7 | Relegation to Regional 1 |
11 | Pau (res) | 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 8 | −2 | 5 | |
12 | Lège Cap Ferret | 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 8 | −6 | 5 | |
13 | Niort (res) | 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 6 | 9 | −3 | 4 | |
14 | Mont-de-Marsan | 6 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 13 | −9 | 1 |
Rules for classification: 1) points; 2) head-to-head results; 3) head-to-head goal difference; 4) goal difference; 5) number of goals scored; 6) fair play points; 7) draw
Group B: Pays de la Loire
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Promotion or relegation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Fontenay | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 0 | +8 | 13 | Promotion to National 2 |
2 | La Roche | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 4 | +6 | 13 | |
3 | Poiré-sur-Vie | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 5 | +4 | 10 | |
4 | Sablé | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 7 | +2 | 10 | |
5 | Pouzauges | 5 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 11 | 9 | +2 | 9 | |
6 | Laval (res) | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 3 | +4 | 8 | |
7 | Vertou | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 12 | 11 | +1 | 8 | |
8 | Challans | 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 5 | |
9 | Le Mans (res) | 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 8 | −3 | 5 | |
10 | Saint-Nazaire | 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 7 | −2 | 5 | Relegation to Regional 1 |
11 | Beaucouze | 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 8 | −3 | 4 | |
12 | La Roche-sur-Yon | 5 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 5 | 9 | −4 | 3 | |
13 | Saint-Philbert-de-Grand-Lieu | 5 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 5 | 12 | −7 | 3 | |
14 | Changé | 5 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 11 | −8 | 1 |
Rules for classification: 1) points; 2) head-to-head results; 3) head-to-head goal difference; 4) goal difference; 5) number of goals scored; 6) fair play points; 7) draw
Group C: Centre-Val de Loire
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Promotion or relegation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Ouest Tourangeau | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 14 | 8 | +6 | 14 | Promotion to National 2 |
2 | Tours | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 13 | 5 | +8 | 13 | |
3 | Avoine Chinon | 5 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 14 | 3 | +11 | 12 | |
4 | Saran | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 10 | 6 | +4 | 11 | |
5 | Châteauroux (res) | 6 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 7 | 8 | −1 | 7 | |
6 | Montlouis-sur-Loire[a] | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 7 | −1 | 7 | |
7 | Châteauneuf-sur-Loire[b] | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 6 | −2 | 7 | |
8 | Saint-Jean-le-Blanc | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 8 | 12 | −4 | 7 | |
9 | Orléans (res) | 6 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 6 | 9 | −3 | 6 | |
10 | Chartres (res) | 6 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 9 | −2 | 6 | Relegation to Regional 1 |
11 | Dreux | 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 9 | −3 | 5 | |
12 | Bourges Foot 18 (res)[a] | 4 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 4 | |
13 | Montargis | 6 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 10 | −6 | 3 | |
14 | Chambray[b] | 6 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 8 | −7 | 2 |
Rules for classification: 1) points; 2) head-to-head results; 3) head-to-head goal difference; 4) goal difference; 5) number of goals scored; 6) fair play points; 7) draw
Notes:
- ^ a b The game between Bourges Foot 18 (res) and Montlouis-sur-Loire on 23 October 2022, which finished 2–1, is subject to a challenge and will be reviewed by the league. The result has been removed from the table.
- ^ a b The match between Châteauneuf-sur-Loire and Chambray on 18 September 2022 was abandoned after 11 minutes due to an injury, with the score 1–0.[25] The match was replayed on 29 October 2022.
Group D: Provence-Alpes-Côte d'Azur-Corsica
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Promotion or relegation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Cannes | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 3 | +6 | 16 | Promotion to National 2 |
2 | Carnoux | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 11 | 9 | +2 | 11 | |
3 | Gazélec Ajaccio | 6 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 12 | 10 | +2 | 10 | |
4 | AC Ajaccio (res) | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 11 | 6 | +5 | 10 | |
5 | Rousset | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 10 | 8 | +2 | 10 | |
6 | Marseille (res) | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 10 | 4 | +6 | 8 | |
7 | Corte | 6 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 7 | 8 | −1 | 7 | |
8 | Lucciana | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 6 | +1 | 7 | |
9 | Istres | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 10 | −5 | 7 | |
10 | FC Balagne | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 8 | 6 | +2 | 7 | Relegation to Regional 1 |
11 | Nice (res) | 6 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 13 | 14 | −1 | 6 | |
12 | Cannet Rocheville | 6 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 9 | 14 | −5 | 6 | |
13 | Marignane GCB (res) | 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 8 | 9 | −1 | 4 | |
14 | EUGA Ardziv | 6 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 16 | −13 | 2 |
Rules for classification: 1) points; 2) head-to-head results; 3) head-to-head goal difference; 4) goal difference; 5) number of goals scored; 6) fair play points; 7) draw
Group E: Bourgogne-Franche-Comté
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Promotion or relegation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Dijon (res) | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 11 | 4 | +7 | 13 | Promotion to National 2 |
2 | Pontarlier | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 16 | 5 | +11 | 13 | |
3 | Jura Dolois | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 13 | 7 | +6 | 11 | |
4 | Mâcon | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 11 | 7 | +4 | 10 | |
5 | Sochaux (res) | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 13 | 7 | +6 | 10 | |
6 | Saint-Apollinaire | 5 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 6 | +2 | 9 | |
7 | Besançon Football | 6 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 12 | 11 | +1 | 9 | |
8 | Is-Selongey | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 9 | −2 | 8 | |
9 | Cosne-sur-Loire | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 6 | +1 | 7 | |
10 | Morteau-Montlebon | 5 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 6 | Relegation to Regional 1 |
11 | Grandvillars | 6 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 9 | 15 | −6 | 6 | |
12 | Quetigny | 6 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 16 | −11 | 3 | |
13 | Montceau | 6 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 16 | −13 | 3 | |
14 | Gueugnon | 5 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 8 | −6 | 3 |
Rules for classification: 1) points; 2) head-to-head results; 3) head-to-head goal difference; 4) goal difference; 5) number of goals scored; 6) fair play points; 7) draw
Group F: Grand Est
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Promotion or relegation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Biesheim | 7 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 21 | 5 | +16 | 21 | Promotion to National 2 |
2 | RC Strasbourg (res) | 7 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 18 | 7 | +11 | 16 | |
3 | Thaon | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 14 | 6 | +8 | 16 | |
4 | ESTAC Troyes (res) | 7 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 13 | 7 | +6 | 14 | |
5 | Nancy (res) | 7 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 8 | 6 | +2 | 11 | |
6 | Prix-lès-Mézières | 5 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 9 | 6 | +3 | 9 | |
7 | Sarre-Union | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 11 | 5 | +6 | 8 | |
8 | Champigneulles | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 7 | 10 | −3 | 7 | |
9 | Reims Sainte-Anne | 6 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 8 | 9 | −1 | 5 | |
10 | Épernay | 7 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 9 | 11 | −2 | 5 | Relegation to Regional 1 |
11 | Raon-l'Étape | 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 9 | 10 | −1 | 4 | |
12 | Schiltigheim | 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 11 | 14 | −3 | 4 | |
13 | Illkirch-Graffenstaden[a] | 7 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 5 | 22 | −17 | 2 | |
14 | Jarville[b] | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 26 | −25 | −1 |
Rules for classification: 1) points; 2) head-to-head results; 3) head-to-head goal difference; 4) goal difference; 5) number of goals scored; 6) fair play points; 7) draw
Notes:
- ^ Illkirch-Graffenstaden were penalised regarding the match on 27 August 2022 against Raon-l'Étape. The original score was 0–0. Raon-l'Étape were awarded a 3–0 win, and Illkirch-Graffenstaden were deducted a penalty point.
- ^ The match between Jarville and Épernay on 18 September 2022 was not played, because the officials deemed the pitch unplayable.[26] Subsequently, Épernay were awarded a 3–0 win, and Jarville were deducted a penalty point.
Group H: Occitanie
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Promotion or relegation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Béziers | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 1 | +9 | 16 | Promotion to National 2 |
2 | Stade Beaucairois | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 9 | 2 | +7 | 11 | |
3 | Aigues-Mortes | 5 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 7 | 2 | +5 | 9 | |
4 | Balma | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 8 | 5 | +3 | 8 | |
5 | Onet-le-Château | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 8 | |
6 | Union Saint-Jean | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 10 | 6 | +4 | 8 | |
7 | Castanet | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 5 | +2 | 8 | |
8 | Toulouse (res) | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 4 | +1 | 7 | |
9 | Colomiers | 5 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 6 | |
10 | Alberes Argelès | 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 9 | −4 | 5 | Relegation to Regional 1 |
11 | Bagnols Pont | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 7 | 14 | −7 | 5 | |
12 | Agde | 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 9 | −7 | 4 | |
13 | Rodez (res) | 5 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 12 | −9 | 3 | |
14 | Montpellier (res) | 5 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 7 | −4 | 1 |
Rules for classification: 1) points; 2) head-to-head results; 3) head-to-head goal difference; 4) goal difference; 5) number of goals scored; 6) fair play points; 7) draw
Group I: Hauts-de-France
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Promotion or relegation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Valenciennes (res) | 5 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 2 | +6 | 12 | Promotion to National 2 |
2 | Feignies Aulnoye | 5 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 5 | +4 | 12 | |
3 | Croix | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 9 | 6 | +3 | 11 | |
4 | Maubeuge | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 10 | 8 | +2 | 10 | |
5 | Lens (res) | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 13 | 8 | +5 | 10 | |
6 | Olympique Marcquois | 5 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 3 | +3 | 9 | |
7 | Amiens SC (res) | 6 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 9 | 10 | −1 | 9 | |
8 | AC Amiens | 6 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 8 | −2 | 9 | |
9 | Vimy | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 6 | −1 | 7 | |
10 | Lambres-lez-Douai | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 10 | −5 | 7 | Relegation to Regional 1 |
11 | Compiègne | 6 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 5 | 9 | −4 | 6 | |
12 | Chantilly | 5 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 9 | 8 | +1 | 6 | |
13 | Lille (res) | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 7 | 8 | −1 | 5 | |
14 | Longueau | 5 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 13 | −10 | 0 |
Rules for classification: 1) points; 2) head-to-head results; 3) head-to-head goal difference; 4) goal difference; 5) number of goals scored; 6) fair play points; 7) draw
Group J: Normandy
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Promotion or relegation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | AG Caen | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 3 | +9 | 12 | Promotion to National 2 |
2 | Vire | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 3 | +7 | 12 | |
3 | Dieppe | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 9 | 6 | +3 | 10 | |
4 | Gonfreville | 5 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 10 | 6 | +4 | 9 | |
5 | Quevilly-Rouen (res) | 6 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 12 | 9 | +3 | 9 | |
6 | Cherbourg | 5 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 11 | −3 | 9 | |
7 | Le Havre (res) | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 2 | +4 | 8 | |
8 | Oissel | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 7 | −1 | 7 | |
9 | Alençon | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 10 | −3 | 7 | |
10 | Saint-Lô | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 9 | −4 | 7 | Relegation to Regional 1 |
11 | Grand-Quevilly | 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 8 | 10 | −2 | 4 | |
12 | Avranches (res) | 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 8 | −3 | 4 | |
13 | Dives-Cabourg | 5 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 10 | −4 | 3 | |
14 | Mont-Gaillard | 6 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 6 | 16 | −10 | 1 |
Rules for classification: 1) points; 2) head-to-head results; 3) head-to-head goal difference; 4) goal difference; 5) number of goals scored; 6) fair play points; 7) draw
Group K: Brittany
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Promotion or relegation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Dinan-Léhon | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 18 | 5 | +13 | 18 | Promotion to National 2 |
2 | Fougères | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 4 | +6 | 13 | |
3 | Milizac | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 8 | 3 | +5 | 12 | |
4 | TA Rennes | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 5 | +1 | 10 | |
5 | Pontivy | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 9 | 12 | −3 | 8 | |
6 | Saint-Colomban Locminé | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 8 | 7 | +1 | 8 | |
7 | Cesson | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 10 | 8 | +2 | 7 | |
8 | Vitré | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 9 | 10 | −1 | 7 | |
9 | Stade Briochin (res) | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 7 | 9 | −2 | 7 | |
10 | Plabennec | 5 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 9 | 6 | +3 | 6 | Relegation to Regional 1 |
11 | Brest (res) | 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 8 | −5 | 4 | |
12 | US Montagnarde | 6 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 10 | −8 | 4 | |
13 | Lannion | 5 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 7 | 10 | −3 | 2 | |
14 | Dol-de-Bretagne | 5 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 11 | −9 | 0 |
Rules for classification: 1) points; 2) head-to-head results; 3) head-to-head goal difference; 4) goal difference; 5) number of goals scored; 6) fair play points; 7) draw
Group L: Île-de-France
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Promotion or relegation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Paris FC (res) | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 5 | +4 | 13 | Promotion to National 2 |
2 | Les Mureaux | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 12 | 5 | +7 | 11 | |
3 | Le Mée | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 9 | 6 | +3 | 10 | |
4 | Ivry | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 5 | +3 | 10 | |
5 | Aubervilliers | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 6 | +2 | 10 | |
6 | Vitry-sur-Seine | 6 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 11 | 10 | +1 | 9 | |
7 | Entente SSG | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 7 | |
8 | Paris Saint-Germain (res) | 6 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 6 | |
9 | Montrouge | 6 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 7 | −1 | 6 | |
10 | Drancy | 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 6 | −1 | 5 | Relegation to Regional 1 |
11 | Linas-Montlhéry | 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 9 | −4 | 4 | |
12 | Brétigny | 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 7 | −4 | 4 | |
13 | Les Ulis | 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 11 | −5 | 4 | |
14 | Blanc-Mesnil[a] | 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 9 | −5 | 3 |
Rules for classification: 1) points; 2) head-to-head results; 3) head-to-head goal difference; 4) goal difference; 5) number of goals scored; 6) fair play points; 7) draw
Notes:
- ^ Blanc-Mesnil were penalised for currently unknown reasons in the match at Linas-Montlhéry on 27 August 2022. The original scoreline was 2–3. Linas-Montlhéry were awarded a 2–0 win, and Blanc-Mesnil were deducted a penalty point.
Group M: Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Promotion or relegation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Saint-Étienne (res) | 6 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 11 | 6 | +5 | 12 | Promotion to National 2 |
2 | Bourgoin-Jallieu | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 11 | 1 | +10 | 11 | |
3 | Rumilly-Vallières | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 9 | 3 | +6 | 11 | |
4 | Ain Sud | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 12 | 8 | +4 | 11 | |
5 | Limonest | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 12 | 5 | +7 | 10 | |
6 | Clermont (res) | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 11 | 5 | +6 | 10 | |
7 | Vaulx-en-Velin[a] | 5 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 10 | −2 | 8 | |
8 | Chambéry | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 9 | 6 | +3 | 8 | |
9 | Lyon La Duchère (res) | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 9 | −2 | 7 | |
10 | Aix-les-Bains | 6 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 8 | −3 | 6 | Relegation to Regional 1 |
11 | Hauts Lyonnais | 5 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 8 | −7 | 3 | |
12 | Feurs | 5 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 8 | −5 | 3 | |
13 | Domérat | 6 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 11 | −6 | 3 | |
14 | Montluçon | 6 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 18 | −16 | 1 |
Rules for classification: 1) points; 2) head-to-head results; 3) head-to-head goal difference; 4) goal difference; 5) number of goals scored; 6) fair play points; 7) draw
Notes:
- ^ The match between Vaulx-en-Velin and Clermont (res) on 28 August 2022 was abandoned by the referee in the 91st minute after he was hit by a bottle thrown from the crowd. The scoreline was 1–0 at the time.[27] Clermont (res) were awarded a 3–0 win and Vaulx-en-Velin were deducted a penalty point.[28]
References
- ^ "Le calendrier de la saison 2022–23" (in French). French Football Federation. 17 February 2022. Archived from the original on 3 July 2022. Retrieved 8 July 2022.
- ^ "National 3. Les groupes 2022-2023 avec plusieurs inconnues" (in French). footamateur.fr. 13 July 2022. Archived from the original on 15 July 2022. Retrieved 15 July 2022.
- ^ "DNCG. Rétrogradation de Béziers confirmée, Bourg-Péronnas reste en N1" (in French). footamateur.fr. 1 July 2022. Archived from the original on 1 July 2022. Retrieved 15 July 2022.
- ^ "Guéret / La Rochelle, bataille juridique pour monter en National 3" (in French). footamateur.fr. 15 July 2022. Archived from the original on 15 July 2022. Retrieved 15 July 2022.
- ^ a b c d "Quatre nouveaux clubs ont validé leur ticket pour le National 3" (in French). footamateur.fr. 25 April 2022. Archived from the original on 25 April 2022. Retrieved 15 July 2022.
- ^ a b c d e f "Domérat, Compiègne et Dol-de-Bretagne promus en National 3" (in French). footamateur.fr. 23 May 2022. Archived from the original on 23 May 2022. Retrieved 15 July 2022.
- ^ a b c d e "Cinq nouveaux clubs sont promus en National 3 !" (in French). footamateur.fr. 15 May 2022. Archived from the original on 17 May 2022. Retrieved 15 July 2022.
- ^ "N3 : Un club officialise la première montée de son histoire… avec de longs calculs !" (in French). foot-national.com. 17 May 2022. Archived from the original on 15 July 2022. Retrieved 15 July 2022.
- ^ "DNCG. Le Tours FC va pouvoir monter en National 3 !" (in French). footamateur.fr. 12 July 2022. Archived from the original on 15 July 2022. Retrieved 15 July 2022.
- ^ a b "Commission Régionale Sportive et des Calendriers, Réunion du 16 Juin 2022" (PDF) (in French). Ligue Centre-Val de Loire de Football. 16 June 2022. Archived (PDF) from the original on 15 July 2022. Retrieved 15 July 2022.
- ^ "Commission Régionale des Activités Sportives, Réunion du 30 Juin 2022" (PDF) (in French). Ligue Méditerrannée de Football. 30 June 2022. Archived (PDF) from the original on 15 July 2022. Retrieved 15 July 2022.
- ^ "Une saison doublement historique pour l'US Cosne-sur-Loire !" (in French). footamateur.fr. 12 April 2022.
- ^ a b c d e "Guéret, Longueau, Lambres, Aix-les-Bains, Quétigny, Feurs et Ardziv Marseille promus en National 3" (in French). footamateur.fr. 30 May 2022.
- ^ a b "Reims Sainte-Anne et Bagnols/Pont sont promus en National 3" (in French). footamateur.fr. 13 June 2022.
- ^ a b "Jarville renverse Kronenbourg et valide sa montée en National 3" (in French). footamateur.fr. 26 June 2022.
- ^ "L'AFC Compiègne remonte en N3 huit ans après sa descente !" (in French). foot-national.com. 22 May 2022.
- ^ a b c d "Mont-Gaillard, Vitry, Le Mée et Montrouge promus en National 3" (in French). footamateur.fr. 5 June 2022.
- ^ "Le FC Mulhouse rétrogradé au niveau régional par la Ligue du Grand-Est" (in French). footamateur.fr. 12 July 2022. Archived from the original on 12 July 2022. Retrieved 15 July 2022.
- ^ "Le FC Mulhouse a été placé en redressement judiciaire" (in French). footamateur.fr. 22 July 2022.
- ^ "National 3. Sanctionné à cause de ses jeunes, le FU Narbonne est relégué" (in French). footamateur.fr. 14 June 2022. Archived from the original on 18 June 2022. Retrieved 15 July 2022.
- ^ "Relégation confirmée en Régional 1 pour le FU Narbonne" (in French). footamateur.fr. 22 July 2022.
- ^ "Marignane Gignac et Cote Bleue fusionnent et misent sur la jeunesse !" (in French). foot-national.com. 17 December 2021. Archived from the original on 10 June 2022. Retrieved 15 July 2022.
- ^ "National 3. Montées, descentes : la réforme du championnat en détail" (in French). footamateur.fr. 10 May 2022.
- ^ "Réglément du Championnat de National 3 2022-2023" (PDF) (in French). FFF.fr. 15 July 2022. Archived (PDF) from the original on 5 July 2022. Retrieved 15 July 2022.
- ^ "National 3 : Châteauneuf - Chambray a duré onze minutes…" (in French). La Nouvelle République. 18 September 2022.
- ^ "Football – National 3. Pourquoi la rencontre entre Jarville et Épernay ne s'est pas jouée ce dimanche" (in French). lunion.fr. 18 September 2022.
- ^ "National 3. Vaulx – Clermont arrêté après un jet de projectile" (in French). footamateur.fr. 30 August 2022.
- ^ "Commission Régionale Sportive Seniors, Réunion du mardi 18 Octobre 2022" (PDF) (in French). Ligue Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes de Football. 18 October 2022.