List of schools in Nepal
This article has multiple issues. Please help improve it or discuss these issues on the talk page. (Learn how and when to remove these template messages)
|
The following is a list of primary and secondary schools in Nepal. Tertiary schools are included in the separate list of universities and colleges in Nepal.
There are seventy-seven districts and this list is grouped alphabetically by district (along with a section on international schools in Nepal). This list includes schools of international and national standard from various districts.[1]
International schools
The following are international schools, which have distance-learning centres in Nepal.
They are:
- The British School, Kathmandu – Patan, Lalitpur District
- Budhanilkantha School – Budhanilkantha, Kathmandu District, Nepal
- DAV Sushil Kedia Vishwa Bharati Higher Secondary, Kathmandu, Nepal – Jawalakhel, Lalitpur District
- Delhi Public School, Biratnagar – Biratnagar, Morang District
- Delhi Public School, Dharan – Dharan, Sunsari District
- Golden Peak High School – Chabahil, Kathmnadu
- Lincoln School, Kathmandu - Ravibhawan, Kathmandu District
- Little Angels' School – Hattiban, Lalitpur District
- Malpi International School – Panauti, Kabhrepalanchok District
- Premier International IB World School – Khumaltar Height, Lalitpur District
- St. Xavier's School, Godavari – Godavari, Lalitpur District
- St. Xavier's School, Jawalakhel – Jawalakhel, Lalitpur District
- Himalayan white house college
- Imperial World School, Hattigauda, Kathmandu[2]
- NCEB School, Nagarjun, Kathmandu
- Pathshala Nepal Foundation- (New Baneshwor, Kathmandu District) (Bagdol, Lalitpur District)
- Pragyan Academy, Jhapa-Nepal
- Rato Bangala School - Patan, Lalitpur District
- Samata School – Nepal
- SOS Hermann Gmeiner School, Sanothimi-Nepal
Banke District
Schools in the Banke District include:
- Bright Hope Academy, Karkando-18, Nepalgunj[3]
- Shree Shaileshwori Vidhya Niketan, Adarsha nagar-10, Banke
Bara District
Schools in the Bara District include:
- Bal Bidhya Mandir Secondary Boarding School, Kalaiya - 06
- Bal Ekta Secondary Boarding School, Kalaiya - 06.
- Bright Land Secondary Boarding School, Kalaiya - 06
- Children World Secondary Boarding School, Kalaiya - 04,
- Co-Operative Secondary Boarding School, Kalaiya - 04
- Divine Cosmopolitan Secondary Boarding School, Kalaiya - 03,
- Evergreen English Secondary School, Jitpur 3, Nasim nagar.
- Ex-serviceman secondary boarding school, Simara
- Gyan Deep Secondary Boarding School, Kalaiya - 06
- International Secondary Boarding School, Kalaiya - 01
- Jivan Jyoti English secondary School, Simara
- Merry-Gold Secondary Boarding School, Kalaiya - 06,
- Mount Everest Secondary Boarding School, Simara
- Rastriya vibhuti samudayik shikhsa sadan, Simara,
- Shree Bhoj Bhagat Secondary School, Parwanipur 3, Lipanimal
- Shree Kankali Secondary School, Simraungarh 2,
- Shree Nepal Rastriya MauwaDevi Secondary School, Dakaha-Painito,
- Shree Nepal Rastriya Secondary School, Simara
- Shree Nepal Rastriya Secondary School, Jitpur 3,
- Shree Nepal Rastriya Secondary School, Pachrauta 1, Piparpati.
- Shree Nepal Rastriya Secondary School, Pachrauta 4, Beldari.
- Shree Nepal Rastriya Secondary School, Simraungarh 3, Khajani.
- Siddhi Vinayak Secondary Boarding School, Kalaiya - 06
- Simara College, Simara.
- Simara Public English Secondary School, Simara,
- St.Alphonsa English School, Simara
- The Sunny Academy Secondary Boarding School, Kalaiya - 04.
- Shree Nepal National secondary school, Kalaiya - 23,
Bardiya District
Schools in the Bardiya District include:
Bhaktapur District
Schools in the Bhaktapur District include:
- AJ English Secondary School – Suryavinayak
- Ananta Sikshya Sadan, Tarkhagal, Suryabinayak -4, Bhaktapur – Suryabinayak – Montessori Based Preschool
- Gundu English Secondary School – Suryavinayak
- Mahendra Vidya Ashram, Bhaktapur
- Rajarshi Gurukul – Sallaghari
- Shree Mahendra Shanti Secondary School, Balkot,( Bhaktapur)
- Siddhartha Vidyapeeth Secondary Boarding School – Gatthaghar-3, Madhayapur thimi, Bhaktapur
- SOS Hermann Gmeiner School, Sanothimi – Sanothimi, Bhaktapur[4]
- We Kids School – Suryavinayak
- Vidhya Vikash Secondary Boarding School – Jagati, 7 Bhaktapur
- Birendra Sainik Awasiya Mahavidyalaya - Sallaghari, Bhaktapur
- Kathmandu World School - Gundu, Bhaktapur
Bhojpur District
Schools in the Bhojpur District include:
Chitwan District
Schools in the Chitwan District include:
- Khairahani Secondary School - Khairahani, Chitwan
- Angels' World Secondary Boarding School - Parsauni, Chitwan
- Holy Vision Public School - Yagyapuri, Chitwan
- Greenland Public School - Bharatpur-12, Chitwan
- Jana Jagriti Secondary School - Ratnanagar-14, Chitwan
- Lyceum International Model School- Ratnanagar-1, Nipani, Chitwan
- Marigold Secondary English School - Khairahani, Chitwan
- National Boarding High School - Khairahani-8, Parsa, Chitwan
- Secondary School Gawai - Khairahani -13, Gawai, Chitwan
- Sky Rider Secondary English Boarding School - Ratnanagar-13, Tandi, Chitwan
Dang District
Schools in the Dang District include:
- Divine Temple Academy – Tulsipur Dang
- Gorkha Secondary School – Tulsipur Dang[5]
- Janajyoti Vidyamandir – Ghorahi Dang
- Nepal Police School - Gulariya Dang
- Padmodaya Public Model Secondary School - Bharatpur Dang
- Shanti Deep English School – Tulsipur Dang
- Alpha English Boarding School - Ghorahi Dang[6]
- BP Koirala Higher Secondary School - Shantinagar Dang[7]
- Chandrodaya Vidya Kunj Boarding School - Jaspur Dang[8]
- Deep Jyoti Secondary English Boarding School - Tulsipur Dang
- Deepshikha Higher Secondary School - Ghorahi Dang
- Gorkha International Higher Secondary School - Ghorahi Dang[9]
- Gorkha Model Secondary School - Lamahi Dang[10]
- Gurukul International Academy - Ratanpur Dang
- Gyanmala Academy - Sarra Dang
- Heritage Pre-Primary School - Ghorahi Dang
- Higher Secondary School Rajhena - Rajhena Dang
- Ideal English Medium Secondary Boarding School - Tulsipur Dang
- Jyotishmati Vidyapeeth - Lamahi Dang
- Little Angles School Rapti - Bhalubang Dang
- Mahendra Higher Secondary School, Tulsipur, Dang
- Mount View English Boarding School - Ghorahi Dang
- Pearl Academy, Ghorahi Dang
- Rapti Galaxy Public School – Satbariya, Dang
- Rajvidhya Pathshala Dang Pvt.Ltd - Ghorahi Dang
- Rosy Buds Bal Batika Secondary School - Lamahi Dang
- Shree Serene Valley Public Secondary School- Mourighat, Dang
- Shanti Niketan Boarding School - Ghorahi Dang
- Shanti Sudha Secondary School - Ghorahi Dang
- Shree Adarsha Higher Secondary School - Lamahi Dang
- Shree Deep Secondary School - Lahalaura Dang
- Shree Mahendra higher secondary school, Dang
- Shree Secondary School – Lamahi (Falkapur) Dang
- Shree Sworgadwari Secondary School - Narayanpur Dang
- Siddhartha Academy Higher Secondary School - Ratanpur Dang
- Star Secondary English Boarding School - Ghorahi Dang
- Subha Shandesh English Boarding School - Ghorahi Dang
- Sunlight Modern Higher Secondary School – Lamahi Dang
- Valley Top English Boarding School - Ghorahi Dang
Darchula District
Schools in the Darchula District include:
- Galainath Secondary School, Darchula (गलाइनाथ माध्यमिक विद्यालय, दार्चुला) Location: Jharkada, Darchula, Sudurpaschim Pradesh, Nepal
- Ganesh Binayak Secondary School, Darchula
- Gaurilamandau Secondary School, Darchula (गौरीलामान्डौ माध्यमिक विद्यालय, दार्चुला) Location: Hikila, Darchula, Sudurpaschim Pradesh, Nepal
- Gokuleshwor Secondary School, Darchula (गोकुलेश्वर माध्यमिक विद्यालय, दार्चुला)
- Himalaya Secondary School, Darchula (हिमालय माध्यमिक विद्यालय, दार्चुला) Location: Huti, Darchula, Sudurpaschim Pradesh, Nepal
- Hunainath Secondary School, Kuni, Darchula (हुनैनाथ माध्यमिक विद्यालय, कुणी, दार्चुला) Location: Lekam Rural Municipality-2, Kuni, Darchula, Sudurpashchim Pradesh, Nepal
- Hunainath Secondary School, Ratamata, Darchula (हुनैनाथ माध्यमिक विद्यालय, रातामाता, दार्चुला) Location: Lekam Rural Municipality-4, Ratamata, Darchula, Sudurpashchim Pradesh, Nepal
- Huskar Secondary School, Darchula (हुस्कर माध्यमिक विद्यालय, दार्चुला) Location: Mahakali-3, Katai, Darchula, Sudurpaschim Pradesh, Nepal
- Janabikash Secondary School, Darchula (जन विकाश माध्यमिक विद्यालय, दार्चुला Location: Bramhadev, Khalanga, Mahakali, Darchula, Sudurpaschim Pradesh, Nepal
- Khandeshwari Secondary School, Darchula (खान्देश्वरी माध्यमिक विद्यालय, दार्चुला) Location: Khandeshwari, Darchula, Sudurpaschim Pradesh, Nepal
- Krishna Secondary School, Balanch, Darchula (कृष्णा माध्यमिक विद्यालय, बालाञ्च, दार्चुला Location: Shailyashikhar-1, Balanch, Darchula, Sudurpashchim Pradesh, Nepal
- Krishna Secondary School, Dandakot, Darchula (कृष्ण माध्यमिक विद्यालय, डाँडाकोट, दार्चुला) Location: Dandakot, Darchula, Sudurpashchim Pradesh, Nepal
- Krishna Secondary School, Darchula (कृष्ण माध्यमिक विद्यालय, दार्चुला) Location: Lali, Darchula, Sudurpaschim Pradesh, Nepal
- Latinath Secondary School, Chandanpur, Darchula (लाटिनाथ माध्यमिक विद्यालय, चन्दनपुर, दार्चुला Location: Chandanpur, Darchula, Sudurpashchim Pradesh, Nepal
- Latinath Secondary School, Darchula लाटिनाथ माध्यमिक विद्यालय, दार्चुला) Location: Khar Marma, Darchula, Sudurpaschim Pradesh, Nepal
- Mahendra Model Secondary School, Darchula (महेन्द्र मोडेल माध्यमिक विद्यालय, दार्चुला Location: Mahakali Municipality-4, Khalanga, Darchula, Sudurpaschim Pradesh, Nepal
- Malikarjun Secondary School, Mad, Darchula (मालिकार्जुन माध्यमिक विद्यालय, म्याड, दार्चुला) Location: Prem Nagar Mad, Darchula, Sudurpashchim Pradesh, Nepa
- Malikarjun Secondary School, Mimili, Darchula (मालिकाअर्जुन माध्यमिक विद्यालय, मिमिली, दार्चुला) Location: Mimili, Darchula, Sudurpashchim Pradesh, Nepal
- Rastriya Secondary School, Darchula (राष्ट्रिय माध्यमिक विद्यालय, दार्चुला) Location: Dattu, Darchula, Sudurpaschim Pradesh, Nepal
- Saraswati Secondary School, Darchula (सरस्वती माध्यमिक विद्यालय, दार्चुला) Location: Uku, Darchula, Sudurpaschim Pradesh, Nepal
- Satya Prakash Secondary School, Darchula Dethala
- Shankarpur Secondary School, (शंकरपुर माध्यमिक विद्यालय, दार्चुला) Location: Shankarpur, Pasti, Darchula, Sudurpaschim Pradesh, Nepal
Dhading District
Schools in the Dhading District include:
- Advance Academy, Dhading Besi
- Balmandir Higher Secondary school, Dhading Besi
- Children park higher secondary school, Dhading Besi
- Dhading Boarding higher secondary school, Dhading Besi
- Nalang Model Academy Secondary School, Siddhalek-2, Dhading*
- Shree Bageshwori Secondary School, Richoktar, Dhading
- shree mahendra higher secondary school, Nilkantha, Dhading
- Shree Mahendrodaya Hss school, Dhading
- Shree Nilkantha New Model Higher Secondary School, Dhading Besi
- Shree panchakanya secondary school, Khalte
- Shree Sarasowti Higher Secondary School, Nilkantha 14 (Dhuwakot), Dhading
- Shree Gauri Shankar Basic Level School, Nilkantha 14 (Dhuwakot), Dhading
- The Rising Village Secondary School
Dhanusha District
Schools in the Dhanusha District include:
- Angels' Secondary English Boarding School, Saketnagar-9, Janakpur[11]
- Daffodils Public School Janakpur, Vidhyapati Chowk, Janakpurdham-4
- New Life E B School
Dolakha District
Schools in the Dolakha District include:
- Baiteshwor Higher secondary School – Baiteshwor-6, Namdu
- Dharmasala Basic School, Kshetrapa
- Hanumanteshwor Higher Secondary School, Mainapokhari
- Jaldevi Secondary School, Mainapokhari
- Jiri secondary school, Jiri, Dolakha
- Kalinchok Higher Secondary School, Charikot
- Kshetrawati Higher Secondary School, Kshetrapa
- Silver Star English Boarding School, Mainapokhari
- Tschorolpa English School, Kabre
Gorkha District
Schools in the Gorkha District include:
- Mahendra Jyoti School, (Gorkha)
- Mahendra Jyoti Secondary School, Durbar Marga, (Gorkha)
- Shree Mahendra Leela Secondary School Siranchok, (Gorkha)
- Shree Mahendra Shakti Secondary School , Bakrang, (Gorkha)
Jhapa District
Schools in the Jhapa District include:
- Balmiki Education Foundation — Birtamode -02
- Brighter Star Secondary School— Damak -09
- Damak Model Higher Secondary School — Damak -10
- Gyanjyoti Higher Secondary School — Rajgadh -6
- Haldibari Higher Secondary School — Haldibari -9
- Shree Harikul Model Higher Secondary School — Surunga
- Sigma International English School — Haldibari -4
- Singha Devi Higher Secondary School — Damak -10
- Bidhya Laxmi Secondary English School — Damak -4
- Canary Academy-Haldibari-2
- Everest High Secondary School — Damak-9
- Everest Smart Education Academy — Birtamode -06
- Himalayan English Academy, Dhulabari — Dhulabari -3
- Holy Bell English Higher Secondary School — Dhulabari
- Kankai Multiple College — Surunga
- Mechi Shiksha Niketan — Damak-9
- Mahendra Jyoti Higher Secondary School, Garamani, (Jhapa)
- Mahendra Ratna Higher Secondary School, Birtamode, (Jhapa)
- Niharika English Boarding Secondary School — Kamal -03 (Best School)
- Newton's Education Academy — Birtamode -05
- Shree Bhagawati Secondary School — Shivasatakshi Municipality -7, Bangdada, Jhapa
- Shree Mahendra Higher Secondary School, Kamal Gaun Palika, (Jhapa)
- Shree Mahendra Secondary School, Sharanamati, (Jhapa)
- Shree Panini Higher Secondary School — Damak 9 sanobaraghare.
- Shree Rastriya Ramaniya Adarsha Uchha Ma Vi — Dudhe
- Suryodaya English School — Damak -11
Kailali District
Schools in the Kailali District include:
- Thekraj Secondary School – Attariya Municipality-10, Ghodasuwa
- Aishwarya Vidya Niketan, Hasanpur, Dhangadhi sub metropolitan city
Kanchanpur District
Schools in the Kanchanpur District include:
- Adarsh Vidya Niketan Secondary School
- Florida International Boarding Higher Secondary School
- Mahendra Higher Secondary School
- Radiant Secondary School
- Bhrikuti Higher Secondary school
- International Public Secondary School
- Kanchan Vidya Mandir Higher Secondary School
- Little Buddha Academy Secondary School
- Morning Glory Secondary School
- Shree Diamond Public Academy Higher Secondary School
- Shree Nobel Academy
- Shree Rastriya Bal Vidyalya
- Sunrise Public Secondary School
Kaski District
Schools in the Kaski District include:
- Gandaki Boarding School, Lamachour
- Paramount Public School, Pokhara
- Shree Amarsingh Model Higher Secondary School, Pokhara
- SOS Hermann Gmeiner Higher Secondary School, Pokhara
- Bal Mandir Secondary School, Pokhara
- Gyankunj Vidyashram Mohariya, Pokhara-31
- KEF Secondary School, Pokhara
- Mahendra Secondary School, Naya bazar, (Pokhara)
- Mahendra Secondary School, bhalam, (Pokhara)
- Motherland Secondary School, Masbar, Pokhara
- New Light English Boarding Secondary School, Pokhara
- Rastriya Higher Secondary School, Pokhara
- Samata Shikshya Niketan, Parsyang
- Shishu Kaylan English Boarding School, Chhorepatan
- Shree Bharati Bhawan Secondary School
- Shree Mahendra Secondary School, Lahachowk, Kaski
- Shree Mahendra Secondary School, Pokhara lekhnath, (Pokhara)
Kathmandu District
Schools in the Kathmandu District include:
- Awareness International Academy
- Brihaspati VidyaSadan
- Chelsea International Academy
- Classic College International
- Green Hills Academy, Tarakeshwor, Kathmandu[12]
- Gyankunj School
- Kathmandu National School, Old Baneshour, Kathmandu
- Manakamana Higher Secondary School
- Modern Newa English School
- Naaya Aayam Multi-Disciplinary Institute
- Rupy's International School
- Sewa Sadan English Boarding School
- Adhyayan School, Samakhusi Chowk, Tokha
- Angel Heart Secondary School
- Bhanubhakta Memorial Higher Secomdary School
- Edify International School, Kalanki, Kathmandu[13]
- Golden Bud School, Kageshwori Manohara, Gothatar
- Gothatar English Secondary School, Kageshwori Manohara - 8, Gothatar[14]
- Gyandeep Shiksha Sadan, Gaurinagar-7, Kathmandu
- Hebron Public School, Koteshwor, Kathmandu[15]
- Jugal English Medium School, Kapan,[16]
- Kaasthamdap Vidhyalaya
- Kamal School
- Little Moon High School, Kapan, Faika
- Loyalty Academy, Ektabasti, Kathmandu
- Mahendra Bhawan Higher Secondary Boarding School, Gyaneshwor, (Kathmandu)
- Mahendra Bhawan Girls' Higher Secondary Boarding School, (Kathmandu)
- Mahendra Rastriya Secondary School, Baluwatar,(Kathmandu)
- Mahendra Boudha Secondary School, Kathmandu
- Mahendra Secondary School, Shankharapur , Kathmandu
- Padmodaya Secondary School, Ramshah Path, Kathmandu[17]
- Pascal International Academy, Sarkaridhara, Samakhusi, Kathmandu[18]
- Shri Mahendra Saraswati Sewa Lower Secondary School, Teku, Kathmandu
- Srijana Gyansagar Secondary School, Tarakeshwor-4, Kathmandu
- Tilingatar Higher Secondary School
- Whitefield Higher Secondary School, Chhetrapati, Kathmandu[19]
- Wisdom English Academy, Kalanki, Kathmandu
- Xavier International School, Boudha, Tushal
Kavrepalanchok District
Schools in the Kavrepalanchok District include:
Lalitpur District
Schools in the Lalitpur District include:
- Little Angels' School (L.A.S)
- Ideal Model School (I.M.S.)[20]
- Annal Jyoti Boarding School (AJS)
- Bluebird English Secondary School
- Dynamic Public School[21]
- Gamvir Samudra Setu (G.S.S)
- Kshitiz Secondary Boarding School (ksbs)
- Mahendra Adarsha Vidhyashram Secondary School , Satdobato, Lalitpur
- Mahendra Bhrikuti Secondary School, Lalitpur
- Nightingale International Secondary School, Kupondole, Lalitpur
- Pathshala Nepal Foundation (P.N.F)
- Pushpanjali Secondary School (PSS)[22]
- Shree Mahendra Adarsha Higher Secondary School, Mahalaxmi ,Lalitpur
- Shree Mahendra Gram Secondary School, Tikathali, Lalitpur
- Tripadma Vidyashram Secondary School
- Unique Acadmey/College[23]
Mahottari District
Schools in Mahottari District include:
- Janaki Yugantar English Boarding School – Ramgopalpuir -6
- Ram Narayan Ayodhya Higher Secondary School, Pipara
- Shonphi Dashain Higher Secondary School
- TSEBS Mahottari
- Liladhar Educational Academy, Ekdara - 4 Chakwa
- Shree Mahendra secondary school, Singyahi, Mahottari
- Shri Mahendra National Higher Secondary School, Ramgopalpur, Mahottari
Morang District
Schools in the Morang District include
- Mahendra higher secondary school, Itahara, (Morang)
- Mount Hermon Children Academy, Kanepokhari-6, Ramailo Morang
- Naragram Madhyamik Bidhyalaya, Tankisinuwari
- Shree Aadarsha Uchha Madhyamik Bidhyalaya, Biratnagar
- Shree Mahendra Higher Secondary School, Biratnagar
- Shree Mahendra secondary school, Dangihat, (Morang)
- Shree Morang Marigold English High School, Pathari Shanischare 9, Morang
- Shree Panchakanya Prathamik Bidhyalaya, Baijanathpur
- Shree Panchayat Uchha Madhyamik Bidhyalaya, Pathari
- Shree Pokharia Uchha Madhyamik Bidhyalaya, Biratnagar
- Shree Radhika Uchha Madhyamik Bidhyalaya, Urlabari
- Shree Saraswati Prathamik Bidhyalaya, Pathri Sanischare
- Shree Saraswati Uchha Madhyamik Bidhyalaya, Biratnagar
- Shree Shanti Nimna Madhyamik Bidhyala, Urlabari
- Shree Sunjhoda Madhyamik Bidhyalaya, Urlabari
- Shree Sunpakuwa Uchha Madhyamik Bidhyalaya, Urlabari
- Shree Janta Madhyamik Bidhyalaya, Rangeli-5, Amgachhi
- Unique Academy Tankisinwari-Shanti Chowk
Higher Secondary Schools
- Bal Kalyan Vidhya Mandhir[24]
- Bhanu Memorial English Boarding
- Budhanilakantha Boarding
- Everest Higher Secondary School
- Gautam Buddha Higher Secondary School
- Greenland Int's Higher Secondary School
- Janak Boarding
- Kantipur Higher Secondary School
- Lord Buddha Higher Secondary School
- Mahendra Secondary School
- Manokamana Higher Secondary School
- Merryland Higher Secondary School
- Mills Madhyamik Viddyalaya
- Modern Higher Secondary School
- Shikshadeep Higher Secondary School
- Shree Higher Secondary School
- Shree Janta Model Higher Secondary School
- Shree Pokhariya Higher Secondary School[25]
- Shree Ram Higher Secondary Boarding School
- Shree Satya Narayan Higher Secondary School
- Sirjana Gyankunja Higher Secondary School
- St. Joseph's Higher Secondary School, Morang
- Sunbarshi Secondary School, Ratuwamai-5, Morang, Nepal
Secondary Schools
- Aadarsha Vidya Mandir
- Arniko School
- Arpan Secondary English
- Azalea Boarding
- Bal Kalyan Vidhya Mandir[26]
- Bal Udhyan
- Birat Children Academy
- Balmiki Secondary English Medium
- Birat Co-operative Secondary Boarding
- Bright Angels' Secondary
- Budhanilkantha English Boarding
- Crescent Public Boarding
- Deokota Memorial
- Don Bosco School
- Everest English Boarding
- Galaxy Public
- Gems International Secondary Boarding
- Godavari Secondary English
- Graded English Medium Secondary
- Jamia Islamia Secondary
- Jaycee Bal Sadan
- Kanchanjunga Academy
- Kanchanjungha English
- Koshi Vidya Mandir
- Lord Buddha English Boarding Biratnagar 10 Tintoliya
- Malabika English Boarding
- Namuna Vidya Mandir Secondary
- Nawa Tara English
- New Moon Secondary Boarding
- Paragon Academy
- Pole Star National Secondary
- Purwanchal Biddya Sadan Secondary
- Rising Nepal Secondary Boarding School, Ratuwamai Municipality-6[27]
- Shree Sagarmatha Secondary Boarding, Panchali[28]
- Shree Annapurna Academy
- Shree Mills Secondary
- Shree Saraswati Madhyamik Vidyalya
- Siddhartha Sishu Sadan
- St. Joseph's Boarding
- Sunshine Secondary English
- Vinayak Boarding Secondary School[29]
Myagdi District
Schools in the Myagdi District include:
Nawalparasi District
Schools in the Nawalparasi District include:
- Gaindakot English School – Gaindakot Municipality;[30]
- Lakhan Thapa Galaxy Academy- Binayi Triben-2 Rural municipality
- Shree Mahendra Secondary School, Somani, (Nawalparasi)
- Shree Mahendra Secondary School, Sarawal, (Nawalparasi)
- Vijaya Samudayik Sikshya Sadan – Gaindakot
Panchthar District
Schools in the Panchthar District include:
Parsa District
Schools in the Parsa District include:
Ramechhap District
Schools in the Ramechhap District include:
Rautahat District
Schools in the Rautahat District include:
- Bal Niketan Secondary English Boarding School
- Mid-Regional Police Boarding High School – Jigadhiya; a branch of the Nepal Police School[32]
- Moonlight secondary School
- Mount Everest Residential School
- Pathibhara Secondary School
Rupandehi District
Sankhuwasabha District
Schools in the Sankhuwasabha District include:
- Himalaya Secondary School – Khandbari
- Shree Mahendra Higher Secondary School, Khandbari, Sankhuwasabha
Saptari District
Schools in the Saptari District include:
- Aadarsha Secondary English School – Mahuli-9
- Little Flower Secondary School
- Premier Secondary Boarding School
- Sharda English Secondary School – Kathauna Bazar, Shambhunath[33]
- Durga Secondary School
- Global English Boarding School
- Green boarding secondary school
- Green secondary school
- kankalini Academy Rupani Road Rajbiraj
- kesho anirodha Ma.Bi.
- Laxmi English Boarding School Rajbiraj-5. Saptari
- Maa Sarawati English School
- Manokamna Higher S. School
- Maxell English Boarding School,Rajbiraj
- New Rose Public English School
- New Sunlight English School
- New sunshine english academy diman-4 saptari
- Peace Zone Model School
- Rajdevi Secondary School
- Saptarsihi Educational Academy
- Shanti Niketan Educational Academy
- Shree 5 Mahendra higher secondary school, khadak, (Saptari)
- Shree Paanch Mahendra Chunni Secondary School , Manraja, Saptari
- Shiva International Boarding Secondary School
- Universal Academy, Septari
- World Vision Modern Sec. School & Campus
Sindhupalchowk District
Schools in the Sindhupalchowk District include:
- Mahendra Pratap Secondary School , Dhuskun, Sindhupalchok
- Shree Mahendra Higher Secondary School, Kunchok, Sindhupalchok
- Shree Mahendra Secondary School, Ichok, Sindhupalchok
Siraha District
Schools in the Siraha District include:
- Aeron hill secondary school
- Balsansar English Boarding School
- Eastern Star English Boarding School Khirauna
- Everest English Boarding School
- Evergreen Academy Siraha
- Galaxy public school, Siraha madar 16
- Kinder Garten English School
- Moon light secondary school
- Morning pearl secondary school
- Mount Everest secondary school
- Nepal Avalanche Academy, Ramaul
- Pentagon Academy
- Purbaaanchal Secondary school
- Sagarmatha higher secondary school, Mirchiya
- Sarswar Nath higher secondary school, Sarswar
- Secondary School, Ramaul
- Shree Aadharbhut Bidyalaya, Lattatol
- Shree Chandra Higher Secondary School
- Shree Janta Aadharbhut bidyalaya salampur charari Sukhipur na.pa 3
- Shree Janta Secondary School, Brahampuri
- Shree Kanya Primary School
- Siddhartha sissu niketan ma vi. school. (near shiv chock)
Sunsari District
Schools in the Sunsari District include:
Surkhet District
Schools in the Surkhet District include:
- Kopila Valley School operated by BlinkNow Foundation – Birendranagar
Syangja District
Schools in the Syangja District include:
Tanahun District
Schools in the Tanahun District include:
Terhathum District
Schools in the Terhathum District include:
Udayapur District
Schools in the Udayapur District include:
See also
References
- ^ "Top 60 Higher Secondary Schools of Nepal - 2014 | Everest List". Archived from the original on 2015-06-28. Retrieved 2015-06-28..
- ^ Imperial World School
- ^ "Bright Hope Academy". brighthopeacademy.business.site.
- ^ "SOS Hermann Geminer School Sanothimi - SOS Children's Villages India".
- ^ "Gorkha Secondary School · तुल्सिपुर-मानपुर सडक, Tulsipur 22412, Nepal". Gorkha Secondary School · तुल्सिपुर-मानपुर सडक, Tulsipur 22412, Nepal.
- ^ "Alpha English Boarding School · Telecom Rd, Ghorahi 22400, Nepal". Alpha English Boarding School · Telecom Rd, Ghorahi 22400, Nepal.
- ^ "B.P Koirala Higher Secondary School · 566M+W4C, Shantinagar 22412, Nepal". B.P Koirala Higher Secondary School · 566M+W4C, Shantinagar 22412, Nepal.
- ^ "Chandrodaya Vidya Kunj Boarding School · H 11, Tulsipur 22412, Nepal". Chandrodaya Vidya Kunj Boarding School · H 11, Tulsipur 22412, Nepal.
- ^ "Gorkha International Higher Secondary School · F015, Ghorahi 22400, Nepal". Gorkha International Higher Secondary School · F015, Ghorahi 22400, Nepal.
- ^ "Gorkha Model Secondary School · VG88+WQX, Lamahi 22414, Nepal". Gorkha Model Secondary School · VG88+WQX, Lamahi 22414, Nepal.
- ^ "Angelsschooljnk.com". www.angelsschooljnk.com.
- ^ "Green Hills Academy". gha.edu.np.
- ^ "Edify International School".
- ^ "Gothatar School | Gothatar English Secondary School". gothatarschool.edu.np.
- ^ "HEBRON – PUBLIC SCHOOL".
- ^ "Home | Jugal-English-Medium-School-JEMS". www.jugalschool.edu.np.
- ^ "Padmodaya Secondary School – Education is our main prioruty".
- ^ "Pascal Academy – Today a reader, Tomorrow a leader !".
- ^ "Whitefield Secondary School". ref.edu.np.
- ^ http://www.idealmodelschool.edu.np[dead link]
- ^ "Home". Dynamic Public School.
- ^ "Pushpanjali Secondary School". Pushpanjali Secondary School.
- ^ "Unique Academy / College ... Knowledge, Wisdom and Prosperity". www.uniquec.edu.np.
- ^ Bal Kalyan Vidhya Mandhir
- ^ "Shree Pokhariya Secondary School". pokhariyaschool.edu.np.
- ^ "Bal Kalyan Vidhya Mandir".
- ^ "Rising Nepal Secondary Boarding School".
- ^ "Sagarmatha Engineering College". www.sagarmatha.edu.np.
- ^ "Vinayak Boarding Secondary School, Biratnagar". vbssbrt.org.
- ^ Kharel, Harish Chandra. "ISA Award Ceremony 2016-19". www.ges.edu.np.
- ^ "Education".
- ^ "Regional Schools". Nepal Police School. Retrieved 8 November 2016.
- ^ "Coming Soon". sess.edu.np.
- ^ Godawari Vidhya Mandir
- ^ "Sushma Godawari College, Itahari. BSC SCIT TU, BBS, +2 Programs, Diploma in Civil and Computer Engineering".
- ^ "jagannath dedraj janta secondary school".
- ^ Staff (undated). "Regional Schools". Nepal Police School. Retrieved 8 November 2016.
External links
- All articles with dead external links
- Articles with dead external links from February 2022
- Articles with short description
- Articles needing cleanup from March 2017
- All pages needing cleanup
- Articles needing additional references from June 2017
- All articles needing additional references
- Articles with multiple maintenance issues
- Dynamic lists
- Lists of schools in Nepal