2020 World Para Swimming European Open Championships – Men's 50 metre freestyle
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
The men's 50m freestyle events at the 2020 World Para Swimming European Championships were held at the Penteada Olympic Pools Complex.
Medalists
Results
S3
- Final[1]
Rank | Name | Nationality | Time | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|
Serhii Palamarchuk | Ukraine | 46.39 | ||
Denys Ostapchenko | Ukraine | 46.69 | ||
Vincenzo Boni | Italy | 47.68 | ||
4 | Miguel Angel Martinez Tajuelo | Spain | 52.42 | |
5 | Ioannis Kostakis | Greece | 57.54 | |
6 | Emmanuele Marigliano | Italy | 59.96 | |
7 | Kamil Otowski | Poland | 1:03.10 | |
8 | Octavian Ilina | Romania | 1:15.43 |
S4
- Heat 1[2]
Rank | Name | Nationality | Time | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Luigi Beggiato | Italy | 39.35 | Q |
2 | Ami Omer Dadaon | Israel | 39.81 | Q |
3 | Roman Zhdanov | Russia | 41.24 | Q |
4 | David Smetanine | France | 41.40 | Q |
5 | Arnost Petracek | Czech Republic | 42.03 | Q |
6 | Andreas Ernhofer | Austria | 44.27 | Q |
7 | Matz Topkin | Estonia | 45.02 | Q |
8 | Ariel Malyar | Israel | 45.78 | Q |
9 | Andrii Derevinskyi | Ukraine | 45.89 | |
10 | Tomi Brajsa | Croatia | 48.12 |
- Final[3]
Rank | Name | Nationality | Time | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|
Ami Omer Dadaon | Israel | 37.60 | ER | |
Luigi Beggiato | Italy | 38.65 | ||
Roman Zhdanov | Russia | 39.98 | ||
4 | David Smetanine | France | 40.83 | |
5 | Arnost Petracek | Czech Republic | 42.05 | |
6 | Ariel Malyar | Israel | 42.28 | |
7 | Andreas Ernhofer | Austria | 45.34 | |
8 | Andrii Derevinskyi | Ukraine | 45.40 |
S5
- Heats[4]
Rank | Heat | Name | Nationality | Time | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | Francesco Bocciardo | Italy | 33.40 | Q |
2 | 2 | Stephan Fuhrer | Switzerland | 34.35 | Q |
3 | 2 | Antoni Ponce Bertran | Spain | 35.49 | Q |
4 | 2 | Luis Huerta Poza | Spain | 36.13 | Q |
5 | 1 | Sebastian Rodriguez | Spain | 36.41 | Q |
6 | 2 | Koral Berkin Kutlu | Turkey | 36.31 | Q |
7 | 1 | Oleksii Kabyshev | Ukraine | 36.57 | Q |
8 | 2 | Siyazbek Daliyev | Kazakhstan | 36.67 | Q |
9 | 2 | Yaroslav Semenenko | Ukraine | 37.30 | |
10 | 1 | Artur Kubasov | Poland | 37.81 | |
11 | 1 | Beytullah Eroglu | Turkey | 42.61 | |
12 | 2 | Ivo Rocha | Portugal | 43.95 | |
13 | 1 | Antonios Tsapatakis | Greece | 48.92 |
- Final[5]
Rank | Name | Nationality | Time | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|
Francesco Bocciardo | Italy | 32.90 | ||
Stephan Fuhrer | Switzerland | 34.20 | ||
Antoni Ponce Bertran | Spain | 35.75 | ||
4 | Sebastian Rodriguez | Spain | 35.79 | |
5 | Koral Berkin Kutlu | Turkey | 36.22 | |
6 | Oleksii Kabyshev | Ukraine | 36.43 | |
7 | Luis Huerta Poza | Spain | 36.43 | |
8 | Siyazbek Daliyev | Kazakhstan | 36.66 |
S6
- Heats[6]
Rank | Heat | Name | Nationality | Time | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | Antonio Fantin | Italy | 29.52 | Q, ER |
2 | 2 | Oleksandr Komarov | Ukraine | 31.39 | Q |
3 | 1 | Lorenzo Perez Escalona | Cuba | 31.70 | Q |
4 | 1 | Yerzhan Salimgereyev | Kazakhstan | 31.71 | Q |
5 | 2 | Georgios Sfaltos | Greece | 32.21 | Q |
6 | 1 | Panagiotis Christakis | Greece | 32.44 | Q |
7 | 2 | Daniel Videira | Portugal | 32.89 | Q |
8 | 2 | William Perry | Great Britain | 33.45 | Q |
9 | 1 | Leo McCrea | Switzerland | 33.49 | |
10 | 2 | Alejandro Yared Rojas Cabrera | Spain | 33.75 | |
11 | 1 | Dino Sinovčić | Croatia | 34.00 | |
12 | 2 | Viacheslav Lenskii | Russia | 34.58 | |
13 | 1 | Iurii Luchkin | Russia | 37.91 | |
14 | 2 | Fabian Brune | Germany | 38.53 | |
15 | 1 | Radomir Pacak | Slovakia | 40.58 |
- Final[7]
Rank | Name | Nationality | Time | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|
Antonio Fantin | Italy | 29.11 | ER | |
Lorenzo Perez Escalona | Cuba | 30.48 | ||
Oleksandr Komarov | Ukraine | 31.41 | ||
4 | Panagiotis Christakis | Greece | 32.12 | |
5 | Yerzhan Salimgereyev | Kazakhstan | 32.26 | |
6 | Georgios Sfaltos | Greece | 32.33 | |
7 | Daniel Videira | Portugal | 32.86 | |
8 | William Perry | Great Britain | 33.16 |
S7
- Heats[8]
Rank | Heat | Name | Nationality | Time | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | Sergei Sukharev | Russia | 28.06 | Q |
2 | 2 | Andrii Trusov | Ukraine | 28.71 | Q |
3 | 2 | Yevhenii Bohodaiko | Ukraine | 29.14 | Q |
4 | 2 | Tobias Pollap | Germany | 30.25 | Q |
5 | 1 | Federico Bicelli | Italy | 30.36 | Q |
6 | 1 | Egor Efrosinin | Russia | 30.44 | Q |
7 | 2 | Michael Jones | Great Britain | 31.21 | Q |
8 | 1 | Kalrlo Knezenic | Croatia | 33.46 | Q |
9 | 2 | Ante Rada | Croatia | 34.18 | |
10 | 1 | Niklas Andersson | Sweden | 34.38 | |
11 | 2 | Martin Batka | Slovakia | 35.65 |
- Final[9]
Rank | Name | Nationality | Time | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|
Andrii Trusov | Ukraine | 27.27 | ||
Yevhenii Bohodaiko | Ukraine | 28.16 | ||
Sergei Sukharev | Russia | 28.26 | ||
4 | Federico Bicelli | Italy | 28.68 | |
5 | Egor Efrosinin | Russia | 28.95 | |
6 | Tobias Pollap | Germany | 29.67 | |
7 | Michael Jones | Great Britain | 31.17 | |
8 | Karlo Knezevic | Croatia | 32.99 |
S8
- Heats[10]
Rank | Heat | Name | Nationality | Time | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | Dimosthenis Michalentzakis | Greece | 26.89 | Q |
2 | 2 | Denys Dubrov | Ukraine | 27.49 | Q |
3 | 2 | Andrei Nikolaev | Russia | 27.64 | Q |
4 | 2 | Sergio Salvador Martos Minguet | Spain | 28.24 | Q |
5 | 1 | Alberto Amodeo | Italy | 28.26 | Q |
6 | 2 | Michal Golus | Poland | 28.36 | Q |
7 | 1 | Bohden Hrynenko | Ukraine | 28.45 | Q |
2 | Charles Rozoy | France | Q | ||
9 | 1 | Jurijs Semjonovs | Latvia | 29.33 | |
10 | 1 | Diogo Cancela | Portugal | 30.25 | |
11 | 2 | Vicente Enrique Almonacid Heyl | Chile | 33.12 | |
12 | 1 | Islam Dokaev | Belgium | 33.71 |
- Final[11]
Rank | Name | Nationality | Time | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|
Dimosthenis Michalentzakis | Greece | 26.84 | ||
Andrei Nikolaev | Russia | 27.06 | ||
Denys Dubrov | Ukraine | 27.45 | ||
4 | Sergio Salvador Martos Minguet | Spain | 27.97 | |
5 | Alberto Amodeo | Italy | 27.98 | |
6 | Bohdan Hrynenko | Ukraine | 28.21 | |
7 | Michal Golus | Poland | 28.27 | |
8 | Charles Rozoy | France | 28.67 |
S9
- Heats[12]
Rank | Heat | Name | Nationality | Time | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | Simone Barlaam | Italy | 24.43 | Q |
2 | 1 | Denis Tarasov | Russia | 25.30 | Q |
3 | 2 | Fredrik Solberg | Norway | 25.97 | Q |
4 | 1 | Yahor Shchalkanau | Belarus | 26.19 | Q |
5 | 2 | Bogdan Mozgovoi | Russia | 26.39 | Q |
6 | 2 | Jose Antonio Mari Alcaraz | Spain | 26.52 | Q |
7 | 1 | Leo Lahteenmaki | Finland | 26.55 | Q |
8 | 2 | Simone Ciulli | Italy | 26.56 | Q |
9 | 1 | Yurii Bozhynskyi | Ukraine | 26.71 | |
10 | 1 | Gino Caetano | Portugal | 26.78 | |
11 | 1 | Ariel Enrique Schrenck Martinez | Spain | 26.80 | |
12 | 1 | Alexander Skaliukh | Russia | 26.90 | |
13 | 2 | Malte Braunschweig | Germany | 26.94 | |
14 | 2 | Illja Tadic | Montenegro | 27.44 | |
15 | 1 | Jonas Kesnar | Czech Republic | 28.04 | |
16 | 2 | Sam de Visser | Belgium | 28.34 | |
17 | 2 | Ibrahim Al Hussein | Refugee Para Team | 29.68 |
- Final[13]
Rank | Name | Nationality | Time | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|
Simone Barlaam | Italy | 24.06 | ||
Denis Tarasov | Russia | 25.18 | ||
Bogdan Mozgovoi | Russia | 25.43 | ||
4 | Fredrik Solberg | Norway | 25.59 | |
5 | Yahor Shchalkanau | Belarus | 26.13 | |
6 | Leo Lahteenmaki | Finland | 26.28 | |
7 | Jose Antonio Mari Alcaraz | Spain | 26.39 | |
8 | Simone Ciulli | Italy | 26.53 |
S10
- Heats[14]
Rank | Heat | Name | Nationality | Time | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | Maksym Krypak | Ukraine | 23.85 | Q |
2 | 2 | Dmitry Grigoryev | Russia | 24.81 | Q |
3 | 1 | Stefano Raimondi | Italy | 24.82 | Q |
4 | 2 | David Levecq | Spain | 25.38 | Q |
5 | 1 | Dmitrii Bartaskinskii | Russia | 25.64 | Q |
6 | 1 | Riccardo Menciotti | Italy | 25.80 | Q |
7 | 2 | Sergio Vaquero Ajenjo | Spain | 26.49 | Q |
8 | 2 | Jarno Thierens | Belgium | 26.50 | Q |
9 | 1 | Rafal Kalinowski | Poland | 26.53 | |
10 | 1 | Justin Kaps | Germany | 26.66 | |
11 | 2 | Stanislav Popov | Ukraine | 27.28 | |
12 | 2 | Matej Petrlic | Croatia | 27.54 | |
13 | 1 | Artem Isaev | Russia | 30.24 |
- Final[15]
Rank | Name | Nationality | Time | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|
Maksym Krypak | Ukraine | 23.53 | ||
Stefano Raimondi | Italy | 23.74 | ||
Dmitry Grigoryev | Russia | 24.58 | ||
4 | Dmitrii Bartasinskii | Russia | 24.94 | |
5 | David Levecq | Spain | 25.31 | |
6 | Riccardo Menciotti | Italy | 25.57 | |
7 | Jarno Thierens | Belgium | 25.83 | |
8 | Sergio Vaquero Ajenjo | Spain | 26.32 |
S11
- Heats[16]
Rank | Heat | Name | Nationality | Time | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | Edgaras Matakas | Lithuania | 25.89 | Q |
2 | 2 | Wojciech Makowski | Poland | 27.68 | Q, SB |
3 | 2 | Jose Ramon Cantero Elvira | Spain | 27.96 | Q |
2 | Mykhailo Serbin | Ukraine | Q | ||
5 | 1 | Hryhory Zudzilau | Belarus | 28.43 | Q |
6 | 1 | Marco Meneses | Portugal | 28.58 | Q |
7 | 1 | Viktor Smyrnov | Ukraine | 28.68 | Q |
8 | 1 | Oleksandr Artiukhov | Czech Republic | 28.93 | Q |
- Final[17]
Rank | Name | Nationality | Time | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|
Edgaras Matakas | Lithuania | 26.05 | ||
Wojciech Makowski | Poland | 26.90 | ||
Mykhailo Serbin | Ukraine | 27.70 | ||
4 | Jose Ramon Cantero Elvira | Spain | 27.96 | |
5 | Hryhory Zudzilau | Belarus | 28.14 | |
6 | Viktor Smyrnov | Ukraine | 28.27 | |
7 | Marco Meneses | Portugal | 28.56 | |
8 | Oleksandr Artiukhov | Ukraine | 28.71 |
S12
- Heats[18]
Rank | Heat | Name | Nationality | Time | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | Illia Yaremenko | Ukraine | 23.94 | Q |
2 | 2 | Dzmitry Salei | Belarus | 24.18 | Q |
3 | 1 | Maksym Veraksa | Ukraine | 24.23 | Q |
4 | 1 | Raman Salei | Azerbaijan | 24.35 | Q |
5 | 2 | Oleksii Fedyna | Ukraine | 25.22 | Q |
6 | 1 | Uladzimir Izotau | Belarus | 25.94 | Q |
7 | 1 | Uladzimir Sotnikau | Belarus | 26.10 | Q |
8 | 2 | Quentin Vieira | France | 28.04 | Q |
9 | 1 | Serghei Sirovatchin | Moldova | 29.33 |
- Final[19]
Rank | Name | Nationality | Time | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|
Illia Yaremenko | Ukraine | 23.89 | ||
Maksym Veraksa | Ukraine | 24.26 | ||
Dzmitry Salei | Belarus | 24.43 | ||
4 | Raman Salei | Azerbaijan | 24.47 | |
5 | Oleksii Fedyna | Ukraine | 24.98 | |
6 | Uladzimir Izotau | Belarus | 25.31 | |
7 | Uladzimir Sotnikau | Belarus | 25.96 | |
— | Quentin Vieira | France | DNS |
S13
- Heats[20]
Rank | Heat | Name | Nationality | Time | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | Ihar Boki | Belarus | 23.47 | Q |
2 | 2 | Oleksii Virchenko | Ukraine | 24.14 | Q |
3 | 1 | Kyrylo Garashchenko | Ukraine | 24.48 | Q |
4 | 1 | Taliso Engel | Germany | 24.50 | Q |
5 | 2 | Alex Portal | France | 25.07 | Q |
6 | 1 | Kamil Rzetelski | Poland | 25.28 | Q |
7 | 2 | Ivan Salguero Oteiza | Spain | 25.58 | Q |
8 | 2 | Gabriel Steen | Norway | 25.72 | Q |
9 | 1 | Roman Agalakov | Kazakhstan | 26.28 | |
10 | 2 | Adrian Jastrzebski | Poland | 26.44 | |
11 | 1 | Enrique Jose Alhambra Mollar | Spain | 26.64 | |
12 | 1 | Nurali Sovetkanov | Kazakhstan | 26.91 | |
13 | 1 | Maksim Nikiforov | Russia | 26.96 | |
14 | 2 | Sean O'Riordan | Ireland | 27.54 | |
15 | 2 | Kylian Portal | France | 28.28 |
- Final[21]
Rank | Name | Nationality | Time | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|
Ihar Boki | Belarus | 23.32 | ||
Oleksii Virchenko | Ukraine | 24.20 | ||
Kyrylo Garashchenko | Ukraine | 24.24 | ||
4 | Taliso Engel | Germany | 24.52 | |
5 | Alex Portal | France | 25.09 | |
6 | Kamil Rzetelski | Poland | 25.25 | |
7 | Ivan Salguero Oteiza | Spain | 25.60 | |
8 | Gabriel Steen | Norway | 25.84 |
References
- ^ "Men's 50m Freestyle S3 Final" (PDF). World Para Swimming. 21 May 2021. Archived (PDF) from the original on 2021-05-23.
- ^ "Men's 50m Freestyle S4 Heat 1" (PDF). World Para Swimming. 20 May 2021. Archived (PDF) from the original on 2021-05-22.
- ^ "Men's 50m Freestyle S4 Final" (PDF). World Para Swimming. 20 May 2021. Archived (PDF) from the original on 2021-05-23.
- ^ "Men's 50m Freestyle S5 Heats" (PDF). World Para Swimming. 16 May 2021. Archived (PDF) from the original on 2021-05-18.
- ^ "Men's 50m Freestyle S5 Final" (PDF). World Para Swimming. 16 May 2021. Archived (PDF) from the original on 2021-05-18.
- ^ "Men's 50m Freestyle S6 Heats" (PDF). World Para Swimming. 20 May 2021. Archived (PDF) from the original on 2021-05-23.
- ^ "Men's 50m Freestyle S6 Final" (PDF). World Para Swimming. 20 May 2021. Archived (PDF) from the original on 2021-05-23.
- ^ "Men's 50m Freestyle S7 Heats" (PDF). World Para Swimming. 21 May 2021. Archived (PDF) from the original on 2021-05-23.
- ^ "Men's 50m Freestyle S7 Final" (PDF). World Para Swimming. 21 May 2021. Archived (PDF) from the original on 2021-05-23.
- ^ "Men's 50m Freestyle S8 Heats" (PDF). World Para Swimming. 20 May 2021. Archived (PDF) from the original on 2021-05-23.
- ^ "Men's 50m Freestyle S8 Final" (PDF). World Para Swimming. 20 May 2021. Archived (PDF) from the original on 2021-05-23.
- ^ "Men's 50m Freestyle S9 Heats" (PDF). World Para Swimming. 22 May 2021. Archived (PDF) from the original on 2021-05-23.
- ^ "Men's 50m Freestyle S9 Final" (PDF). World Para Swimming. 22 May 2021. Archived (PDF) from the original on 2021-05-23.
- ^ "Men's 50m Freestyle S10 Heats" (PDF). World Para Swimming. 16 May 2021. Archived (PDF) from the original on 2021-05-18.
- ^ "Men's 50m Freestyle S10 Final" (PDF). World Para Swimming. 16 May 2021. Archived (PDF) from the original on 2021-05-18.
- ^ "Men's 50m Freestyle S11" (PDF). World Para Swimming. 16 May 2021. Archived (PDF) from the original on 2021-05-18.
- ^ "Men's 50m Freestyle S11 Final" (PDF). World Para Swimming. 16 May 2021. Archived (PDF) from the original on 2021-05-18.
- ^ "Men's 50m Freestyle S12 Heats Summary" (PDF). World Para Swimming. 18 May 2021. Archived (PDF) from the original on 2021-05-22.
- ^ "Men's 50m Freestyle S12 Final" (PDF). World Para Swimming. 18 May 2021. Archived (PDF) from the original on 2021-05-22.
- ^ "Men's 50m Freestyle S13 Heats" (PDF). World Para Swimming. 20 May 2021. Archived (PDF) from the original on 2021-05-23.
- ^ "Men's 50m Freestyle S13 Final" (PDF). World Para Swimming. 20 May 2021. Archived (PDF) from the original on 2021-05-23.