2013 World Wrestling Championships – Men's Greco-Roman 74 kg
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
2013 World Wrestling Championships | |||
---|---|---|---|
Freestyle | Greco-Roman | Women | |
55 kg | 55 kg | 48 kg | |
60 kg | 60 kg | 51 kg | |
66 kg | 66 kg | 55 kg | |
74 kg | 74 kg | 59 kg | |
84 kg | 84 kg | 63 kg | |
96 kg | 96 kg | 67 kg | |
120 kg | 120 kg | 72 kg | |
The men's Greco-Roman 74 kg is a competition featured at the 2013 World Wrestling Championships, and was held at the László Papp Budapest Sports Arena in Budapest, Hungary on September 22.
Medalists
Gold | Kim Hyeon-woo South Korea |
Silver | Roman Vlasov Russia |
Bronze | Arsen Julfalakyan Armenia |
Emrah Kuş Turkey |
Results
- Legend
- C — Won by 3 cautions given to the opponent
- F — Won by fall
Finals
Semifinals | Final | ||||||||
Roman Vlasov (RUS) | 5 | ||||||||
Mark Madsen (DEN) | 3 | Roman Vlasov (RUS) | 1 | ||||||
Kim Hyeon-woo (KOR) | 7 | Kim Hyeon-woo (KOR) | 2 | ||||||
Emrah Kuş (TUR) | 0 |
Top half
Section 1
Round of 64 | Round of 32 | Round of 16 | Quarterfinals | ||||||||||||||||
Florian Marchl (AUT) | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
Arsen Julfalakyan (ARM) | 8 | ||||||||||||||||||
Arsen Julfalakyan (ARM) | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
Roman Vlasov (RUS) | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||
Alvis Almendra (PAN) | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
Roman Vlasov (RUS) | 10 | ||||||||||||||||||
Roman Vlasov (RUS) | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||
Esengeldi Kozhobek Uulu (KGZ) | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
Esengeldi Kozhobek Uulu (KGZ) | 8 | ||||||||||||||||||
Jonas Bossert (SUI) | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
Esengeldi Kozhobek Uulu (KGZ) | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||
Piotr Przepiórka (POL) | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||
Ionel Puşcaşu (ROU) | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||
Piotr Przepiórka (POL) | 4F |
Section 2
Round of 64 | Round of 32 | Round of 16 | Quarterfinals | ||||||||||||||||
Takehiro Kanakubo (JPN) | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||
Aleksandr Kazakevič (LTU) | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||
Takehiro Kanakubo (JPN) | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
Mark Madsen (DEN) | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
Mark Madsen (DEN) | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||
Hadi Alizadeh (IRI) | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
Mark Madsen (DEN) | 3C | ||||||||||||||||||
Yavor Yanakiev (BUL) | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
Robert Rosengren (SWE) | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||
Askhat Dilmukhamedov (KAZ) | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
Robert Rosengren (SWE) | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
Yavor Yanakiev (BUL) | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
Yavor Yanakiev (BUL) | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||
Petros Manouilidis (GRE) | 1 |
Bottom half
Section 3
Round of 64 | Round of 32 | Round of 16 | Quarterfinals | ||||||||||||||||
Azizbek Murodov (UZB) | 7 | ||||||||||||||||||
Luis Avendaño (VEN) | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
Azizbek Murodov (UZB) | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
Veli-Karri Suominen (FIN) | 3F | ||||||||||||||||||
Veli-Karri Suominen (FIN) | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||
Rajbir Chhikara (IND) | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
Veli-Karri Suominen (FIN) | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
Kim Hyeon-woo (KOR) | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||
Tomáš Sobecký (CZE) | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
Yang Bin (CHN) | 7 | ||||||||||||||||||
Yang Bin (CHN) | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
Kim Hyeon-woo (KOR) | 8 | ||||||||||||||||||
Richard Rigó (SVK) | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
Kim Hyeon-woo (KOR) | 7 |
Section 4
Round of 64 | Round of 32 | Round of 16 | Quarterfinals | ||||||||||||||||
Neven Žugaj (CRO) | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||
Viktor Nemeš (SRB) | 1 | Rafig Huseynov (AZE) | 8 | ||||||||||||||||
Rafig Huseynov (AZE) | 6 | Rafig Huseynov (AZE) | 1 | ||||||||||||||||
Bálint Korpási (HUN) | 1 | Emrah Kuş (TUR) | 3 | ||||||||||||||||
Andy Bisek (USA) | 2 | Andy Bisek (USA) | 1 | ||||||||||||||||
Aliaksandr Dzemyanovich (BLR) | 1 | Emrah Kuş (TUR) | 3 | ||||||||||||||||
Emrah Kuş (TUR) | 5C | Emrah Kuş (TUR) | 4 | ||||||||||||||||
Aleksandrs Višņakovs (LAT) | 9F | Mykola Daragan (UKR) | 3 | ||||||||||||||||
Clinton Davies (NZL) | 0 | Aleksandrs Višņakovs (LAT) | 3 | ||||||||||||||||
Ilia Gulbatashvili (GEO) | 1 | Ilia Gulbatashvili (GEO) | 5 | ||||||||||||||||
Florian Neumaier (GER) | 0 | Ilia Gulbatashvili (GEO) | 0 | ||||||||||||||||
Juan Ángel Escobar (MEX) | 4 | Mykola Daragan (UKR) | 7 | ||||||||||||||||
Igor Beşleaga (MDA) | 3 | Juan Ángel Escobar (MEX) | 0 | ||||||||||||||||
Mykola Daragan (UKR) | 9 | Mykola Daragan (UKR) | 7 | ||||||||||||||||
Rafael Samurgashev (MNE) | 2 |
Repechage
Repechage round 2 | Repechage round 3 | Bronze medals | ||||||||
Alvis Almendra (PAN) | 0 | Arsen Julfalakyan (ARM) | 8 | Arsen Julfalakyan (ARM) | 3 | |||||
Arsen Julfalakyan (ARM) | 8 | Esengeldi Kozhobek Uulu (KGZ) | 0 | Mark Madsen (DEN) | 0 | |||||
Richard Rigó (SVK) | 2 | Yang Bin (CHN) | 0 | Veli-Karri Suominen (FIN) | 0 | |||||
Yang Bin (CHN) | 7 | Veli-Karri Suominen (FIN) | 5 | Emrah Kuş (TUR) | 7 | |||||